2019 Rainbow Regatta
FWSA, CYC Bowchasers and Windlasses at Clearwater Community Sailing Center | March 17-18, 2019

Sunfish (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 18, 2019 12:17:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
55      Amanda Hus [Super Salt]   Dinghy Dames @ DIYC   1   1   5   7  
1  
2  
8450      Rita Steele [Master]   Luffing Lassies   4   3   3   10  
2  
3  
53100   Independence   Ursula Olsen [Master]   Luffing Lassies   5   2   4   11  
3  
4  
81022   Sailynne Away   Lynne Randall [Super Salt]   Davis Island Yacht Club   3   8   1   12T  
4  
5  
76278      Chris Kelly [Super Salt]   Windlasses   6   4   2   12T  
5  
6  
79477      Paula Shur [Salt]   Windlasses   2   5   12   19  
6  
7  
3930      Janet Kreutzer [Salt]   Windlasses   7   6   11   24T  
7  
8  
80858   Max Wind   Linda Schwartz [Salt]   Luffing Lassies   8   9   7   24T  
8  
9  
88   Sunfish   Susan Gaillard [Salt]   Luffing Lassies   9   10   6   25  
9  
10  
80095   Hot Flash   Ann Carroll [Master]   Bitter Ends   10   7   16   33T  
10  
11  
78026   Sunfish   Marty Williamson [Super Salt]   Windlasses   14   11   8   33T  
11  
12  
25      Nanette Grantham [Master]   DIYC   12   14   10   36  
12  
13  
81309      Karen McLarty [Super Salt]   halifax sailing association   11   15   19   45  
13  
14  
29115   Smoothie   Tina Haase [Super Salt]   Bitter Ends   19   13   14   46  
14  
15  
8386      Cindy Fallman [Salt]   DIYC Dinghy Dames   15   12   26   53  
15  
16  
39301      DENISE DAVIS [Super Salt]   windlasses   16   21   17   54  
16  
17  
55246   Sunfish   Bonnie sevier [Master]   Davis island yacht club   21   20   15   56  
17  
18  
61672      Sharon Williams [Super Salt]   Windlasses   20   17   22   59  
18  
19  
81479   Sunfish   Jennifer Means [Salt]   Luffing Lassies   13   32   24   69T  
19  
20  
88552   Sunfish   Rosemary McMullen [Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   23   23   23   69T  
20  
21  
4730      cyndi paxton [Salt]   sarasota sailing squadron   44/DNF   18   9   71  
21  
22  
150   Tipsy   Cynthia Grant [Super Salt]   Bitter Ends   17   25   30   72T  
22  
23  
87260   sunfish   Barbara Meyer [Super Salt]   Rhumb Runners BCYC   18   33   21   72T  
23  
24  
14      Denise Goldberger [Salt]   Dinghy Dames   26   22   27   75  
24  
25  
43909      Emily Wagner [Apprentice]   Dinghy Dames, Davis Island Yacht Club   28   28   20   76  
25  
26  
121   Del-lusional   Del Palmer [Master]   Davis Island Yacht Club   24   35   18   77  
26  
27  
47411   Ann Albert   Ann Albert [Salt]   Dinghy Dames   22   27   31   80  
27  
28  
81312      Karen Feeney [Super Salt]   windlasses   44/DNF   16   25   85  
28  
29  
77590   Susie Q   Susan St.John [Salt]   Bitter Ends   25   29   35   89  
29  
30  
27958   Sunfish   Kathleen Ahern-Gray [Master]   Luffing Lassies   44/DNF   34   13   91T  
30  
31  
77668   Scallywag   Jennifer Southward [Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   27   36   28   91T  
31  
32  
3347   Sunfish   Rebecca Herrman [Apprentice]   Luffing Lassies   44/DNF   19   29   92  
32  
33  
755      Joy Sheets [Salt]   Windlasses   44/DNF   24   32   100  
33  
34  
608587   Deb-On-Air   Debbie Dietrick [Super Salt]   Davis Islands   44/DNF   26   34   104  
34  
35  
44052   Wild Thing   Marjorie Whiteman [Super Salt]   Venice   44/DNF   30   33   107  
35  
36  
80850      Nancy Marik [Super Salt]   Bitter Ends   44/DNF   31   37   112  
36  
37  
78686   PUFF   Katheryn Ferry [Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   44/DNF   37   36   117  
37  
38  
3760   Sunfish   Jacki Booker [Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   132T  
38  
38  
81419   Jen’sRig   jennifer holmberg [Salt]   TYCC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   132T  
38  
38  
50      Linda Green [Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   44/DNF   44/DNS   44/DNS   132T  
38  
38  
52686   Sunfish   Henriette van Eck [Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   132T  
38  
38  
44045   Shivoo   Jill Joos [Salt]   Bitter Ends   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   132T  
38  
38  
80618   Sunfish   Beverly Greene [Super Salt]   Luffing Lassies   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   132T  
38  
 



