33rd Annual Lakewood Yacht Club Harvest Moon Regatta®
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 10-14, 2019

Withdrew Prior to Start (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 12:01:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
A109   Nauti Leilani   0   Mark Rock
Bill Rock  
   None   1   1  
1  
2  
A304   Tarabbey   0   Brandon Rathke       Watergate Marina   2   2  
2  
3  
A401   Rancho Azul   0   Roger Brandt       Lake Worth Sailing Club   3   3  
3  
4  
A106   MIKIM   0   Mike Lindstrom       None   4   4  
4  
5  
P66   Mayan Mystress   0   Thomas Sovulewski
Patricia Sovulewski  
   Texas Mariners and Cruisers Association   5   5  
5  
6  
H27   Half Mine II   0   Christopher Kochling
John Sangree  
   Mariner Village   6   6  
6  
7  
15   Adelaide   0   Christopher Curran       Waterford   7   7  
7  
8  
185   Wiki Wiki V   0   Albert Shannon       Galveston Yacht Basin   8   8  
8  
9  
276   Abandoned Assets   0   Bo Kersey       Austin Yacht Club   9   9  
9  
10  
715   Torla-O   0   James Kondziela       LCYC   10   10  
10  
11  
1701D   Querida   0   Rick Arguelles       GYC   11   11  
11  
12  
2677   Wind Chaser   208   Mark Heuer       None   12   12  
12  
13  
32111   Passion   1.2172   Steve Hastings
Steve Hastings  
   CCYC   13   13  
13  
14  
77932   LickitySplit   0   Corey Harding       BYC   14   14  
14  
15  
88481   Blue Goose   0   Peter Knag
NA  
   New York Yacht Club   15   15  
15  
 



Multihull A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 4:47:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
148   Try Me   -21   Gregory Way       HYC   11:27:36   1   1  
1  
2  
009   Nelda Ray   -45   Peter Pattullo       TOMA / Longview Yacht Club   11:28:23   2   2  
2  
3  
51231   Trilobyte   -24   William Mahavier       Port Arthur Yacht Club   11:32:24   3   3  
3  
4  
129   Gimme Samoa   -9   John Williams       RYC   11:54:50   4   4  
4  
5  
970   Ka'Ora   -21   JT Cody       LCYC   16:52:09   5   5  
5  
6  
27064   Soap Opera III   -24   Scott Self
Billy Self, Chandler Self,Nigel Brown  
   Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   18:48:31   6   6  
6  
7  
215   Tribology   -21   Doug Casy       Austin Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



Multihull B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 12:01:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
49   Tri-d 'N True   75   William Johnson
William Johnson  
   GBCA / TOMA   NO TIME   2/DNF   2  
1  
 



Multihull C (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 16, 2019 8:09:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
04   Rhythm   93   Jeff Jones       Austin Yacht Club   18:57:28   1   1  
1  
2  
5855   JEDICCO   150   Fred Pounds       Lyc   20:35:29   2   2  
2  
3  
853   Vivace   159   Scott Weaver       None   20:40:51   3   3  
3  
4  
A205   Double Wide   162   CRAIG YAKEL
Angela Reed  
   Boardwalk Marina   21:33:39   4   4  
4  
5  
44   Folie A Deux   147   Gary Vaughan       Waterford Harbor Yacht Club   21:55:56   5   5  
5  
6  
213   Delta Tango   147   Deneen Taylor       LYC   22:19:48   6   6  
6  
7  
002   Chaton Noir   132   John Scherer       WYC   23:00:26   7   7  
7  
8  
A105   Otium   141   Robert Kirk
Robert Douglas Kirk  
   NONE   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
8  
8  
A103   Flying Pig   141   Shaun Williamson       Houston yacht club   NO TIME   10/DNF   10T  
8  
 



