2019 Etchells North American Championship
The Houston Yacht Club | May 06-12, 2019

Etchells (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 10, 2019 5:26:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
1419   Rebel   Scott Kaufman [Championship]   NYYC/ SIYC   5   6   [14]   1   1   5   1   19T  
1  
2  
USA 1378   The Martian   Marvin Beckmann [Championship]   Houston Yacht Club   [8]   2   4   3   3   1   6   19T  
2  
3  
1415   La Tormenta   Shannon W Bush [Championship]   Corpus Christi YC / NYYC   3   1   3   [12]   4   3   7   21  
3  
4  
1398   Firing Line   Bruce Burton [Championship][Corinthian]   Bayview Yacht Club   [11]   5   1   2   2   11   8   29  
4  
5  
USA 1404   Lifted   Jim Cunningham [Championship]   San Francisco / New York   6   9   2   9   5   [13]   2   33  
5  
6  
1375   Ja-Ja   Alex Lacy
Alexander Lacy [Championship][Corinthian]  
Bay Waveland YC   7   4   6   10   [11]   9   9   45  
6  
7  
AUS 1466   Tango   Chris Hampton [Championship]   Royal Brighton Yacht Club   2   12   5   4   12   [14]   12   47  
7  
8  
USA 1456   Freedom   Donald Mense [Championship]   Chicago Yacht Club   [14]   7   8   5   13   2   13   48  
8  
9  
1348   The HORN   Andrew Wills
Anatole Masfen [Championship]  
Royal Akarana Yacht Club   1   [15]   11   14   10   10   3   49  
9  
10  
USA1405   Caramba   Jose Fuentes [Championship]   Annapolis Yacht Club   10   [14]   10   6   6   8   10   50  
10  
11  
1371   Flying Colors   Ken Womack [Championship]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [15]   3   12   11   8   6   11   51  
11  
12  
NGR 1450   African Queen   Jan Muysken [Championship]   Lagos Yacht Club Nigeria   4   10   15   8   [16]   12   5   54  
12  
13  
USA 1454   American Baby   George Francisco [Championship]   TCYC / NYYC   9   11   13   [16]   14   4   4   55T  
13  
14  
GBR1434   ELLAMBER   Lawrie Smith [Championship]   COWES   12   8   7   [18/RET]   7   7   14   55T  
14  
15  
USA-1307   NEMESIS   Jeff Nehms [Championship][Corinthian]   Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   13   [16]   9   7   15   16   15   75  
15  
16  
1208   USEYT Red   Bradley Adam [Championship]   US Etchells Youth Team   [16]   13   16   13   9   15   16   82  
16  
17  
599      William Turner [Championship][Corinthian]   Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   [17]   17   17   15   17   17   17   100  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network