TSA Spring Fling Regatta
Lake Canyon Yacht Club (LCYC) | March 16-17, 2019

Optimist (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 1:39:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
22247   Lucas Tenrreiro [Red]   LYC   [5]   1   2   1   3   1   [5]   4   2   1   15  
1  
2  
21143   Stephen Momeier [Red]   lyc   2   [31/OCS]   3   7   1   2   4   [24]   1   3   23  
2  
3  
22490   William Baker [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   5   1   [6]   6   3   1   1   [13]   4   24  
3  
4  
22264   Zachary Brown [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   2   [7]   3   4   5   [6]   3   5   2   28  
4  
5  
19636   Tony Slowik III [Red]   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   [31/OCS]   5   5   2   7   2   [10]   3   7   32  
5  
6  
22265   Mathieu Brown [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   [20]   3   8   11   5   4   9   [14]   10   5   55  
6  
7  
17420   Tanner Ward [Red]   LYC   [10]   10   6   [22]   10   9   3   5   4   9   56  
7  
8  
22285   Cole Gourley [Blue]   LYC   [22]   4   12   [19]   11   8   7   2   11   6   61  
8  
9  
19289   AJ Ghazi [Blue]   FWBC-P1   [18]   8   9   2   16   6   14   7   6   [17]   68  
9  
10  
12808   Ewan Dossin [Blue]   Lakewood Yacht Club   7   6   11   [13]   8   10   [19]   9   8   13   72  
10  
11  
19580   Casey Small [White]   Lakewood   11   13   4   [15]   7   12   [17]   6   12   8   73  
11  
12  
20465   Sydney Small [White]   Lakewood   [29]   7   10   9   13   [15]   15   8   7   10   79  
12  
13  
22385   Mac Cronan [Blue]   HYC   8   9   [17]   12   12   13   11   11   9   [24]   85  
13  
14  
22573   Marguerite Pyne [Red]   TCYC   9   16   [20]   4   15   16   10   15   19   [20]   104  
14  
15  
USA 22754   Dylan Tomko [White]   LCYC HYC LYC   [16]   12   15   14   14   11   13   12   [16]   14   105  
15  
16  
19627   Nicholas Carew [Red]   AYC/P1   [17]   [20]   14   8   17   14   8   17   15   15   108  
16  
17  
20139   Catherine Froelich [Blue]   Austin YC   14   [22]   16   [18]   9   18   12   18   17   12   116  
17  
18  
18959   Kynes Cabrera [Blue]   AYC   6   15   13   16   20   20   16   [29]   14   [21]   120  
18  
19  
20124   Luke LaQuey [Red]   FWBC   15   14   18   10   19   [22]   [22]   22   21   19   138  
19  
20  
21844   Teddy Reiser [White]   LYC   19   [21]   19   [29]   18   19   18   21   18   18   150  
20  
21  
15133   Gavin Galway [Blue]   HYC   [24]   19   24   17   21   23   [27]   20   24   16   164  
21  
22  
15973   Ian Farley [White]   Lakewood YC   21   18   26   [28]   22   17   23   16   [28]   25   168  
22  
23  
18442   Ashleigh Hoye [White]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [27]   23   [29]   26   23   24   20   19   26   11   172T  
23  
24  
17835   Guy Lindig [Blue]   CCYC/RYC   13   17   23   21   25   [26]   24   26   23   [28]   172T  
24  
25  
9032   Noah Gammell [Blue]   FWBC   23   [26]   21   20   24   25   25   [27]   22   23   183  
25  
26  
14783   Hayden McCready [Blue]   HYC   12   11   22   25   29   27   [31/DNC]   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   188  
26  
27  
15583   Taylor Barney [Blue]   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [28]   27   27   23   [28]   21   28   23   27   27   203  
27  
28  
9759   Keen Cabrera [White]   AYC   [31/DNC]   [31/DNC]   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   31/DNC   26   13   20   22   205T  
28  
29  
15555   Mercedes Porter [White]   RCYC   25   25   [28]   27   26   28   21   28   25   [29]   205T  
29  
30  
20824   Kaylee Keever [Blue]   HYC   26   24   25   24   27   [29]   [29]   25   29   26   206  
30  
 



