Annapolis to Miles River Race
Miles River Yacht Club | May 25, 2019

Alberg 30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
244   LinGin   0   Tim Williams    SSA   1   1  
1  
2  
562   Windswept   0   Lanny Helms    PSA   2   2  
2  
3  
197   Laughing Gull   0   Jonathan Adams    SSA   3   3  
3  
4  
17   Carnival Lady   0   Barbara Vosbury    Severn Sailing Association   4   4  
4  
 



Cal 25 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
478   Love Shack   0   Barton Goldenberg    Shearwater Sailing Clib   1   1  
1  
2  
896   ZEPHYR   231   David Hoyt    SSC   2   2  
2  
3  
460   Fahrvergnugen   231   Steven Milby    Shearwater   3   3  
3  
 



J/24 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 2575   Spaceman Spiff   174   Peter Kassal    Eastport YC   1   1  
1  
2  
3479   Rush Hour   0   Mike Coe    SSA   2   2  
2  
3  
3750   SISU   0   James Bonham    Severn Sailing Association   4/DNS   4  
3  
 



J/30 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
83060   Infectious Smile   0   Tristan Keen    EYC   1   1  
1  
2  
33504   Shamrock   0   Bruce Irvin    EYC   2   2  
2  
3  
63242   Insatiable   0   Ronald Anderson    AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
63102   Avenger   0   David Johnson    HHSA   4   4  
4  
5  
221   Hello Mary Lou   144   Patrick Donahue    Eastport Yacht Club   5   5  
5  
6  
203   Suzie Q   0   Heidi Frist    EYC   6   6  
6  
7  
122   Blitz   0   James McGinnis    EYC   7   7  
7  
 



J/105 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 02, 2019 8:19:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 113      0   John White    Annapolis Yacht Club   1   1  
1  
2  
250   Smoke and Oakum   0   David Scheidt    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
527   Firebrand   0   Jon Slabaugh    AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    PRSA   4   4  
4  
5  
252   Peregrine   90   Bill Carruth    EYC   5   5  
5  
6  
251   BREAKAWAY   0   Richard Hinds    AYC   6   6  
6  
7  
98   Better Mousetrap   0   Robert Putnam    Annapolis Yacht Club   10/DNS   10T  
7  
7  
303   Helios   0   Steve & Gregg Sunshine    EYC   10/DNS   10T  
7  
7  
498   Wind River   0   Mark Elert    J105 Fleet 3   10/DNS   10T  
7  
 



J/35 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
42979   Abientot   0   Roger Lant    CBYRA   1   1  
1  
2  
41870   T-Bone   0   Bruce Artman    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   2  
2  
3  
40738   Maggie   72   James McNeely    DISC   3   3  
3  
4  
42424   Incorrigible   72   Daniel Grimm    BCYA   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF N (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
60850   Gotcha   120   Paul Bellezza    CYC   03:18:19   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 93300   Muskrat   78   Nicholas Iliff Jr    SMCSA   NO TIME   3/DNC   3  
2  
 



PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
13177   Heyday   174   Shepherd Drain    MRSA   03:30:04   1   1  
1  
2  
83346   Penniless   174   Gary Nylander    MRYC   03:41:29   2   2  
2  
3  
687   Moonraker   162   Jeep Jallade    MRYC   04:10:48   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF B (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83350   Incommunicado   117   Ed Tracey    MRSA   03:13:38   1   1  
1  
2  
40535   Second Mouse   141   nicholas iliff    SCC   03:16:48   2   2  
2  
3  
43135   Artemis II   126   Christine Compton/ Michael McNamara    Downtown Sailing Center   03:17:12   3   3  
3  
4  
350   Beagle   126   Colin Mackenzie    MRSA   03:23:48   4   4  
4  
5  
83348   Blaze Star   144   pat and amy teeling    cbyra   03:24:07   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 788   More Cowbell   126   Pendleton Alexander    AYC   03:28:00   6   6  
6  
7  
73138   Morning Star   138   mark hergan    BCYA   03:29:20   7   7  
7  
8  
USA 2213   Flyer   117   Doug Abbott    MRYC   03:34:39   8   8  
8  
9  
68120   Orion   132   Jon Opert    SCC   03:35:16   9   9  
9  
 



