NBJR 2019
New Bedford Yacht Club | July 06-07, 2019

Optimist (66 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 1:32:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
21662   Jonnie Ciffolillo [Red]   JK Sailing / Beverly Yacht Club   3   [4]   2   2   1   2   10  
1  
2  
21833   Pearse Dowd [Red]   JK Sailing / Corinthian Yacht Club   1   3   3   [7]   4   3   14  
2  
3  
22211   Dylan Balunas [Red]   JK Sailing   2   1   5   [8]   7   1   16  
3  
4  
22600   Alexander Kowaleski [Red]   JK Sailing   [8]   5   1   3   2   7   18  
4  
5  
22586   Francie Lewis [Red]   Ida Lewis   15   7   4   6   [17]   4   36T  
5  
6  
2907   Abigail Grandin    Sail Newport   4   14   [16]   5   8   5   36T  
6  
7  
15700   Angus Macaulay [Red]   JK Sailing/ Barrington Yacht Club   11   11   6   4   [15]   8   40  
7  
8  
22548   Peter Herlihy [Blue]   NBYC   10   8   8   [27]   3   13   42  
8  
9  
22851   Ike Schutz [Blue]   NESS/MudRatz   19   9   9   [20]   11   6   54  
9  
10  
20048   Griffin Beaulieu [Red]   HINGHAM Yacht Club   [27]   15   10   9   5   17   56  
10  
11  
22848   Christopher Chwalk [Red]   JK Sailing   [33]   27   7   1   6   16   57T  
11  
12  
22493   Jack Schneider [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   5   6   14   18   [19]   14   57T  
12  
13  
19791   Morgan Brown [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [32]   12   13   11   10   11   57T  
13  
14  
21598   Brady Read [Red]   Nantucket Yacht Club   14   10   15   10   [20]   10   59  
14  
15  
20246   Owen Bischoff [Blue]   Larchmont YC / JK Sailing   6   17   19   15   [24]   12   69  
15  
16  
22710   Brendan Jay [Red]   JK sailing   13   [31]   12   13   9   26   73  
16  
17  
USA 22632   Ava Stevens [Blue]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   22   2   11   24   18   [29]   77  
17  
18  
22486   Gavin Hudson [Red]   Pleon   20   16   [31]   14   14   18   82  
18  
19  
22231   Simon Hammarlund [Red]   Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   16   18   [30]   22   16   23   95  
19  
20  
19140   Cadance Oswald [White]   JK Sailing   [37]   28   24   12   13   20   97  
20  
21  
21675   Hadley Smith [Red]   Wianno   7   25   18   26   [49]   30   106  
21  
22  
16508   Will Fairfax [Red]   New Bedford Yacht Club   25   26   20   23   21   [31]   115  
22  
23  
21308   Maximilian Seuss [Blue]   PLEON YC   9   20   35   [67/DNF]   25   28   117  
23  
24  
18890   Claire Lewis [Red]   BCRP   30   32   27   [33]   28   9   126  
24  
25  
22583   Oliver Janson [Blue]   CRYC/Wianno   31   [43]   23   41   12   21   128T  
25  
26  
9281   Gus van Berkel [Blue]   Pettipaug / NESS   24   24   28   19   33   [67/DNF]   128T  
26  
27  
22886   Jack Spillane [Blue]   HYC   17   19   40   [67/RET]   22   32   130T  
27  
28  
21636   Eliza Corral [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   28   23   [34]   31   23   25   130T  
28  
29  
22698   Grayden Mott [Blue]   JK Sailing   18   29   [46]   38   31   15   131T  
29  
30  
13589   Wyatt Wilkinson [Blue]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   23   22   25   32   29   [39]   131T  
30  
31  
22271   Ellie Menezes [Blue]   NESS/Mudratz   [44]   34   17   17   27   43   138  
31  
32  
21044   Quinn Stevens [Red]   Vineyard Haven   [46]   30   21   30   37   22   140  
32  
33  
21600   Tiernan Burns [Blue]   Nantucket all island race team   35   13   26   [67/RET]   44   34   152  
33  
34  
344   Henry Hagedorn [Blue]   NBYC   38   [67/DNF]   33   29   26   36   162  
34  
35  
21167   Nehuel Armenanzas [Blue]   TYC   45   [67/DNF]   29   36   30   24   164  
