2019 Sunfish New England Regional Championship Regatta
Hyannis Yacht Club | June 08-09, 2019

Sunfish (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 09, 2019 12:56:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
78545   Dan Hesse    Saratoga Lake Sailing Club   1   [10]   1   1   2   10   4   1   2   22  
1  
2  
86518   Amanda Callahan    Bristol Yacht Club   7   6   5   2   1   [9]   2   2   1   26  
2  
3  
55900   Alan Beckwith    Medfield   5   3   2   [9]   5   5   1   4   5   30  
3  
4  
61299   Bill Brangiforte    Barrington Frostbite   3   [14]   3   7   6   1   8   3   3   34  
4  
5  
3897   Simon Bertocci    East Granby   6   1   8   4   7   6   [23]   5   4   41  
5  
6  
58984   Eric Woodman    Barrington Frostbite Assn   4   4   7   5   8   [16]   7   8   8   51  
6  
7  
40728   Andy David    Barrington Frostbite   2   9   6   6   3   12   [13]   13   7   58  
7  
8  
4321   Brian McGinnis    Wet Pants Sailing Association   [14]   5   9   12   4   11   12   10   11   74  
8  
9  
4875   Paul Dierze    Topsfield Yacht Club   8   2   4   13   14   18   3   [20]   18   80T  
9  
10  
12   Ken Charles    BLSC   12   13   13   3   9   14   [24]   6   10   80T  
10  
11  
3868   Drew Staniar    Off Soundings   21   18   18   10   12   2   6   7   [27/RET-BF]   94  
11  
12  
4729   Faye Flam    Barrington Frostbite   10   17   12   14   13   3   [21]   9   19   97  
12  
13  
43433   Elizabeth Clinton-Genovese    Marblehead   13   7   11   11   11   22   18   [23]   6   99  
13  
14  
4872   Kimmy Jackman    Bantam Lake Yacht Club   18   8   16   16   [21]   4   16   12   13   103  
14  
15  
55273   Geoff Stucke    Wequaquet Lake YC   9   12   10   [20]   19   20   11   18   9   108  
15  
16  
5785   Lee Parks    Newport YC   [17]   15   14   17   10   8   15   16   14   109  
16  
17  
37894   Cesar Brea    Hyannis Port   20   11   15   8   18   17   5   [24]   16   110  
17  
18  
4860   Marta Chlus    Bantam Lake YC   16   20   20   18   15   [21]   10   11   12   122  
18  
19  
60544   Austin Williams    UConn   19   19   17   [24]   24   13   14   14   15   135  
19  
20  
79161   David Nielsen    Bolton Lake Sailing Club   11   [28/DNS]   28/DNS   28/DNS   28/DNS   7   9   19   21   151  
20  
21  
3563   Tara Schwenzfeier    n/a   23   23   22   19   17   [24]   19   15   17   155  
21  
22  
27777   Paul Odegaard    bolton lake s c   15   24   19   22   [25]   15   17   21   23   156T  
22  
23  
9102   Robert (Rapid) Buttner    Chetolah Yacht Club   [26]   16   24   15   20   19   20   22   20   156T  
23  
24  
81333   Charles Zizza    Mason's Island Yacht Club   [25]   21   23   25   16   23   22   17   22   169  
24  
25  
4411   Bernadette Levesque    MYC   22   22   21   21   22   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   189  
25  
26  
81382   Sidney Snow    OYC   24   25   25   23   23   [27/DNC]   27/DNC   27/DNC   27/DNC   201  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network