2019 Surfin' Safari Regatta
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | June 15-16, 2019

J24 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2019 1:00:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
34 / 3734   Miss Conduct   James Freedman    DCYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
03 / 267   Bad Moon   Christopher Holmes    DCYC   2   3   3   2   10T  
2  
3  
99 / 814   99   Barry Bailey    none   3   2   2   3   10T  
3  
4  
05 / 2822   Vang Go   Stu Juengst    AYC   4   5   4   4   17  
4  
5  
08 / 3757   ClaireBouyant   Graham Marshall    none   8   4   5   6   23  
5  
6  
58 / 3358   Chupacabra   John Parker    Austin Yacht Club   6   7   6   5   24  
6  
7  
65 / 1565   Gray Wolf   Timothy Johnson    DCYC   5   8   7   7   27  
7  
8  
21 / 1444   Momentous   Amanda Casey    AYC   7   6   9   9   31  
8  
9  
73 / 1954   Phantasm   Paul Cammarata    Houston Yacht Club   9   9   8   8   34  
9  
10  
28 / 2828   Kobra   thomas kane    Chiucago Corinthian Yacht Club   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
10  
10  
02 / 126   GIGGLES   Natalie Harden    Austin   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   48T  
10  
 



J22 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 16, 2019 12:58:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
01 / 24   HNL   Doug Weakly    None   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
36 / 365      Vincent Ruder    None   4   3   3   2   12  
2  
3  
3 / 1646   VooDoo Baby   Keith zars    lcyc   1   4   5   5   15  
3  
4  
17 / USA1501   Pressure Drop   Mark Foster    Corpus Christi YC   3   2   4   9/DNS   18  
4  
5  
05 / 206   Why Knot?   Tom Hadel    SYC   9/OCS   6   2   6   23  
5  
6  
04 / 919   TROUBLEMAKER   Eric Simonson    GBCA   7   7   7   4   25T  
6  
7  
25 / 951      Dov Kivlovitz    none   5   5   6   9/DSQ   25T  
7  
8  
23 / 830   Veloce   Josh Richline    CCYC   6   8   9/DNF   3   26  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network