2019 Wednesday Night Racing - Series 1
|

Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 30, 2019 1:45:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
43103   Red Hot Mess   135   Greg Schoolden    2   1   [4/DNC]   2/SCP   1   2   8  
1  
2  
32618   Cecile Rose   96   Doug Loop    1   2   3/RET-BF   3/SCP   2   [4/DNC]   11  
2  
3  
93627   Etoile   144   Marcel & Barbie Klik    3   3   2.8/AVG-ALL   3   [4]   1   12.8  
3  
4  
53271   Oasis   216   David Copley    4   4   1   [5]   5   4/DNC   18  
4  
5  
23467   Safari   213   Rich Harrity    5   [6]   2   6   3   4/DNC   20  
5  
6  
93120   Intrigue   93   Robert Crimmins    [7/BFD]   5   4/BFD-DNE   5/SCP   6   5.4/AVG-ALL   25.4  
6  
7  
23186   Cat Paws   213   Don Kunaniec    7/DNC   [8/DNC]   4/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   4/DNC   31  
7  
 



Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 30, 2019 1:45:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
93612   Poco a Poco   84   David Marcic    1   1   [5]   2   2   2   8  
1  
2  
93611   Caribbean Magic   84   Gary Schoolden    2   2   2   [5]   2.4/AVG-ALL   1   9.4  
2  
3  
73065   Ringmaster   144   Mike Dodson    3/RET-BF   [6/DNC]   4   1   1   3   12  
3  
4  
73316   Kaimana   120   Jon & Lee Budar-Danoff    3/RET-BF   3.6/AVG-ALL   3   3   4   [5]   16.6  
4  
5  
203   Daphne   237   Richard Boecker    4/DNC   6/DNC   1   4   5   [7/DNC]   20  
5  
6  
2118   Swellville   147   John Anderson    4/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   6   3   7/DNC   26T  
6  
7  
61198   Berschert   126   Peter Peers    3/RET-BF   4   6   [9/DNC]   6   7/DNC   26T  
7  
8  
159   Kooza   189   David Snyder    6.4/AVG-ALL   3   [8/DNC]   7   7   7/DNC   30.4  
8  
9  
33927   Wavelength   72   Robert Landgrebe    4/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   4   31  
9  
10  
30238   Pegathy   147   Dan Sheer    4/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   6.8/AVG-ALL   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   31.8  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network