Seidenberg New England Masters Championship
Wickford Yacht Club | September 21-22, 2019

Laser (40 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 22, 2019 2:42:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
212128   0   Peter Shope [Grand Master]   Sail Newport / Fleet 413   1   [4]   1   2   1   2   2   9   15  
1  
2  
204098   0   Scott Ferguson [Grand Master]   CYC Jamestown   [7]   2   2   1   2   1   3   11   17  
2  
3  
215009   0   Peter Vessella [Grand Master]   St Francis   4   3   [8]   3   3   3   1   17   23  
3  
4  
212934   0   Mark Bear [Grand Master]   New Bedford Yacht Club   [17]   14   4   6   5   5   5   39   45  
4  
5  
182803   0   Chris Williams [Master]   Free agent   6   7   [17]   4   8   7   8   40   52  
5  
6  
210335   0   Dan Neri [Grand Master]   Fleet 413/ Sail Newport   9   8   7   11   11   [12]   4   50   56  
6  
7  
210323   0   SCOTT PAKENHAM [Master]      3   5   6   [26]   14   9   10   47   59  
7  
8  
7   0   Peter Follonsbee [Grand Master]   Wyc   [18]   9   9   14   6   6   11   55   61  
8  
9  
205472   0   Lawrence McGrath [Master]   RYC   16   10   5   8   9   10   [41/RET]   58   70  
9  
10  
198633   0   Patrick Andreasen [Grand Master]   Eastern YC   11   [17]   16   5   17   15   7   71   77  
10  
11  
199912   0   Tim Landt [Grand Master]   SPYC   15   13   14   13   4   16   [41/RET]   75   81  
11  
12  
182787   0   Paul Clifford [Grand Master]   Westwood   14   12   [26]   12   15   13   9   75   81  
12  
13  
189788   0   Matt Doherty [Grand Master]   Cpyc   10   20   11   10   [21]   20   14   85   91  
13  
14  
212123   0   Christine Neville [Apprentice Master]   Sail Newport   5   [21]   13   17   7   19   12   73   91  
14  
15  
216332   0   philippe Dormoy [Grand Master]   Beaconsfield yacht Club   20   22   [23]   19   10   4   13   88   94  
15  
16  
171314   0   Pete Trachy [Apprentice Master]   Richmond Yacht Club   [27]   25   12   7   23   8   6   81   99  
16  
17  
190449   0   Dave Penfield [Great Grand Master]   Hyannis Yacht Club   [22]   16   22   16   13   17   21   105   105  
17  
18  
183856   0   Sean Guinness [Master]   KYC   12   11   10   18   24   18   [26]   93   105  
18  
19  
194620   0   James Jacob [Grand Master]   SSA   [24]   15   19   22   12   11   23   102   108  
19  
20  
189811   0   Peter Seidenberg [Great Grand Master]      13   [28]   27   23   19   14   15   111   111  
20  
21  
175126   0   Andrew Pimental [Grand Master]   Sail Newport   8   6   15   9   [41/DNS]   41/RET   41/RET   120   126  
21  
22  
161100   0   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   FBYC Essex CT   [26]   19   21   25   25   24   20   134   134  
22  
23  
210690   0   Rob Hallawell [Master]   USSCMC   2   1   3   34   [41/DNS]   41/RET   41/RET   122   134  
23  
24  
210540   0   Bob Kinsman [Apprentice Master]   Newport Yacht Club   19   18   20   21   16   [27]   22   116   134  
24  
25  
212116   1   William Dickey [Master]   GLR RYC   [29]   26   18   20   20   22   17   123   135  
25  
26  
214515   0   Peter Mark [Grand Master]   Rocky Point Club   23   23   [28]   24   18   28   18   134   140  
26  
27  
210675   0   David M Crawley [Grand Master]   DYC   21   [32]   25   30   27   25   24   152   158  
27  
28  
190375   0   Stewart Roach [Master]   Wianno Yacht Club   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   15   22   21   16   156   168  
28  
29  
203953   0   Ledyard McFadden [Master]   Manchester YC   [32]   29   29   28   29   26   19   160   172  
29  
30  
209698   0   Rob Emmet [Grand Master]   Storm Trysail   [33]   31   32   29   28   23   25   168   174  
30  
31  
191455   0   Paul Hayes [Grand Master]   SN   28   30   30   31   30   [41/RET]   41/RET   190   196  
31  
32  
205445   0   natalya gontcharova [Master]   n/a   31   24   31   32   26   [41/RET]   41/RET   185   197  
32  
33  
110282   0   Paul Revere III [Grand Master]   Hyannis/413   25   27   24   [41/DNC]   41/DNS   41/DNC   41/DNC   199   205  
33  
34  
181127   0   MICHAEL RADCLIFFE [Grand Master]   RYC   30   33   35   33   31   [41/RET]   41/RET   203   209  
34  
35  
183779   0   Robert Weiss [Grand Master]   NA   37   34   34   27   32   [41/RET]   41/RET   205   211  
35  
36  
175006   0   Clifford McCarty [Grand Master]   Candlewood East Marina Club   35   36   33   35   33   [41/RET]   41/RET   213   219  
36  
37  
12924   0   Stanford Hartshorn [Great Grand Master]   Monomonoc   36   37   37   36   34   [41/RET]   41/RET   221   221  
37  
38  
200144   0   alain vincey [Great Grand Master]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   34   35   36   [41/RET]   41/RET   41/RET   41/RET   228   228  
38  
39  
209684   0   Tom Dailey [Grand Master]   NYYC   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   246   252  
39  
40  
154443   0   Tom Gutow [Master]   KYC   [41/DNC]   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   41/DNC   246   258  
40  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network