NASS Spring Race
Naval Academy Sailing Squadron | April 20, 2019

J/105 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 26, 2019 2:03:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
252   Peregrine   90   Bill Carruth    EYC   1   1  
1  
2  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    PRSA   2   2  
2  
3  
527   Firebrand   0   Jon Slabaugh    AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
300   Ctrl Alt Del   0   Benjamin duPont    AYC   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF-A0 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 26, 2019 2:06:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 52599   Wahoo   -39   Matt McClelland    NASS   02:53:59   1   1  
1  
2  
93664   SLY   21   Bob Fox    AYC/STC   02:56:27   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 70059   Zephyr   -6   Zach Bauer    NASS   02:57:39   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 60059   Ranger   -6   Hayden Kuzemchak    NASS   02:58:20   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 16   Zaraffa   -96   Sean Caraher    NASS   03:00:27   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF-A1 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 26, 2019 2:23:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA61145   Querencia   33   Frank McGowan    CYoP   03:03:42   1   1  
1  
2  
61170   La Defonce   30   Laurent Givry    HHSA   03:06:54   2   2  
2  
3  
60888   Lucky Eights   48   Keith Cole    AYC   NO TIME   4/DNC   4  
3  
 



PHRF-A2 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, April 26, 2019 2:26:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
NA 23   Defiance   81   George Hamilton    NASS   02:52:07   1   1  
1  
2  
NA 24   Gallant   81   Christian Hoffman    NASS   02:52:27   2   2  
2  
3  
42979   Abientot   72   Roger Lant    CBYRA   02:53:41   3   3  
3  
4  
45   Hornet   84   John Loe    AYC   02:54:41   5/OCS   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network