Pram (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 18, 2019 12:08:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
SS 2      Lori Leadbetter    Salty Sister SPYC   1   4   2   7  
1  
2  
SS 5      Sarah Richards    SPYC   2   1   5   8  
2  
3  
SS 1      Nancy Kadau    Salty Sisters SPYC   5   3   1   9  
3  
4  
TYC 3      PJ Summerville    Tampa Yacht & country Club   6   8   4   18  
4  
5  
W54      Susan Foote    Windlasses   3   7   9   19  
5  
6  
TI 4      Anne Picozzi    Club Treasure Island   4   6   11   21  
6  
7  
CYC7      Cathy McNally    Clearwater Yacht Club   17/DSQ   2   3   22T  
7  
8  
4      Mary Lou Dean [Master]   Clearwater Yacht Club   9   5   8   22T  
8  
9  
4   TYC   Julie Sargent [Master]   Tampa Yacht and Country Club   7   12   6   25T  
9  
10  
W 20      Lisa Conlon    Windlasses   8   10   7   25T  
10  
11  
W 53      Fran Abilock    Windlasses   10   9   10   29  
11  
12  
W31   Pram   Denise Bissonnette    Windlasses   11   11   13   35  
12  
13  
TI 5   T.I. Tackers   Connie Bruno [Master]   T.I. Tackers   12   13   12   37  
13  
14  
T.I. 6   Treasure Island   Lucille Charron    Treasure Island Tackers   14   15   15   44  
14  
15  
DD7   Mary   Patti Chapin    Dinghy Dames   13   16   16   45T  
15  
16  
T.I. 7   Treasure Island   Beverly Brennan    Treasure Island   17/DSQ   14   14   45T  
16  
 



Opti (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 18, 2019 12:06:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
17218   Opti   Mary Ellen Fiore    Windlasses   1   1   3   5T  
1  
2  
17312      Robin Babka [Master]   Windlasses   2   2   1   5T  
2  
3  
SS101   Licensed to keel   Dee Gill    SPYC   3   3   2   8  
3  
4  
SS106      Joanne Simmons    Salty Sisters- SPYC   4   5   4   13  
4  
5  
9533      Holly Dowling    Windlasses   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
SS 102   Classes '03 '04 '05   Carol Hansen    SPYC   8   6   6   20T  
6  
7  
BR12   N/A   Martha Cochran [Master]   Broad Reachers   6   7   7   20T  
7  
8  
19933   Kazoodie   Judy Karr [Master]   Venice   7   8   9   24  
8  
9  
16780   IOD   Rhonda Provine    Windlasses   9   9   13   31  
9  
10  
671      Claire MacFayden    Bitter Ends / Venice Yacht Club   13   14   8   35T  
10  
11  
104   Ardith   Iris Mastry [Master]   SPYC Salty Sisters   12   13   10   35T  
11  
12  
SS105   Margo   Judy Clapp [Master]   SPYC   15   10   11   36  
12  
13  
9135      MARY LITTEL    Venice Women's Sailing Squardron   10   12   16   38  
13  
14  
19175   Mad Salty Dog   Carolyn Holmes    Venice Womens Sailing Squadron   14   11   14   39  
14  
15  
91      Florence Connor [Master]   Bitterends   11   17   17   45  
15  
16  
9192   dinky dow   miriam staveley [Master]   bitter ends   16   15   15   46  
16  
17  
R 10   No name   Suzanne boohar [Master]   Rhumb runners Boca ciega yacht club   18   18   12   48  
17  
18  
BR 14      Deborah Walcutt [Master]   St Petersburg Yacht Club   17   19   18   54  
18  
19  
9136      Susan Carroll    Bitter ends   21/DNF   16   19   56  
19  
20  
19068   Opti   Connie Lippowitsch    Venice   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   63  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network