Cruising Spinnaker (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 12:01:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3   La Isla   114   Kevin Somers       Sea Star Base Galveston   21:04:42   1   1  
1  
2  
60184   Moondance   159   Randy Pike       GBCA   21:21:34   2   2  
2  
3  
1145   Nachtwacht   114   thomas caskey
thomas caskey  
   Lakewood Yacht club   21:38:28   3   3  
3  
4  
044   Wine Knot   147   Robert Best
Sharon Hinojos  
   LYC   22:48:16   4   4  
4  
5  
121   Topaz   159   Tom Frankum
Tom Frankum  
   Lakewood Yacht Club   22:52:23   5   5  
5  
6  
A38   HAVANA   150   jeff winchester
jeff winchester  
   none   24:14:43   6   6  
6  
 



Cruising Non-Spin (58 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 12:01:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
A104   Song of the South   178   Michael Glass
Mary Beth Glass  
B   none   21:04:04   1   1  
1  
2  
1058   Liberty   226   David Gohlke
David Gohlke  
K   None   21:04:27   2   2  
2  
3  
A108   It's About Time   134   Evan Macaluso    J Can   SailTime Houston   21:28:25   3   3  
3  
4  
013   Fantasy   218   David Garrison    L cutter   TMCA   21:31:22   4   4  
4  
5  
655   Royal Crescent   139   Robert Crosby    J Can   LYC   21:56:04   5   5  
5  
6  
Y50   Mermaid III   219   William Young    K   Seabrook Shipyard   21:56:26   6   6  
6  
7  
1152   SEUTE DEERN   132   HANS KNICKREHM
HANS KNICKREHM  
C   LYC   21:58:31   7   7  
7  
8  
A101   Rodeless Traveler   169   Paul Britton
Evan Macaluso  
G Can   SailTime Houston   22:07:06   8   8  
8  
9  
17   GOOD NEWS   117   Ash Walker    D   Lakewood Yacht Club   22:12:26   9   9  
9  
10  
165   Mischief   155   Nancy Welch    G Can   TMCA   22:14:19   10   10  
10  
11  
5   GADABOUT   146   cameron Higgins
Chris kemp  
K   Galveston yatch basin   22:18:33   11   11  
11  
12  
52   Awakening   177   Lamy Chopin
Lamy Jean Chopin  
M cutter   TMCA   22:21:25   12   12  
12  
13  
155   Sanity   148   Gary Peterson    H Can   GBCA/TMCA   22:22:32   13   13  
13  
14  
001   Other Woman   137   Brantly Minor
Brantly Minor  
C   GBCA   22:23:53   14   14  
14  
15  
526   BAG   111   Michael Keever    D   GBCA   22:27:20   15   15  
15  
16  
423   Knot Guilty   164   Robert Scardino    G Can   Waterford   22:27:38   16   16  
16  
17  
46   Makan Angin   149   Jill Hughes    H Can   LYC   22:28:08   17   17  
17  
18  
281   Solstice   154   David Cathcart    B   Waterford Harbor   22:34:11   18   18  
18  
19  
9   Longhawk   156   Sam Crowder    G Can   LYC   22:34:22   19   19  
19  
20  
33406   Alessandra   138   Clement Jardin    C   SSBG   22:38:37   20   20  
20  
21  
0177   Southern Comfort   151   Tommy Combs    B   None   22:38:51   21   21  
21  
22  
334   Cache’   109   Robert Giles    D   LYC   22:39:34   22   22  
22  
23  
27   Vela   140   Le Gros White
Le Gros White  
H Can   TMCA   22:46:03   23   23  
23  
24  
4398   Renaissance   196   Jim Miller    F Can   GBCA   22:46:44   24   24  
24  
25  
53   Astarte   142   Cheryl Morvillo    H Can   TASS, WYC, GBCA   22:51:30   25   25  
25  
26  
306   Josephine   128   Joe Powers
Joe Powers  
J Can   HYC   22:52:26   26   26  
26  
27  
29   Redhead   131   Jack Yoes    C   HYC   23:03:01   27   27  
27  
28  
21335   Firewater   146   Walter Horton
Walter Horton  
C   LYC / GBCA   23:08:25   28   28  
28  
29  
