J/24 SE Regionals & Florida State Championship
Melbourne & Eau Gallie Yacht Clubs | July 20-21, 2019

J-24 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 11:14:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
3696   main Squeeze   Eamonm DeLisser    Coral reef yacht club   [11/DNF]   2   1   1   9   3   2   18T  
1  
2  
3262   DazeOff   Dan Borrer    Florida Yacht Club   2   4   4   [6]   3   4   1   18T  
2  
3  
3477   Half Ass   David Noble    Melbourne YachtClub   1   [9]   9   3   1   2   4   20  
3  
4  
2260   Level Pelican   Crisp McDonald
Crisp McDonald  
Charleston Yacht Club   3   [11/DSQ]   2   7   5   1   6   24  
4  
5  
1858   Sabotage   Seth Rosenthal    DIYC   6   1   5   5   2   8   [10]   27  
5  
6  
3523   Double Dare   Karl Krahmer
Karl Krahmer  
none   4   8   3   2   7   [9]   5   29  
6  
7  
3804   Linda   David Silverman
david k SILVERMAN  
Myc   8   3   7   [9]   8   6   3   35  
7  
8  
3746   Yellow Tail   Katherine Nelson    Davis Island Yacht Club   7   5   8   4   6   7   [9]   37  
8  
9  
2998   Rumblefisch   Peter Fischel    Manatee Cove   9   6   6   8   [10]   5   7   41  
9  
10  
3912   Sanzen   Kyle Smyth    Indian River Yacht Club   5   7   [10]   10   4   10   8   44  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network