150 Bridge Race 2019
Outrigger Yacht Club | March 23, 2019

PHRF (TOT) Sport Boat (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 12:39:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
148   U too 2   144   Teresa Decker    Lake Norman Yacht Club   04:38:53   1   1  
1  
2  
64   Blue   84   Brian O'Malley    LNYC   05:36:45   2   2  
2  
3  
57   The Electric Mayhem   102   Pete Lalli    LNYC   06:09:48   3   3  
3  
4  
696   Smokin' J   117   Evan West    PYC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



PHRF (TOT) Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 12:39:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
165   Risky Business   93   Tim Porter    Lake Norman Yacht Club   05:11:17   1   1  
1  
2  
724   Alegria   177   Jim Hill    PYC   05:34:53   2   2  
2  
3  
10015   Legs A Shakin   87   Dave Sullivan    LNYC   06:11:13   3   3  
3  
4  
38   38 Special   135   Pete Calame    Outriggeryachtclub   06:18:37   4   4  
4  
5  
120   Bad Bunny   93   Sean Rhone    Lake Norman Yacht Club   NO TIME   6/DNF   6  
5  
 



PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 12:39:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
97589   Swoosh   87   Casper van der Schoot [A]   LNYC   05:38:17   3   3  
1  
2  
9   Spirit In The Sky   165   ROBERT SCANCARELLI [A]   outrigger yacht club   NO TIME   11/DNC   11T  
2  
2  
17   LUFFRBUOY 2   174   John Proctor [A]   PYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
2  
 



Division: B (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
639   Shifty   222   Michael Morgan [B]   OYC   05:27:18   1   1  
1  
2  
604   Celtic Pride   240   Steve Holbrook [B]   OYC   05:29:40   2   2  
2  
3  
1816   Papa John   240   josh Davis [B]   Outrigger/LNSC   08:13:40   4   4  
3  
4  
5231   Pair R Sailin   225   Neil Treadgold [B]   OYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
4  
4  
7   Rosebud   210   Chris Greenman [B]   Outrigger Yacht Club   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
4  
4  
5766   chessie cat   222   Dominique Falewee [B]   OYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
4  
4  
347   Westwind   216   John Fulton [B]   PYC   NO TIME   11/DNF   11T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network