Hobie Div 11 Season Points Regatta and Pig Roast
Spray Beach Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2019

Hobie 17 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 11:10:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6738   Bill Kast    [3/DNF]   1   1   1   3/DNF   6  
1  
2  
6737   Michael Love    1   2   [3/DNF]   3/DNC   3/DNC   9  
2  
 



Hobie 16 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 11:10:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
114380   Gregory Raybon /
Nancy Kornblum  
2   2   [4]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
67   Ken Hilk /
Darcy Jensen  
[4]   4   2   2   3   11T  
2  
3  
114936   Rich McVeigh /
Carol McVeigh  
[3]   3   3   3   2   11T  
3  
4  
46   Mark Modderman /
Alex Liu  
1   1   1   [10/DNS]   10/DNC   13  
4  
5  
114485   William Jeffers /
Rory Jeffers  
5   5   [6]   4   4   18  
5  
6  
110661   Derek Mackenzie /
Valerie Wiehl  
[7]   6   7   5   5   23  
6  
7  
112266   Tyler Myers /
Maddy Santorelli  
6   7   5   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   28  
7  
8  
114958   Adam Atherton /
Diane Bisesi  
[10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  
8  
671   Steve Hilk /
Megan Hilk  
[10/DNC]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   40T  
8  
 



Hobie 18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 10, 2019 10:14:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
17013   George Kuney /
Susan Bloomgarden  
2   2   1   1   [5/DNF]   6  
1  
2  
16984   Steve Myer /
Lauren Myer  
1   1   [5/DNS]   2   5/DNF   9  
2  
3  
6401   peter vehslage /
jamie khor  
4   3   2   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   14  
3  
4  
20086   Michael Simon /
Stephanie Schneider  
3   4   3   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   15  
4  
 



Wave (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 11:10:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
335   Jim Glanden    1   [2]   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
76   Wally Myers    [2]   1   2   1   2   6  
2  
3  
16   andrew keller    [4]   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
4  
2157   Nico Colaiocco    3   [4]   4   4   4   15  
4  
5  
85   Sheila Holmes    5   6   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   27  
5  
6  
7   Elizabeth Burrowes    7   5   6   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   29  
6  
7  
22   Judy Raybon    6   7   7   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   31  
7  
8  
333   Anita Landis    8   8   [11/DNS]   11/DNC   11/DNC   38  
8  
9  
416   Kent Smith    [11/DNC]   11/DNS   11/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
9  
2   Kye Briesath    [11/DNS]   11/DNS   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network