The C. Thomas Clagett, Jr. Memorial Clinic and Regatta
| June 18-23, 2019

2.4mR (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 2:02:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Results, Total Points
1. CAN 22, , Peter Eagar, Toronto, ON, 4-3-1-1-3-1-[8]-1-2-1- ; 17   
2. 9, Magic Bus, Theodore Green, North Kingstown, RI, 1-4-10-3-1-2-1-6-1-[12/OCS]- ; 29T   
3. CAN 19, , Siobhan MacDonald, Mabou, NS, 2-2-2-[12/DNF]-7-3-3-3-3-4- ; 29T   
4. CAN 14, Small Expectations, Peter Wood, Ottawa, ON, 3-1-4-2-2-4-[7]-5-4-5- ; 30   
5. Usa 21, , Matt Koblenzer, Fox point, WI, 5-8-6-6-5-[12/DNF]-4-2-6-7- ; 49   
6. CAN95, South Paw, Delani Hulme-Lawrence, Saint Paul, AB, 8-6-3-7-4-6-[12/OCS]-9-5-2- ; 50   
7. USA 11, Slackometer, Timothy Ripley, Randolph, NJ, 6-7-7-4-6-5-[9]-8-9-3- ; 55   
8. CAN 88, Inspiration, Aaron Wong-Sing, Ottawa, ON, 9-5-5-8-[10]-8-5-4-7-6- ; 57   
9. CAN12, Beluga, Christine Lavallee, Gatineau, QC, 7-[10]-8-5-9-7-2-7-10-8- ; 63   
10. CAN 66, , Brian Peckover, Carleton Place, ON, 10-[11]-11-9-11-9-6-11-8-9- ; 84   
11. CAN49, To be determined, Wendy Frazier, Calgary, Alberta, 11-9-9-10-8-[12/DNS]-10-10-11-12/RET- ; 90   
 



Sonar (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 2:03:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Results, Total Points
1. 1, Valiant, Rick Doerr/dawn hart
Charles McClure, Clifton, NJ, 1-1-2-1-1-1-1-1-1-[5/RET]- ; 10   
2. 806, , Gary Pierce/Patrick LoDuca
Jeff Long, Chicago, IL, 2-2-1-[3]-3-2-3-2-2-2/TLE- ; 19   
3. none, Y-Knot Sailing, Spencer Raggio/Sarah Skeels
Dan Kennedy, Malta, NY, [3]-3-3-2-2-3-2-3-3-2/TLE- ; 23   
4. IRL 844, ?, Duane Smith/Guy Siegel
Donoray Bickham, Homestead, Florida, 4-4-4-4-[5/DNF]-4-4-4-4-1- ; 33   
 



Martin 16 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 12:06:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Hometown, Results, Total Points
1. 20, USA21, E Carwile LeRoy, FRESNO, CA, 3-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-[4]- ; 11   
2. 135 USA, TBD, Pauline Dowell, Charlestown, MA, 4-2-[6/DNS]-2-1-2-2-2-2- ; 17   
3. 51, DEREK, Allen Fiske, Fort Myers, Fl, 1-3-2/TLE-3-3-3-3-[6/RET]-1- ; 19   
4. 24, Martini, William Leatherbee, Portsmouth, RI, 2-5-[6/RET]-4-4-4-5-6/RET-3- ; 33   
5. 48, Y-Knot, JR Hardenburgh, DORCHESTR CTR, MA, 5-4-[6/RET]-5-6/DNF-6/DNF-4-6/RET-5- ; 41   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network