Thistle Atlantic Coast Championship
Tred Avon Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2019

Thistle (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 10:32:17 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
3762      0   Ed Adams    Ida Lewis YC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
4024   Ellie   0   Everett Baker    Seneca   4   3   2   6   15  
2  
3  
4048   Zugzwang   0   Brian Kitchin    LHYC   2   2   5   7   16T  
3  
4  
3808   The Craic   0   Patrick Flinn    Lake Hopatcong   6   4   3   3   16T  
4  
5  
4040      0   Lloyd Kitchin    Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   3   6   7   2   18  
5  
6  
2354   Come At Me Bro   0   Brent Barbehenn    Cooper River YC   5   5   9   4   23  
6  
7  
3739      0   Dillon Paiva    None   8   7   6   5   26  
7  
8  
3843   Stroppy Cow   0   Tom Lawton    Nyack Boat Club   7   10   4   10   31  
8  
9  
635   Jo-Jo   0   Charles Krafft    SSA   11   12   10   8   41  
9  
10  
3678   Oh Stanley!   0   William E Lawson    Severn Sailing Association   10   11   14   12   47  
10  
11  
3947      0   David Hudson    Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   13   8   15   13   49  
11  
12  
3728   GORP   0   Jonathan Duffett    Jacobs Rock Yacht Club   12   9   16   15   52  
12  
13  
4000   Red   0   John Norton    Carollina Sailing Club   25/DSQ   19   8   9   61T  
13  
14  
3828   Family Magic   0   daniel Russell    Carolina Sailing Club   9   13   25/DNF   14   61T  
14  
15  
3736   CHUTE!   0   Timothy Hussey    Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club   16   17   12   16   61T  
15  
16  
3026   Oriental Express   0   Jonathan Doyle    Carolina Sailing Club   19   15   11   17   62  
16  
17  
4045   satin sheets   0   David Deptula    thistle regatta   15   14   13   25/DNS   67  
17  
18  
4023      0   edward john    severn saling association   17   18   18   18   71  
18  
19  
3850   3850   0   Ralph Wolf    Sail Newport   14   25/DNF   25/DNS   11   75  
19  
20  
3506   Wasabi   0   Eileen Fahrmeier    SSA   18   21   17   25/DNS   81  
20  
21  
2201   Bambino   0   Rosemary Foltis    Severn Sailing Association   20   20   19   25/DNS   84  
21  
22  
3141   Pi   0   John Gilmour    None   21   16   25/DNF   25/DNS   87  
22  
23  
1678      0   Craig Priniski    Cooper River Yacht Club   22   25/DNF   25/DNF   25/DNS   97  
23  
24  
4004   Rocket Ship   0   Steve Gruver    Cedar Point Yacht Club   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   25/DNS   100  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network