Optimist Green (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 11:39:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
21132   Eduardo Barrera   CCYC   2   2   1   [3]   3   1   [6]   2   1   2   2   16  
1  
2  
21823   Karaline Cronan   HYC   [7]   4   [8]   6   1   3   2   1   2   1   1   21  
2  
3  
19797   Hollis Fincher   Fort Worth Boat Club   3   1   4   2   2   11   1   6   5   [16]   [12]   35  
3  
4  
2   Linde Prins   CSC   4   3   3   1   4   [13]   [12]   9   12   4   7   47  
4  
5  
225   Maximo Hudlow   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [13]   8   6   7   7   [9]   9   3   3   3   5   51  
5  
6  
1   Elizabeth Cleaves   Corinthian Sailing Club   9   5   7   5   [11]   [10]   8   5   4   10   4   57  
6  
7  
8854   Henry Murphey   Fort Worth Boat Club   5   6   [9]   4   9   8   3   8   [10]   6   9   58  
7  
8  
21137   Ryan Mitchell   Lake Canyon Yacht Club   6   [18/DNC]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   5   4   5   4   6   8   6   62  
8  
9  
8708   Ramzi Matous   AYC   8   10   5   8   [13]   5   10   [13]   9   5   3   63  
9  
10  
1960   Finn Messner   Fort Worth Boat Club   [18/DNS]   [18/RET]   18/DNS   18/DNS   8   2   7   11   7   7   8   86  
10  
11  
15657   Isabel Gammell   FWBC   10   [18/DNC]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   10   6   4   7   8   11   15   89  
11  
12  
21163   Harrison Fincher   Fort Worth Boat Club   1   7   2   [18/DNF]   12   7   [18/DNS]   12   13   18/DNS   18/DNS   90  
12  
13  
13458   Genevieve Young   Rush Creek Yacht Club   14   11   [18/DNF]   [18/DNF]   6   12   11   10   11   9   10   94  
13  
14  
3   Meike Prins   CSC   11   9   [18/RET]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   12   11   133  
14  
15  
8872   Cole Ward   LYC   12   [18/DNF]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   13   13   146  
15  
16  
16102   William Wise   Lakewood YC   [18/DNS]   [18/RET]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   14   14   154  
16  
17  
9   Eli Pfarrer   Grapevine Sailing Club   [18/DNF]   [18/RET]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   15   16   157  
17  
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 2:01:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
214561   Max Nilsson   Fort Worth Boat Club   [2]   2   1   2   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
195888   Scott Mather   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   1   3   1   [4]   1   3   12  
2  
3  
214551   Brock Smith   FWBC P-1   1   3   2   3   2   [4]   4   15  
3  
4  
46   Brindle Burt   FWBC   5   4   [7/SCP]   7   3   3   2   24  
4  
5  
212599   Matthew Schloemer   RCYC   4   5   7   4   5   [9]   8   33  
5  
6  
214588   Drew Gourley   LYC   6   7   [8]   5   8   5   5   36  
6  
7  
161116   Keaton Chandler   RCYC   7   [10]   5   8   7   6   6   39  
7  
8  
194291   Caleb Fogle   LCYC   9   9   [10]   6   6   8   10   48T  
8  
9  
169816   Fiona Froelich   Austin YC   [10]   8   6   10   10   7   7   48T  
9  
10  
4   Camryn Colonna   RCYC   8   6   9   9   9   [10]   9   50  
10  
 



Laser Radial (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 2:03:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
162400   Jacob Brown   Lakewood Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   [5]   2   3   12  
1  
2  
169816   Ethan Froelich   Austin YC   1   1   3   [10]   1   3   4   13  
2  
3  
200396   Emma McInnis   Rockport Yacht Club   3   3   1   [4]   4   4   2   17  
3  
4  
186510   Michael Morse   Lakewood Yacht Club   6   [8]   5   7   2   1   1   22  
4  
5  
194285   Jacob Granberry   CCYC   7   6   [9]   2   3   5   5   28  
5  
6  
194286   Dax Thompson   CCYC   10   4   4   6   [11]   6   6   36  
6  
7  
187677   Gust Schmiege   RCYC   5   7   7   8   6   [14]   11   44  
7  
8  
199144   Kate Schmiege   RCYC   4   5   [15]   12   7   8   9   45  
8  
9  
190289   Imad Mabsout   LYC   [13]   10   8   9   8   10   7   52  
9  
10  
188092   Aubin Hattendorf   Corinthian Sailing Club   12   [15]   11   3   12   9   12   59  
10  
11  
192015   Jack P. Reynolds   LWYC   9   11   12   5   [14]   11   13   61  
11  
12  
201311   Daniel Polson   GSC   8   9   13   11   10   13   [14]   64  
12  
13  
171186   Wendi Froelich   Austin YC   11   12   [16]   14   13   7   8   65  
13  
14  
162179   Lucas Swearingen   Grapevine Sailing Club   14   13   14   [15]   9   12   10   72  
14  
15  
157853   Justin Sasek   GSC   15   14   6   13   [17/DNS]   17/DNS   17/DNS   82  
15  
16  
197593   Ally Ravji   RCYC   [16]   16   10   16   15   15   15   87  
16  
 



Laser Full (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 1:06:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
207154   Andrew Vandling   Rush Creek Yacht Club   1   [2]   2   1   2   2   1   9  
1  
2  
199792   Isaac Barkley   RCYC   2   3   3   [4]   1   1   4   14  
2  
3  
197059   Aston Atherton   Rush Creek Yacht Club   3   [4]   1   3   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
157858   Ashton Pigulski   GSC   [4]   1   4   2   4   4   2   17  
4  
 



C420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 17, 2019 1:05:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6225   Lucy Brock/
Julius Heitkoetter  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   1   2   [3]   3   3   1   1   11T  
1  
2  
8542   Hanna Progelhof/
Taylor Snyder  
RCYC/ AYC   [3]   1   2   2   1   2   3   11T  
2  
3  
622   James Brock/
Vivian Heitkoetter  
Austin Yacht Club/ Austin Yacht Club   [4]   3   1   4   2   4   2   16  
3  
4  
7229   Alexander Wise/
Jakob Sutton  
Lakewood YC/ Lakewood YC   2   [4]   4   1   4   3   4   18  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network