232   Seahorse   160   Michael Clark    G Can   N/A   23:09:02   29   29  
29  
30  
A202   Electric Gypsy   199   Donald D Thornton II    L cutter   none   23:11:21   30   30  
30  
31  
A777   Paradise II   138   Michael Wilkinson
Michael Wilkinson  
J Can   LYC   23:12:38   31   31  
31  
32  
3038   Myassis Dragon II   201   Kevin Culver
Andy Bahr  
A   Lake Worth Sailing Club   23:13:00   32   32  
32  
33  
37   Wendy Days   124   Michael Metts
Michael  
C   Waterford   23:15:17   33   33  
33  
34  
41   Homers’ Odyssey   169   Jason Anderson    M cutter   Gbca   23:19:58   34   34  
34  
35  
376   Moonlighter   204   travis Smith    F Can   BYC   23:29:47   35   35  
35  
36  
A303   Panamaria   107   James Lattner
James Lattner  
J Can   HYC   24:00:31   36   36  
36  
37  
13   Alegria   190   Mike Baker    F Can   watergate   24:18:54   37   37  
37  
38  
163   Nymeria   218   Justin Erickson
Shannon Erickson  
E Can   GBCA   24:26:50   38   38  
38  
39  
A203   Bella Vita   168   John Wolfhope
Evan Macaluso  
G Can   SailTime Houston   24:36:28   39   39  
39  
40  
519   ISLA MIA   223   Christian Jackson    L cutter   Galveston yacht basin, GYB W-9   24:48:35   40   40  
40  
41  
393   Two J Birds   163   Terry Grover
Lucy G Newman  
G Can   South Coast Sailing Adventures   25:32:59   41   41  
41  
42  
472   Breezing Up   195   William Howze
Nick Stepp  
F Can   none   25:41:57   42   42  
42  
43  
42733   Blue Pelican   98   Cliff Presswood
Cliff Presswood  
D   TMCA   29:11:45   43   43  
43  
44  
244   Moonlight Serenade   169   Jon Jones
Lucy G Newman  
G Can   South Coast Sailing Adventures   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
H285   Impatience   220   Mark Barbaric    A   GBCA   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
A201   Rum N Reggae III   203   Jerry Talley    A   Grapevine Sailing Club   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
A122   Shiraz   200   Mike Pilgrim    F Can   Lake Worth Sailing Club & Arlington Yacht Club   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
1945   Gypsy Soul   209   William King    E Can   Island Moorings   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
A102   Kemah Therapy   142   Orlando Cruz
Evan Macaluso  
H Can   SailTime Houston   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
A107   Quixotic   205   Chris Linville
Shannon Roman  
L cutter   Bayside sailing club   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
2   Arianna   146   Michael Blackman
michael Blackman  
B   Watergate Marina   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
3275   Windfall   254   Brian Levack    E Can   GBCA   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
4720   Third Wish   175   Andy Colbert    M cutter   Waterford Yacht Club   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
40983   Mandalay   172   Michael Van Gemert
Van Gemert  
K   Waterford   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
55   Gemini   199   James Hammond
James Hammond  
F Can   USPS/GBCA   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
30   Aurora   156   Marian Zygadlo
Will J. LaFleur  
M cutter   Musket Cove   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
31630   Leopard   144   Robert Hunkins    C   Lakewood Yacht Club   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
44  
24   Cimboco   199   Phil Pierce    L cutter   None   NO TIME   59/DNF   59T  
44  
 



