2019 Great Lakes Laser Championship
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club | June 29-30, 2019

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 29, 2019 7:34:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (29 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
215725   Chapman Petersen    Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club   6   1   7  
1  
2  
209339   Aidan Dennis
Aidan Dennis  
PCYC   1   7   8T  
2  
3  
214028   Colin Davies    RCYC/OST   5   3   8T  
3  
4  
185509   Jack Grace    Chicago Yacht Club   3   6   9T  
4  
5  
199378   Blair Treadwell
Jean Treadwell  
RCYC   4   5   9T  
5  
6  
214043   Braden Johnson    Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club   2   8   10  
6  
7  
210645   Lawson Levine
LAWSON LEVINE  
Lake Forest Sailing/ Lauderdale Yacht Club   11   2   13  
7  
8  
212436   Billy Vogel    GPYC   7   9   16  
8  
9  
214912   jack baldwin    Chicago Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club   13   4   17  
9  
10  
187654   Owen Bannasch    Saugatuck Yacht Club   8   11   19T  
10  
11  
191961   Abigail Shanley-Roberts    Lake Forest Sailing   9   10   19T  
11  
12  
212633   Sarah Grace    Chicago Yacht Club   10   18   28T  
12  
13  
192902   Henry Scholz    Lake Forest Sailing   15   13   28T  
13  
14  
209633   Jordan Oszlak    RCYC   17   12   29T  
14  
15  
213071   Henry Merrilees    Chicago Yacht Club   12   17   29T  
15  
16  
159089   Bruce Martinson    Minnetonka   16   14   30  
16  
17  
177676   Leo Kumar    Lake Forest Sailing   18   16   34  
17  
18  
197111   Christa Georgeson    CCYC   22   15   37  
18  
19  
213066   Elizabeth Gildea    Columbia Yacht Club   14   24   38  
19  
20  
206124   Jonathan Mack    Cleveland Yachting Club   21   19   40  
20  
21  
168544   Aidan Lane    Chicago Yacht Club   19   27   46T  
21  
22  
136828   Benjamin Wild
Benjamin Wild  
Chicago Yacht Club   26   20   46T  
22  
23  
6157   Luke Ackerman    Lake Forest   20   26   46T  
23  
24  
193298   Madeleine Schropp    FBYC   25   21   46T  
24  
25  
197586   Madison Fertile    Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club   23   23   46T  
25  
26  
191571   Abigail Kowalski    Lake Forest Yacht Club   24   25   49  
26  
27  
190306   Santiago Echevarria-Robinson
Santiago Echevarria-Robinson  
The Cleveland Yachting Club   28   22   50  
27  
28  
2000   Isaac Martinez    Lake Forest   27   28   55  
28  
29  
209326   Eden Nykamp    Macatawa Bay Yacht Club   30/DNS   30/DNF   60  
29  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network