Copa Carnaval 2019
Escuela de Vela Puerto Cancun | February 16-17, 2019

Laser (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 9:41:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
208096   Polo Seifert   Cancun   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
199133   Imanol Luisa   Cancun   2   2   3   7  
2  
3  
209295   Carlos Muñiz   Cancun   3   5/DNF   1   9  
3  
4  
29579   Juan Jose Santana Cetina   Cancun   5/DNF   5/DNF   5/DNF   15  
4  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2019 2:09:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
209288   Joaquin Moreno   Cancun   1   2   1   [7/DNS]   1   2   7  
1  
2  
209288D   Santiago Muñiz   Cancun   2   1   2   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   1   13  
2  
3  
158811   Renee Galicia Martinez   Puerto Aventuras   4   3   3   3   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   20  
3  
4  
208097   Guillermo Schoning Santibanez   Puerto Aventuras   6   5   5   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   25T  
4  
5  
8   Karla Martinez Oviedo   Puerto Aventuras   3   4   4   [7/DNS]   7/DNC   7/DNC   25T  
5  
6  
4983   Isaac Lopez Rodriguez   Puerto Aventuras   5   [7/DNF]   7/DNS   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   27  
6  
 



Optimist (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2019 2:03:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
977   Mateo Cortes Suares   Puerto Aventuras   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
1071   Lorea Luisa Martinez   Cancun   2   3   3   [10/RET-AF]   2   2   12  
2  
3  
744   Jeronimo Abogado   Puerto Aventuras   [4]   2   2   3   4   3   14  
3  
4  
986   Paloma Rivera Lascurain   Puerto Aventuras   3   4   4   2   [10/DNF]   10/DNF   23  
4  
5  
821   Flavio Montoya Moreno   Puerto Aventuras   5   [6]   5   4   5   5   24  
5  
6  
1042   Laurencio Gonzalez Maleville   Yucatan   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   4   37T  
6  
7  
877   Mateo Macondo Fontanillas   Puerto Aventuras   7   5   [10/DNF]   5   10/DNC   10/DNF   37T  
7  
8  
996   Juan Pablo Santana Alcocer   Cancun   6   8   6   7   [10/DNC]   10/DNF   37T  
8  
9  
707   Jorge Emilio Juarez Arraco   Cancun   8   7   7   6   [10/DNC]   10/DNF   38  
9  
 



Techno 293 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2019 1:18:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
215   Edoardo Di Stefano   Puerto Aventuras   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
194   Grecia Sadami Hernandez Oviedo   Puerto Aventuras   2   2   2   2   2   2   [6/DNC]   12  
2  
3  
224   Alfonso Ambriz Rojas   Puerto Aventuras   4   3   3   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   25  
3  
4  
20   Naia Isabela Niero del Castillo   Puerto Aventuras   3   4   4   4   [6/DNF]   6/DNC   6/DNC   27  
4  
5  
235   Valeria Calderon   Cancun   5   [6/DNF]   6/DNF   6/DNF   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   35  
5  
 



RSX (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 17, 2019 1:16:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
201   Alex Torres Rinaldelli   Puerto Aventuras   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
167   Massimo Melgarejo   Puerto Aventuras   3   4   4   [5]   2   2   2   17  
2  
3  
138   Adolfo De la O Tun   Puerto Aventuras   4   3   [5]   3   3   3   3   19  
3  
4  
68   Joanna Diego   Puerto Aventuras   2   2   2   2   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   24  
4  
5  
16   Mariano Botello Beja   Puerto Aventuras   [8/DNF]   5   3   4   4   4   8/DNF   28  
5  
6  
184   Jennifer Berenice Martinez Oviedo   Puerto Aventuras   5   6   6   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   41  
6  
7  
227   Michelle Moredia Montemayor   Puerto Aventuras   [8/DNF]   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNF   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48  
7  
 



Optimist Principiantes (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 9:31:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
818   Joel Vazquez Ceron   Puerto Aventuras   5/DNF   1   1   2   9  
1  
2  
1072   Ander Luisa Arroyo   Cancun   1   4   4   1   10T  
2  
3  
976   Emilio Vidal   Puerto Aventuras   2   3   2   3   10T  
3  
4  
872   Leonardo Sabbia   Puerto Aventuras   5/DNF   2   3   4   14  
4  
 



Tablavela Principiantes (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 9:45:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
2   Filippo Lorio Kovac   Puerto Aventuras   5/DNF   2   2   1   10T  
1  
2  
1   Francisco Giraudo Clark   Puerto Aventuras   2   3   3   2   10T  
2  
3  
11   Oscar Martinez Galvan   Puerto Aventuras   5/DNF   1   1   5/DNF   12  
3  
4  
7   Andre Castela Duran   Puerto Aventuras   1   4   5/DNF   5/DNF   15  
4  
 



Laser 4.7 (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 9:32:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
0   Lucia Elias Beckmann   Cancun   1   1   2  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network