2019 LHYC Clash of the Champs
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club | July 26, 2019

1. Champions (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 9:50:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51611   Pied Piper   48   Bob, Bobby, Tom Storck
Bobby, Tom Storck  
LHYC   00:24:06   1   1  
1  
2  
42833   Brilliant   111   Arthur Kelley    LHYC/CYC   00:24:07   2   2  
2  
3  
1472   LunaTac   193   Lawrence Murphy
Cormac  
LHYC/CYC   00:24:36   3   3  
3  
4  
1123   Blur   126   Phil Walters and Glenn Suss    LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
41567   BON COEURS   144   Arnold Lesser    LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
356   Fiasco   126   Maryellen Rothberg    LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
488   SHAKEDOWN   93   Jordan Mindich
Shannon Mindich  
LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
10029   Zzzooom   144   Joe Nakelski
Joe Nakelski  
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
US 43787   RESOLUTE   33   Don and Rick Rave
Don and Rick Rave  
LLOYD HARBOR   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
274   Trifecta   93   Joe Scarpulla
Hering/Price  
CYC / LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
19   Rumor   126   John Storck Jr
John Storck III  
Lloyd Harbor YC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
332   Strider   72   Dan Corcoran
Dan Corcoran  
LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
65   Solution   93   David Willis    LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
257   Rift   114   William Maher
Reuven Latavitski  
LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
4  
42193   Cara Mia   102   Joseph Kerner
Theo Novak  
LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
4  
 



2. Contenders (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 27, 2019 9:50:29 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
294   SurpriseII   126   Masaki Sato    LHYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
619   SCAPEGOAT   93   James Reichel    Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
513   ATARAXIS   93   Frank Latawiec    LHYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
11426   RASCAL   136   Christopher Schneider
Christopher Schneider  
LHYC/Centerport YC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
USA110   FiveEast   84   Frank Sess    Frank Sess   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
130   Soul rebel   126   Rich Rubel    Lhyc   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
43595   Loki 4   141   Richard Correll
Ginger Bourguignon  
Masthead Cove YC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
1  
.   Belle   152   Tom Healy    LHYC   NO TIME   9/DNC   9T  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network