CSC Spring Dinghy Series
Columbia Sailing Club |

Sunfish (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 27 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 03, 2019 9:52:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 72548, James Edwards, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-4-1-1-3-3-1-1-1-1-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-2-1-1-1-2-3-1-3-4-2-1- ; 60   
2. 81411, Tommy Smith, 3-3-3-2-5-5-6-6-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-1-6-4-[7]-3-2-2-1-1-6-5-2-4-3- ; 73   
3. 4871, Walter Everett, 1-2-2-[22/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-2-4-2-4-1-6-4-2-3-4-3-5-6-5-5-4-[10]-6-8- ; 79   
4. 81455, Rich Horton, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-5-3-4-2-2-5-6-3-2-[9]-2-2-6-5-5-6-3-5-4-[7]-7-6-7-[9]- ; 90   
5. 31533, Andrew Clarkson, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[12/DNS]-4-4-4-3-6-5-8-4-1-3-4-6-4-6-9-11-4-2-3-5-2- ; 98   
6. 2, David Mosley, 5-6-7-6-7-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-3-2-4-3-3-[14/DSQ]-3-7-[9]-7-5-[9]-4-7-3-6-5-3-6- ; 102   
7. 41, Joe Reyes, 6-5-6-9-6-7-7-7-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-6-3-5-5-6-10-8-7-7-10-10-8-[11]-11-[22/DNC]- ; 149   
8. 8081, Stanley Hassinger, 2-1-1-1-2-2-1-1-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-2-2-1-1-1-5- ; 179   
9. 17042, Karen Kustafik, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[22/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[12/DNS]-10-10-6-7-8-8-10-5-11-9-8-11-12-12-12-12-11-11-9-10-12- ; 204   
10. 39556, Margaret Clarkson, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-3-4-3-5-5-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-5-8-8-8-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-6-9-9-7-9-7- ; 229   
11. 46594, Bradley Anderson, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-22/DNC-[23/DNC]-8-9-9-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-11-11-10-11-10-9-11-11-8-9-8-10-8-8-11- ; 240   
12. 3, Nora Fowles, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-7-10-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-7-5-5-6-4-9-12-10-11-12-10-8-11-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 259   
13. 0, Jimmy Fowles, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-8-8-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-8-8-7-7-7-7-7-12-13/DNS-8-9-10-10-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 261   
14. 77388, Charles Calhoun, 4-4-4-12/DNF-[23/DNC]-6-8-8-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 357   
15. 80588, John Young, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-22/DNC-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-1-2-7-4-3-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 378   
16. 81418, Bruce Seiffert, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-22/DNC-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-2-10-9-1-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-4- ; 383   
17. 42148, Luke McFadden, [23/DNC]-7-5-10-9-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 411   
18. 808, Michael Kapp, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-22/DNC-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-8-13/DNS-13/DNS-22/DNC-22/DNC-10- ; 427   
19. 4, Chris Runyan, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-22/DNC-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 471T   
20. 43711, Chris Ward, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-22/DNC-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 471T   
21. 81139, David Phillips, [23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-22/DNC-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-[23/DNC]-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-23/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 471T   
 



Optimist (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 09, 2019 9:41:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 16719, Matthew Hassinger, 2-[3]-3-1-1-1-1-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-1-1-3-1-1-1- ; 17   
2. 13778, Shawn Li, 3-1-1-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNS]-2-[6/DNC]-1-1-6/DNC-2-1-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 36   
3. 13879, Catherine Jowers, 1-2-2-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-1-2-2-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 46   
4. 13864, scott Thomas, 5-5-4-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-3-4-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-2-3-2-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 52   
5. 10795, Logan Mosley, 4-4-5-2-[6/DNC]-2-3-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC- ; 56   
 



Open Bic (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 09, 2019 9:41:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 9638, Andrew Ettlemyer, [1]-[1]-[1]-[1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 12   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network