PHRF Spin (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 2:24:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83   Karma   93   Jay Johnson    A   LYC   17:26:51   1   1  
1  
2  
A204   Muse   48   Lamar Felder    A   HYC / GBCA / TMCA   19:39:04   2   2  
2  
3  
11899   BANJO GIRL   174   jay zittrer
Noah Zittrer  
B   Lakewood Yacht Club   19:46:34   3   3  
3  
4  
25363   Scout   48   Rob Epstein    A   None   19:48:27   4   4  
4  
5  
415   Bev 'n Jo   120   Charles Herpich
None  
B   Lakewood   20:06:20   5   5  
5  
6  
14   Outrageous   132   Ken Humphries    B   HYC   20:11:22   6   6  
6  
7  
398   Flyer   177   Ben Miller    B   GBCA / TMCA   20:24:58   7   7  
7  
8  
44766   Rosalita   48   Jeff Hart    A   Port Aransas   20:29:42   8   8  
8  
9  
7288   Encore   96   Sawnie McEntire
John B. McEntire  
A   Lakewood Yacht Club   20:47:10   9   9  
9  
10  
657610   SSTV Sirly   114   Rob Freas
Rob Freas  
B   Sea Scouts, BSA   21:05:21   10   10  
10  
11  
46864   Joyride   75   Greg Casamayor    A   GBCA   21:16:02   11   11  
11  
12  
16   Soap Opera   93   Daniel Malak    A   CLYC   22:39:59   12   12  
12  
13  
007   Parrot Tales   81   R Alan Moore    A   Lakewood Yacht Club   NO TIME   14/DNF   14  
13  
 



ORC TOT - Spinnaker Bacardi Fleet (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 12, 2019 12:01:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Division Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
61241   Bear   1.3499   Forbes Durdin
Forbes Durdin  
A   LYC   22:05:55   1   1  
1  
2  
4607   Sodalis III   1.2692   Jim Demarest    B   LYC   22:35:18   2   2  
2  
3  
51709   Hamburg II   1.3079   Albrecht Goethe
Albrecht Goethe  
B   LYC   22:36:53   3   3  
3  
4  
USA74   Second Star   1.2862   J.D. Hill    A   LYC   22:47:13   4   4  
4  
5  
455   Edelweiss   1.2739   Ted Greak    B   LYC   22:48:05   5   5  
5  
6  
43937   Pesto   1.1918   John Barnett
John S Barnett  
B   lyc   23:36:40   6   6  
6  
7  
12039   Aeolus   1.2691   James Liston
James Liston  
B   HYC / GBCA   23:40:38   7   7  
7  
8  
40306   WhistlerII   1.1385   Cran Fraser
Cran Fraser  
C   Lakewood Yacht Club   23:41:11   8   8  
8  
9  
7   YOLO!   1.1786   Scott Spurlin
TBD  
C   LYC   23:52:34   9   9  
9  
10  
64986   Surface Tension   1.2531   Shawn Pautz    B   Rush Creek Yacht Club   24:02:18   10   10  
10  
11  
430   Kinderspel2   1.193   John Bell    C   CCYC   24:07:29   11   11  
11  
12  
45   Harm's Way   1.2011   Andy Wescoat
HeeJung Wescoat  
B   GBCA   24:26:59   12   12  
12  
13  
584   Big D   1.0885   Jim Foster    C   GBCA   24:27:54   13   13  
13  
14  
45   Figaro2   1.1814   Gerhard Wittich    C   LYC   24:29:49   14   14  
14  
15  
238   Airborne   1.1931   David Christensen
Denise R Christensen  
B   LYC/GBCA   24:56:17   15   15  
15  
16  
291   Marian   1.2034   W.C. (Billy) Kleine    C   none   25:03:02   16   16  
16  
17  
168   Osprey   1.2049   Walter Barnett
Gail Barnett  
C   LYC/GBCA   25:14:30   17   17  
17  
18  
10312   Danelaw   1.1725   Roy Olsen
Leslie  
C   LYC   25:17:08   18   18  
18  
19  
52956   Hot Ticket   1.2939   Jim Hightower
none  
A   GBCA   25:41:07   19   19  
19  
20  
35008   Deja Vu   1.3161   Jay Livingston
Jay Livingston  
A   GBCA   26:05:10   20   20  
20  
21  
USA 36   Gamble   1.5792   Jason Seibert    A   Lakewood   31:20:02   21   21  
21  
22  
103   Rogue Flyer   1.3294   Dean Jensen    A   None   NO TIME   23/DNF   23  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network