The C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta
| June 18-23, 2019

2.4mR (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 2:02:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
CAN 22      Peter Eagar    National Yacht Club   4   3   1   1   3   1   [8]   1   2   1   17  
1  
2  
9   Magic Bus   Theodore Green    Sail Newport   1   4   10   3   1   2   1   6   1   [12/OCS]   29T  
2  
3  
CAN 19      Siobhan MacDonald    Sail Mabou   2   2   2   [12/DNF]   7   3   3   3   3   4   29T  
3  
4  
CAN 14   Small Expectations   Peter Wood    Nepean Sailing Club   3   1   4   2   2   4   [7]   5   4   5   30  
4  
5  
Usa 21      Matt Koblenzer    Milw community sailing center   5   8   6   6   5   [12/DNF]   4   2   6   7   49  
5  
6  
CAN95   South Paw   Delani Hulme-Lawrence    Royal Victoria Yacht Club   8   6   3   7   4   6   [12/OCS]   9   5   2   50  
6  
7  
USA 11   Slackometer   Timothy Ripley    Scuttlebutt Yacht Club   6   7   7   4   6   5   [9]   8   9   3   55  
7  
8  
CAN 88   Inspiration   Aaron Wong-Sing    Nepean Sailing Club   9   5   5   8   [10]   8   5   4   7   6   57  
8  
9  
CAN12   Beluga   Christine Lavallee    NSC   7   [10]   8   5   9   7   2   7   10   8   63  
9  
10  
CAN 66      Brian Peckover    NSC.   10   [11]   11   9   11   9   6   11   8   9   84  
10  
11  
CAN49   To be determined   Wendy Frazier    Calgary Yacht Club   11   9   9   10   8   [12/DNS]   10   10   11   12/RET   90  
11  
 



Sonar (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 2:03:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1   Valiant   Rick Doerr    Ocean Gate YC   1   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   [5/RET]   10  
1  
2  
806      Gary Pierce    Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program   2   2   1   [3]   3   2   3   2   2   2/TLE   19  
2  
3  
none   Y-Knot Sailing   Spencer Raggio    Y-Knot Sailing   [3]   3   3   2   2   3   2   3   3   2/TLE   23  
3  
4  
IRL 844   ?   Duane Smith    Coconut Grove Sailing Club   4   4   4   4   [5/DNF]   4   4   4   4   1   33  
4  
 



Martin 16 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:06:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
20   USA21   E Carwile LeRoy    BAADS   3   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [4]   11  
1  
2  
135 USA   TBD   Pauline Dowell    Community Boating Inc. Boston   4   2   [6/DNS]   2   1   2   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
51   DEREK   Allen Fiske    Shake-A-Leg Miami   1   3   2/TLE   3   3   3   3   [6/RET]   1   19  
3  
4  
24   Martini   William Leatherbee    Sail to Prevail   2   5   [6/RET]   4   4   4   5   6/RET   3   33  
4  
5  
48   Y-Knot   JR Hardenburgh    Y-Knot Sailing center   5   4   [6/RET]   5   6/DNF   6/DNF   4   6/RET   5   41  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network