Hobie Div 11 Season Points Regatta and Pig Roast
Spray Beach Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2019

Hobie 17 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 11:10:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 6738, Bill Kast, [3/DNF]-1-1-1-3/DNF- ; 6   
2. 6737, Michael Love, 1-2-[3/DNF]-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 9   
 



Hobie 16 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 11:10:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 114380, Gregory Raybon/Nancy Kornblum, 2-2-[4]-1-1- ; 6   
2. 67, Ken Hilk/Darcy Jensen, [4]-4-2-2-3- ; 11T   
3. 114936, Rich McVeigh/Carol McVeigh, [3]-3-3-3-2- ; 11T   
4. 46, Mark Modderman/Alex Liu, 1-1-1-[10/DNS]-10/DNC- ; 13   
5. 114485, William Jeffers/Rory Jeffers, 5-5-[6]-4-4- ; 18   
6. 110661, Derek Mackenzie/Valerie Wiehl, [7]-6-7-5-5- ; 23   
7. 112266, Tyler Myers/Maddy Santorelli, 6-7-5-[10/DNC]-10/DNC- ; 28   
8. 114958, Adam Atherton/Diane Bisesi, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
9. 671, Steve Hilk/Megan Hilk, [10/DNC]-10/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Hobie 18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 10, 2019 10:14:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 17013, George Kuney/Susan Bloomgarden, 2-2-1-1-[5/DNF]- ; 6   
2. 16984, Steve Myer/Lauren Myer, 1-1-[5/DNS]-2-5/DNF- ; 9   
3. 6401, peter vehslage/jamie khor, 4-3-2-[5/DNC]-5/DNC- ; 14   
4. 20086, Michael Simon/Stephanie Schneider, 3-4-3-[5/DNC]-5/DNC- ; 15   
 



Wave (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 11:10:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 335, Jim Glanden, 1-[2]-1-2-1- ; 5   
2. 76, Wally Myers, [2]-1-2-1-2- ; 6   
3. 16, andrew keller, [4]-3-3-3-3- ; 12   
4. 2157, Nico Colaiocco, 3-[4]-4-4-4- ; 15   
5. 85, Sheila Holmes, 5-6-5-[11/DNC]-11/DNC- ; 27   
6. 7, Elizabeth Burrowes, 7-5-6-[11/DNC]-11/DNC- ; 29   
7. 22, Judy Raybon, 6-7-7-[11/DNC]-11/DNC- ; 31   
8. 333, Anita Landis, 8-8-[11/DNS]-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 38   
9. 416, Kent Smith, [11/DNC]-11/DNS-11/DNF-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 44T   
10. 2, Kye Briesath, [11/DNS]-11/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 44T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network