2019 Great Lakes Laser Championship
Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club | June 29-30, 2019

Laser Full (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 01, 2019 10:16:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 203609, Roman Plutenko, None, 2-1-6- ; 9   
2. 211536, David AlexanderDavid Alexander, MBYC, 5-2-3- ; 10   
3. 212630, David Grace, Chicago Yacht Club, 6-4-1- ; 11   
4. 211538, John Alexander, MBYC, 8-3-4- ; 15   
5. 20375, Rick Strilky, CCYC/Abu Graib YC, 7-8-2- ; 17   
6. 173564, Nicholas Spears, RCYC/OST, 9-6-5- ; 20   
7. 170073, Emmett Nevel, N/A, 1-11-10- ; 22   
8. 211537, William Alexander, MBYC, 12-5-11- ; 28   
9. 181109, Jack Hemmelgarn, Chicago Yacht Club, 4-7-23/DNS- ; 34   
10. 187723, David Poquettedavid poquette, SSYC, 3-10-23/DNF- ; 36T   
11. 210667, Darius Mienville, Lake Forest Sailing, 17-12-7- ; 36T   
12. 168293, Tim McDonoughTim McDonough, Cleveland Yacht Club, 15-13-9- ; 37   
13. 211708, Jonathan Sherretz, Shanghai Yacht Club, 10-16-12- ; 38   
14. 198003, Steve Dolan, Milwaukee Yacht Club, 16-15-8- ; 39   
15. 179511, Geoff Werner, Ephraim Yacht Club, 13-14-13- ; 40   
16. 193322, Harumitsu Yamamoto, CLSA, 11-9-23/DNS- ; 43   
17. 177226, Dirk Hacker, ABYC, 19-18-15- ; 52   
18. 179491, Andrew Aronson, CCYC, 14-17-23/DNS- ; 54   
19. 187726, Allan Brener, CCYC, 23/RET-BF-23/DNS-14- ; 60   
20. 181248, Russell Schulz, chicago corinthian, 23/DNS-23/DNS-16- ; 62   
21. 209387, Mitch Polgar, Chicago Corinthian YC, 18-23/DNF-23/DNS- ; 64   
22. 203751, Robert BrayRobert Bray, CCYC, 20-23/DNF-23/DNS- ; 66   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 29, 2019 7:34:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (29 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 215725, Chapman Petersen, Lake Geneva Yacht Club / Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-1- ; 7   
2. 209339, Aidan DennisAidan Dennis, PCYC, 1-7- ; 8T   
3. 214028, Colin Davies, RCYC/OST, 5-3- ; 8T   
4. 185509, Jack Grace, Chicago Yacht Club, 3-6- ; 9T   
5. 199378, Blair TreadwellJean Treadwell, RCYC, 4-5- ; 9T   
6. 214043, Braden Johnson, Frenchmans Bay Yacht Club, 2-8- ; 10   
7. 210645, Lawson LevineLAWSON LEVINE, Lake Forest Sailing/ Lauderdale Yacht Club, 11-2- ; 13   
8. 212436, Billy Vogel, GPYC, 7-9- ; 16   
9. 214912, jack baldwin, Chicago Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club, 13-4- ; 17   
10. 187654, Owen Bannasch, Saugatuck Yacht Club, 8-11- ; 19T   
11. 191961, Abigail Shanley-Roberts, Lake Forest Sailing, 9-10- ; 19T   
12. 212633, Sarah Grace, Chicago Yacht Club, 10-18- ; 28T   
13. 192902, Henry Scholz, Lake Forest Sailing, 15-13- ; 28T   
14. 209633, Jordan Oszlak, RCYC, 17-12- ; 29T   
15. 213071, Henry Merrilees, Chicago Yacht Club, 12-17- ; 29T   
16. 159089, Bruce Martinson, Minnetonka, 16-14- ; 30   
17. 177676, Leo Kumar, Lake Forest Sailing, 18-16- ; 34   
18. 197111, Christa Georgeson, CCYC, 22-15- ; 37   
19. 213066, Elizabeth Gildea, Columbia Yacht Club, 14-24- ; 38   
20. 206124, Jonathan Mack, Cleveland Yachting Club, 21-19- ; 40   
21. 168544, Aidan Lane, Chicago Yacht Club, 19-27- ; 46T   
22. 136828, Benjamin WildBenjamin Wild, Chicago Yacht Club, 26-20- ; 46T   
23. 6157, Luke Ackerman, Lake Forest, 20-26- ; 46T   
24. 193298, Madeleine Schropp, FBYC, 25-21- ; 46T   
25. 197586, Madison Fertile, Frenchman's Bay Yacht Club, 23-23- ; 46T   
26. 191571, Abigail Kowalski, Lake Forest Yacht Club, 24-25- ; 49   
27. 190306, Santiago Echevarria-RobinsonSantiago Echevarria-Robinson, The Cleveland Yachting Club, 28-22- ; 50   
28. 2000, Isaac Martinez, Lake Forest, 27-28- ; 55   
29. 209326, Eden Nykamp, Macatawa Bay Yacht Club, 30/DNS-30/DNF- ; 60   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, June 29, 2019 7:35:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 187387, Deana Fedulova, Chicago Yacht Club, 1-2- ; 3   
2. 187686, Peter BarnardPeter Barnard, Chicago Yacht Club, 6-1- ; 7   
3. 206112, Carling DaviesLisa Seider, RCYC, 3-6- ; 9   
4. 207120, avery baldwin, Chicago Yacht Club, 2-8- ; 10T   
5. 172059, Jacob Zils, MYC/LGYC, 5-5- ; 10T   
6. CAN 212107, Christopher Kitson, Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 8-4- ; 12   
7. 204868, Jack Schauer, RCYC, 10-3- ; 13   
8. 215481, Kevin Gosselin, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-10- ; 14   
9. 187230, Annalise Balasubramanian, RCYC, 9-7- ; 16T   
10. 214549, Haru Masumoto, Lakewood Yacht Club, 7-9- ; 16T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network