OCEAN SPRINGS ICE BREAKER REGATTA
Ocean Springs Yacht Club | April 05-07, 2019

Hobie Wave (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 2:10:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
335   Barn Owl   0   Jim Glanden    Newark, DE   2   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
0   Black Sail   0   Doug Klem    Gulf Breeze, FL   4   1   2   1   8  
2  
3  
80   Wave Good-By   0   Bill Fix    Herrin, IL   9   13/DNF   4   4   30  
3  
4  
33 (bow)      0   John Kidder    Fort Walton Beach, FL   5   13/DNF   3   13/DNF   34  
4  
5  
68   Baby B   0   Kenneth Altman    Ocean Springs, MS   6   13/DNF   13/DNS   3   35  
5  
6  
bow number 1      0   Mike Pedersen    Pensacola, Florida   1   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   40  
6  
7  
11   Bolt 6   0   Mark Ederer    Ocean Springs, Ms.   3   13/DNF   13/DNS   13/DNS   42  
7  
8  
Usa1023      0   Duly Chaltain    Mobile, AL   7   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   46  
8  
9  
LSU Tigers   LSU Tigers   1.496   Robbie Holstead    Ocean Springs,, Ms   8   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   47  
9  
10  
7   Hobie Wave   0   Elizabeth Burrowes    Rehoboth Beach, DE   10   13/DNF   13/DNS   13/DNS   49  
10  
11  
9      0   James Robertson    Mobile, AL   11   13/DNF   13/DNS   13/DNS   50  
11  
12  
14   OPB   0   John Holmberg    Newport, NC   13/DNC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   52  
12  
 



16 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 2:10:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
114380      0   Gregory Raybon /
Nancy Kornblum  
Shrewsbury, NJ   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
67      0   kenneth hilk /
Cheryl Hilk  
wilmington, DE   2   3   3   3   11  
2  
3  
111747   Kyla   1.193   Ron Gaston /
Isabella Gaston  
Spanish Fort, AL   4   5   4   2   15  
3  
4  
115129      0   Mark Ralph /
Sheila Holmes  
Valley View, TX   3   2   2   12/DNS   19  
4  
5  
114571      0   Sandra Tartaglino /
Glenn Holmes  
Tiverton, RI   5   4   12/DNF   12/DNS   33  
5  
6  
114407   Kelsey   1.193   Jay Williams /
Haley Baker  
Ocean Springs, MS   6   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   42  
6  
7  
115139   Hobie High Life   0   Bradley Davis /
Charlie Stauffer  
Madison, AL   7   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   43  
7  
8  
112193   Savage 16   1.193   Peter Hammond /
Andrew Hammond  
Jackson, MS   8   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   44  
8  
9  
114323      0   Tony Wood /
Debbie Bauer  
Daphne, AL   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
9  
9  
114117   not long now   0   Matthew Raybon /
Kirsten Dewey  
New Orleans, LA   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   48T  
9  
9  
00802   Heffalump   1.193   Mark Caraher    Fairhope, AL   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   48T  
9  
 



17 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 2:10:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6731      0   Richard Freer    Arvada, CO   3   1   4   2   10  
1  
2  
6733      0   Bart Beck    Berthoud, CO   5   3   3   1   12  
2  
3  
6736   Bar Code   0   Stuart Hill    Casper, WY   4   2   1   7/DNF   14T  
3  
4  
6743      0   Phil Collins    Piedmont, OK   1   4   2   7/DNF   14T  
4  
5  
13   LuckyPirate 13   0   Stephen Acquart    San Antonio, TX   2   5   7/DNF   3   17  
5  
6  
8854   Holefinder   0   Jane Sherrod    Santa Fe, Texas   6   7/DNF   7/DNF   7/DNS   27  
6  
 



18 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 2:10:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
18181   Diem Carped   0   Stephen Cooley /
Terri Reuwsaat  
CORSICANA, TX   1   3/DNS   3/DNS   3/DNS   10  
1  
2  
17085      0   Chris Johnston /
Margie Johnston  
Tyler, TX   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   12  
2  
 



20 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 07, 2019 2:10:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
632      0   Brian Lambert /
Zachary Lambert  
Fort Walton Beach, FL   1   1   1   7/DNS   10  
1  
2  
1047   Jolly Mon   0   Kenneth Boudreaux /
Marc Bachman  
Ocean Springs, MS   3   2   7/DNS   7/DNS   19  
2  
3  
1023      0   Michael Mcneir /
Krista Vind  
Santa Rosa beach, Florida   2   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   23  
3  
4  
1206   Hump Day   0   Andy Humphries /
James Horton  
Memphis, TN   4   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   25  
4  
5  
1209   H20   0   Jason Bosley /
Rafa Bosley  
New Orleans, LA   5   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   26  
5  
6  
1208   Escape Velocity   0   Teri McKenna /
Esteban Romano  
Ocean Springs, MS   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNS   7/DNS   28  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network