2019 Commodore's Classic Open Regatta at Huntington Lake, CA
MHRA | June 22-23, 2019

Hobie 16 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 24, 2019 10:13:47 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17, , Ben Brown, Santa Cruz Fleet 240, [1]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 108000, Stuart, Patrick Porter, QCYC, 3-2-2-[9/OCS]-2-3- ; 12   
3. 114801, Team Windtoys, Mike Montague, Hobie fleet 281, 2-4-3-2-[6]-2- ; 13   
4. 114901, , Blair Wallace, None, [4]-3-4-4-4-4- ; 19   
5. 114610, , Jim Sajdak, Hobie Division 3, 5-5-5-5-3-[6]- ; 23   
6. 114815, , Dafna Brown, Santa Cruz Fleet 240, [7]-6-6-3-5-5- ; 25   
7. 113888, , Ron Katz, Hobie fleet 240, 6-[7]-7-6-7-7- ; 33   
8. 23, , mike bennett, none, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 45   
 



Weta (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 24, 2019 10:26:32 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 276, AKAHELE!, Bruce Fleming, Kaneohe Yacht Club, 1-2-1-[10/DNS]-3-1- ; 8   
2. 1031, Piratos, Christophe Allie, N/A, 3-1-[7]-1-2-3- ; 10T   
3. 389, Seikaiha, Marc Simmel, BAMA, 2-3-2-[10/DNS]-1-2- ; 10T   
4. 353, Tri Again, Brian Grover, none, [6]-4-3-2-4-5- ; 18   
5. 738, , Dan Juday, MHRA, [8]-5-4-4-5-6- ; 24   
6. 270, , David Bacci, Richmond Yacht Club, 4-[8]-6-3-6-7- ; 26   
7. 375, , Ben Teitelbaum, none, 5-7-9-[10/DNS]-7-4- ; 32   
8. 374, Shaheen, Tim Corcoran, N/A, [9]-6-5-5-9-8- ; 33   
9. 323, John Rizzi, John Rizzi, John Rizzi, 7-[9]-8-6-8-9- ; 38   
 



Moore 24 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 24, 2019 10:43:30 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 64, Firefly, Joel Turmel, RYC, [13]-2-1-2-1-1- ; 7   
2. 118, Banditos, john kernot, RYC, 1-1-4-[5]-3-5- ; 14T   
3. 36, Moorgasm, Henry Nieuwstad, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 2-3-[6]-1-5-3- ; 14T   
4. 68, Gruntled, Bart Hackworth, Richmond Yacht Club, 4-[8]-5-4-4-2- ; 19   
5. 38, Lowly Worm 2.0, Scott Nelson, scyc, [8]-5-2-7-2-6- ; 22T   
6. 66, 66, John Gray, RYC, 3-6-3-3-[7]-7- ; 22T   
7. 89, Mooretician, Peter Schoen, TYC, 7-7-[9]-8-8-4- ; 34T   
8. 51, Wet Spot, Michael O'Callaghan, StFYC, 5-9-8-6-6-[10]- ; 34T   
9. 121, Snafu, Karl Robrock, RYC, 6-4-7-9-[10]-9- ; 35   
10. 117, Mooreserati, Michael Whelden, SYC, 9-11-10-10-[12]-8- ; 48   
11. 84, Nobody's Girl, Sydnie Moore, SCYC, [12]-10-12-12-9-12- ; 55T   
12. 119, A Little Moore, Chris Berge, SCYC, 10-12-[13]-11-11-11- ; 55T   
13. 137, Bluebird, Ryan Georgianna, RYC, 11-[13]-11-13-13-13- ; 61   
 



A-Cat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 24, 2019 11:11:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 367, Dilligafan, Ian Storer, Southwestern Y.C. ? Mission Bay Y.C., 1-1-1-[3]-3- ; 6T   
2. 97, , Brandon Wallace, MBYC, [2]-2-2-1-1- ; 6T   
3. USA 399, Cheddar, Andy Kolb, SCYC, 3-3-3-2-[8/DNS]- ; 11   
4. USA 404, , Mikey Radziejowski, SCYC, [6]-4-6-5-2- ; 17T   
5. USA 349, Freccia, Daniel Segraves, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, [5]-5-4-4-4- ; 17T   
6. USA 326, Cook’n, Dan Cook, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 4-6-5-6-[8/RET-BF]- ; 21   
7. USA, , Mackenzie Cook, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 32   
 



Open Multihull (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 24, 2019 10:57:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1207, Arriba, George Pedrick, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-1-1-[3]-1- ; 5   
2. 8, Coastisclear.org, Paul Allen, SCYC, 1-[2]-2-2-2- ; 7   
3. USA 469, Banana Hammock, Marco Vailetti, MHRA, 4-3-[8]-1-3- ; 11   
4. 14, Trébuchet, Jason Smith, MHRA, [6]-4-5-4-5- ; 18   
5. 1406, Charm, David Peltier, MHRA, [10/DNF]-5-6-5-4- ; 20   
6. 863, Full Steam Ahead, David Spain, MHRA, 3-8-3-8-[10/OCS]- ; 22T   
7. 638, Sally, Mike Checketts, Fresno Yacht Club, 5-7-4-6-[10/OCS]- ; 22T   
8. 1015, n/a, Rolf Jaeger, RYC, [7]-6-7-7-6- ; 26   
9. 720, , Tom Cobarrubia, MHRA, [10/DNF]-10/DNF-10/DNS-10/DNF-10/DNS- ; 40   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network