Girts Rekevics Memorial Foul Weather Race
Anacortes Yacht Club | February 23, 2019

Class 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 23, 2019 3:48:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
440   Kinetic   93   Vince Townrow    Ayc   02:21:56   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 120   Shearwater   60   Christina Wolfe    OIYC   02:24:14   2   2  
2  
3  
28054   Dreamtime   135   Bart Maupin    Bellingham YC   02:32:44   3   3  
3  
4  
51847   Hravn   69   Todd Koetje    byc / cyc   02:33:49   4   4  
4  
5  
69532   Sunshine Girl   72   Walt Meagher    AYC   02:47:45   5   5  
5  
6  
53   Lola   72   Mark Szypula    OHYC   02:56:41   6   6  
6  
 



Class 2 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 23, 2019 4:13:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
109   Evermoore   168   David Rhys Balmer    TCYC   02:09:52   1   1  
1  
2  
27   Grafix   156   Tom Gilbert    Anacortes   02:12:13   2   2  
2  
3  
83   wild rumpus   156   stephanie schwenk    ayc   02:13:45   3   3  
3  
4  
491   Celebration   141   James Bottles    AYC   02:21:57   4   4  
4  
5  
29807   Blackfoot   153   Michael Corcoran    BYC   02:33:04   5   5  
5  
6  
8122   Gadzooks   141   Suzie DuPuis    OHYC   02:56:15   6   6  
6  
 



Class 3 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 23, 2019 3:48:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
22188   Wind Warrior   234   Dustin Latham    Oak harbor   02:08:23   1   1  
1  
2  
265   Little Annie   207   john gunn    Anacortes Yacht Club   02:19:50   2   2  
2  
3  
16176   WindRose   191   Dan Moore    NA   02:56:45   3   3  
3  
 



Cruising (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 23, 2019 3:48:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
None   Alexandeia   0   Jeff Cuvelier    AYC   03:50:13   1   1  
1  
2  
?   Myrtle B   42   Kate/Zachary Hawken Norris    AYC   NO TIME   4/DNF   4T  
2  
2  
1785   Wanderer   0   David Hansen    AYC   NO TIME   4/DNS   4T  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network