PHRF A2 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 30, 2019 5:51:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1889   MONKEY DUST   75   Craig & Dotty Saunders    Annapolis Yacht Club   03:12:55   1   1  
1  
2  
73456   L’outrage   96   bruce gardner    AYC   03:14:18   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 999   Mama Tried   81   Andy Noel    PCRC   03:15:30   3   3  
3  
4  
7000   Victorine   66   David Conlon    CBYRA   03:18:53   5.5/TIE   5.5T  
4  
4  
45   Hornet   84   John Loe    AYC   03:18:53   5.5/TIE   5.5T  
4  
5  
42340   Lefacy   78   Mark Taylor    BCYA   03:19:09   6   6  
5  
6  
32245   STYLO   90   Wiley Stagg    Disc   03:19:24   7   7  
6  
7  
22   Delirium   84   David McCullough    HHSA   03:21:20   8   8  
7  
8  
85   Split Decision   108   Jordan Tacchetti    GSA   03:26:19   9   9  
8  
9  
50525   Cimarron   90   Jacqueline McClaskey    HHSA   03:29:43   10   10  
9  
10  
369   Skoot   66   Dan Lewis    PCRC   03:32:31   11   11  
10  
11  
60118      75   Elliott Crooke    CBYRA   03:35:48   12   12  
11  
12  
US70   La Quatrieme   87   Robert Foley    MRYC   03:41:57   13   13  
12  
13  
63264   Blinding Fury   81   Eric Richardson    na   03:44:48   14   14  
13  
14  
93442   ReJoyce   75   Dennis Glackin    MRYC   NO TIME   17/DNF   17T  
14  
14  
USA 33   Resolute   72   francis albert    PCRC   NO TIME   17/DNC   17T  
14  
 



PHRF A0/1 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
119   Slush Fund   39   Jim Connelly    AYC   03:11:02   1   1  
1  
2  
77   No Surrender   48   Rick Hanson    NERYC   03:11:45   2   2  
2  
3  
USA93377   MAGIC DRAGON   42   David Poff    NYYC   03:17:03   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 38   Amadeus   36   Jack Yaissle    TAYC   03:17:13   4   4  
4  
5  
USA35   Mummbles   54   Brad Kauffman    AYC   03:21:47   5   5  
5  
6  
NZL 8008   Rikki   -39   Bruce Chafee    Sakonnet YC   03:26:05   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 52240   SqueeZeplay   45   Gregg Brinegar    NYYC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8  
7  
 



MultihullA (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 5:19:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
M6   tHriLL Ride   1.022   Jim Parrott    CMA   03:33:36   1   1  
1  
2  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.028   Douglas Dykman    Douglas Dykman   03:49:15   2   2  
2  
3  
15   Mikayla   1.092   John Nicholson    CMA   04:01:20   3   3  
3  
 



MultihullB (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 5:33:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
48   Entourage   0.971   Benjamin Carver    CMA   03:02:00   1   1  
1  
2  
528   Gemini   0.743   Jere Glover    CMA   03:14:06   2   2  
2  
3  
1055   Endurance   0.709   Jeffrey Short    CMA   03:37:19   3   3  
3  
 



CRCA-ORR- Racing Cruiser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
4515   Revolution   0.755   Douglas Ellmore    HHSA   02:10:59   1   1  
1  
2  
32168   DOGWOOD BARK   0.771   PETER JENSEN    CRCA   02:34:22   2   2  
2  
3  
83494   Heaven Can Wait   0.853   Uwe Mewes    Riverton Yacht Club   02:39:09   3   3  
3  
4  
121   Atlas   0.833   Peter Holden    RIYC   02:43:54   4   4  
4  
5  
61043   Nomad   0.812   Seth Winnick    CRCA   02:57:01   5   5  
5  
6  
73488   Esprit   0.74   Andres Zellweger    none   02:59:55   6   6  
6  
7  
9   Cloud Nine   0.55   Paul Kaladas    EYC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8  
7  
 



CRCA-ORR-Cruiser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
93635   Nichols' Quarters   0.804   F Scott Nichols    CBYRA   02:39:46   1   1  
1  
2  
60340   Anneliese   0.772   joseph zebleckes    EYC   02:40:23   2   2  
2  
3  
61473   Celerity   0.804   Rick Lober    EYC   02:43:59   3   3  
3  
4  
93677   Winsome Ride   0.784   Mark Lister    RBSA   02:46:42   4   4  
4  
5  
10   Alptr   0.745   Steve H    CRCA   02:58:42   5   5  
5  
 



CRCA-ORR-Performance Cruiser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 3:28:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
52353   Mischief   0.868   Peter Henry    AYC   02:29:29   1   1  
1  
2  
60161   Flashpoint   0.86   Dan Leonard    Eastport Yacht Club   02:30:27   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 60888   Lucky Eights   0.868   Keith Cole    AYC   02:39:02   3   3  
3  
4  
93352   kolohe anakalia   0.889   robert yoho    miles river yacht club   02:39:08   4   4  
4  
5  
52654   Snow Day   0.9   Richard Snow    cbyra   02:43:27   5   5  
5  
6  
93273   Cheap Sunglasses   0.628   Irvin Buck    PCRC   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
6  
6  
52621   A L'Assaut   0.639   Kurt Cerny    RBSA   NO TIME   8/DNS   8T  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network