35  
36  
2003   Archie Ferguson [Red]   Nantucket Community Sailing   39   41   32   16   [43]   41   169  
36  
37  
18875   Max Dressel [Blue]   Pleon YC   21   54   42   [67/DNF]   34   19   170  
37  
38  
2006   Wyatt Silverman [Blue]   All Island Race Team-NCS   40   33   37   21   42   [49]   173  
38  
39  
14234   Kent Yaoita [Blue]   Pleon   [67/DNF]   37   36   44   39   27   183T  
39  
40  
21601   Jaime Griswold [Red]   All-Island Race Team - NYC   34   36   [67/RET]   43   35   35   183T  
40  
41  
19176   Sean McCaffrey [Red]   Sandy Bay Yacht Club   29   21   [67/RET]   67/RET   32   38   187  
41  
42  
22241   Oliver Grant [Blue]   Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing   12   [50]   41   37   48   50   188  
42  
43  
5304   Jared Quann [Red]   NBYC   43   40   43   28   40   [45]   194  
43  
44  
22448   Travis Greenberg [White]   JK Sailing   36   35   [52]   48   36   40   195  
44  
45  
8005   Rory Murray [Blue]   Nantucket Community Sailing   26   38   44   46   [51]   46   200  
45  
46  
14   Martin Zeitz [Red]   NBYC   42   45   22   25   [67/DNC]   67/DNC   201  
46  
47  
14000   Camden Harvey [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   [49]   46   45   40   41   33   205  
47  
48  
19411   Galen Nourjian [Blue]   New Bedford YC/Beverly YC   [47]   39   47   45   38   37   206  
48  
49  
22262   Henry Cooke [Blue]   NESS Mudratz   [48]   42   38   42   47   44   213  
49  
50  
19875   Aeva Salem [Blue]   Pleon   [67/DNF]   47   48   35   46   51   227  
50  
51  
13445   Declan Walsh [Blue]   BCRP/Sail Newport   41   [67/DNF]   39   34   67/DNF   48   229  
51  
52  
5700   Mcduff (Duffy) Macaulay [White]   Barrington Yacht Club   [55]   44   54   39   55   42   234  
52  
53  
21599   Tess Van Ogtrop [Blue]   All Island Race Team-NYC   [56]   49   51   49   45   52   246  
53  
54  
22340   Michael Jamas [Blue]   SailNewport   51   51   50   [67/RET]   50   55   257  
54  
55  
22678   Barbara Taylor [Blue]   Nantucket Yacht Club   54   55   49   47   54   [67/RET]   259  
55  
56  
5526   Ava Laham [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   50   48   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   52   47   264  
56  
57  
10737   Benjamin Reuter [White]   Barrington Yacht Club   52   53   53   [67/RET]   67/DNF   53   278  
57  
58  
16234   Nobre Correira [Blue]   NBYC   [67/RET]   56   55   67/RET   53   54   285  
58  
59  
21860   Chase Van Ogtrop [Blue]   All Island Race Team - NYC   53   52   [67/RET]   67/RET   67/RET   67/RET   306  
59  
60  
TBD   Nathaniel Mason [Blue]   All Island Race Team - GHYC   [67/DNS]   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   335T  
60  
60  
14440   Alexandra Nourjian [White]   New Bedford YC/Beverly YC   [67/RET]   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   335T  
60  
60  
16735   Gus Fichtenholtz [Blue]   Sachem's Head Yacht Club / Mudratz   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   335T  
60  
60  
21665   Cal Naperotic [White]   Barrington Yacht Club   [67/RET]   67/DNF   67/RET   67/DNF   67/DNC   67/DNC   335T  
60  
60  
21483   Cameron Jensen [White]   Barrington Race Team   [67/RET]   67/DNF   67/RET   67/DNF   67/DNC   67/DNC   335T  
60  
60  
22823   Madeline Kiely    Barrington Yacht Clud   [67/RET]   67/RET   67/RET   67/RET   67/DNC   67/DNC   335T  
60  
60  
22853   Wylder Smith [Blue]   Sachem's Head Yacht Club   [67/DNS]   67/DNS   67/DNS   67/DNC   67/DNC   67/DNC   335T  
60  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network