Spring Laser Series
Tahoe Yacht Club |

Laser A Fleet (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 19, 2019 1:49:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
185872   J Denton    RYYC   1   [3]   2   1   2   1   3   3   1   1   1   [5]   16  
1  
2  
210331   Hendrik Reidel    TYC | StFYC   2   1   1   2   1   2   1   [4]   [4]   2   4   1   17  
2  
3  
189741   Garry Moore    tahoe yc   6   5   3   4   6   3   5   [8]   7   6   [11]   4   49  
3  
4  
176097   Todd Jackson    Scuttlebutt   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   3   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   7   2   3   2   2   53  
4  
5  
196812   Nick Pullen    Scuttlebutt YC   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   4   2   1   3   7   3   7   57  
5  
6  
199566   Rick Raduziner    Tahoe Yacht Club   5   2   5   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   5   4   2   9   [11]   7   9   58  
6  
7  
131198   Oliver Fralick    TYC   4   6   10/DNF   10/DNS   5   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   9   6   9   9   3   71  
7  
8  
186558   John Siegel    TYC   7   4   6   5   7   6   8   [16/DNS]   11   [12]   8   12   74  
8  
9  
172476   Nikolas Burkhart    Tahoe Yacht Club   3   7   4   10/DNC   11/DNC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   6   12   8   10   8   79  
9  
10  
189008   Jason Roach    TYC   8   8   7   7   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   8   [14]   [14]   11   86  
10  
11  
192100   Niko Twilla    None   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   [16/DNS]   5   5   5   10   89  
11  
12  
162390   Joost Reidel
Joost Reidel  
Dordrechtse Roei en Zeil   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   10   [14]   4   6   6   90  
12  
13  
179144   blake hoffmann    scuttlebutt   9   9   10/DNF   10/DNS   9   12/OCS   6   11   [13]   10   13   [14]   99  
13  
14  
173670   Sasha Lerner    ScuttleButt   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12   10   [13]   12   [13]   110  
14  
15  
5061   chris Hoffmann    scuttlebutt   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   9   7   13   [15]   [15]   15   15   111  
15  
16  
188913   Andrew Bourke    Tahoe Yacht Club   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   4   12/DNC   12/DNC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   [17/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   113  
16  
17  
9647   Peter Edwards    scuttlebutt   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   7   12/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   [17/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   119  
17  
18  
172474   David Bourke    Scuttlebutt   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   8   12/DNF   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   [17/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   120  
18  
19  
188186   Bruce Carrade    TYC   11/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNS   10   12/DNF   [16/DNC]   [16/DNC]   16   16/DNC   16/DNC   122  
19  
20  
?   Cooper Schulze    TYC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   [16/DNC]   16/DNC   [17/DNC]   16/DNC   16/DNC   124  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network