NBJR 2019
New Bedford Yacht Club | July 06-07, 2019

420 (69 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 2:13:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8572, Thibeault Antonietti/Henry Worden, Nantucket YC, 2-1-2-[18]-2-1-4-1- ; 13   
2. 7086, Haley Andreasen/Gavin Dowley, Pleon YC, 1-2-4-3-[25]-2-1-8- ; 21   
3. 8544, James Fox/Huck Whittemore, Cohasset Yacht Club, 7-5-1-1-[11]-4-8-10- ; 36   
4. 7815, Francis Selldorff/Peter Wade, Wianno Yacht Club, 3-3-[13]-6-7-11-7-3- ; 40   
5. 8772, Thomas Walker/Korina McMillan, NBYC, [16]-11-3-11-8-5-3-6- ; 47   
6. 8570, Scott Yenor/Teddy Taylor, Nantucket YC, 5-[16]-12-4-1-6-16-16- ; 60   
7. 8518, Connor Macken/Christo Macken, Beverly Yacht Club, 10-12-10-2-6-8-19-[30]- ; 67   
8. 8771, Charlie Fairfax/Mira Herlihy, New Bedford Yacht Club, [29]-6-20-9-4-13-6-11- ; 69   
9. 1018, Ryan Downey/Sam Gulachenski, Hyannis YC, [21]-14-8-16-3-15-10-7- ; 73   
10. 8444, Colman Schofield/Conrad Schofield, Wianno, 17-13-16-10-5-12-[29]-9- ; 82   
11. 8572, Philip Jeffries/Megan Yorsz, Pleon Yacht Club, 6-17-7-[48]-13-18-18-19- ; 98T   
12. 5102, Sophia Peck/Drew Mastovsky, Wianno Yacht Club, [35]-23-14-17-12-9-9-14- ; 98T   
13. 6121, Amelia Carlson/Jackson Morrissey, Pleon, 9-15-15-23-9-23-[25]-18- ; 112   
14. 6888, Timothy Hibben/Tess Adams, Wianno Yacht Club, 14-24-25-14-14-10-13-[38]- ; 114   
15. 1367, Sam Murray/Tyler Dooling, Buzzards/PTP, [31]-22-18-8-19-19-27-5- ; 118   
16. 6614, Jack Dalton/Magdelaina Putnam, Pleon Yacht Club, 8-[34]-22-20-18-14-24-15- ; 121   
17. 8430, Katelyn McGauley/Roberto Lugones, Chatham Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-4-26-[70/RET]-70/DNS-3-14-2- ; 123T   
18. 8683, Patrick shachoy/Luke Tougas, Beverly, 20-9-6-[24]-20-24-21-23- ; 123T   
19. 7964, Delaney Smith/Celia Byrne, BCRP, 23-8-11-25-16-[42]-28-22- ; 133   
20. 8448, Nat Edmonds/Luke Gearin, Wianno YC, 22-30-30-5-10-20-23-[41]- ; 140   
21. 8443, William Bailey/Henry Bailey, Chatham Yacht Club, [42]-20-21-13-17-22-34-17- ; 144   
22. 8770, Camilla Murray/Conrad Gilchrest, NBYC, 13-41-[43]-26-29-28-5-4- ; 146   
23. 5101, Taylor Eastman/Andrew Lemley, Wianno Yacht Club, 24-26-5-[70/DSQ]-31-29-2-35- ; 152   
24. 5891, Avery Canavan/Noah DeSantis, Saunderstown Yacht Club/Watch Hill Yacht Club, 18-19-9-21-[70/RET]-41-38-13- ; 159   
25. 871, Brooks Reed/Trent Hesselman, Hingham Yacht Club, 36-27-32-7-[70/DNS]-26-11-27- ; 166   
26. 8718, Luke Monnich/Sam Barrett, Hingham YC, 28-[54]-28-19-30-16-17-31- ; 169   
27. 7967, Maisie MacGillivray/Shea Smith, BCRP/Ida Lewis Yacht Club, 11-10-33-[43]-27-17-41-42- ; 181T   
28. 8496, Benjamin Monnich/Eliza Dunn, Hingham YC, 12-18-31-22-21-38-[57]-39- ; 181T   
29. 6902, Lucy Tedford/Abigail Borggaard, Pleon, 25-42-24-12-22-[58]-40-21- ; 186T   
30. 8730, Timothy First/Alexis Steinert, Quisset Yacht Club, 26-28-29-29-[70/DNS]-25-15-34- ; 186T   
31. 8684, Niall Kearney/Cate Anderson, Pleon Yacht Club, 30-25-34-[47]-36-7-22-37- ; 191   
32. 617, Olin Guck/Nolan Gaus, BCRP/BYC, 43-43-19-15-15-33-[45]-28- ; 196   
33. 5100, James McCullough/Sophia McManus, Wianno, 15-31-23-36-23-[46]-44-32- ; 204   
34. 2296, Ian McCaffrey/Katy Benagh, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 33-29-[42]-37-37-27-30-24- ; 217   
35. 1015, Patrick Igoe/Olivia Demmin, HYC, 41-47-37-35-[70/DNS]-31-12-20- ; 223   
36. 7532, Ben Wilkinson/Emma Borggaard, Pleon, 19-38-40-27-26-36-43-[48]- ; 229   
37. 8180, Gavin Monaghan/Danielle Koelbel, DBMS, 34-[49]-27-32-32-40-33-33- ; 231   
38. 8568, Tyler Kirk/Braeden Shields, Barrington Yacht Club, 49-35-17-30-[70/DSQ]-30-46-26- ; 233   
39. 1016, Carter Morin/Grace Cotoia, Hyannis Yacht Club, 32-37-49-28-24-35-39-[55]- ; 244   
40. 6954, Clara Oates/Alex Yuen, Nantucket Community Sailing, 51-40-46-40-38-21-20-[54]- ; 256   
41. 6557, Elizabeth Amelotte/Zachary Amelotte, Greenwich Bay Sailing Association, 47-33-38-42-[70/DSQ]-32-42-25- ; 259   
42. 8241, Sawyer Reed/Andrew Engel, Hingham Yacht Club, 38-39-[56]-31-28-52-32-45- ; 265   
43. 8190, Madeline Koelbel/Greta Klein, DBMS, 39-44-48-44-34-[54]-26-36- ; 271   
44. 8777, Leopold Seuss/Anders Kearney, PLEON YC, 27-7-51-38-[70/DSQ]-70/DNS-70/DNS-12- ; 275   
45. 1870, Harvey DeMovick/Oliver Cooke, NESS, 37-21-39-[70/DSQ]-70/DNS-43-31-40- ; 281   
46. 7434, Quinn Healey/Joe McManus, Wianno Yacht Club, [59]-56-50-34-35-47-35-43- ; 300   
47. 7273, Ben Trotsky/Max Mercer, Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 40-45-45-49-[70/RET]-39-47-50- ; 315   
48. 8183, Carter Devlin/Ryan Devlin, DBMS, 52-32-52-50-33-[56]-54-47- ; 320   
49. 1014, Peter Cotoia/Lila Coffman, HYC, 45-53-36-[70/DNS]-70/DNS-34-36-49- ; 323   
50. 5635, Katherine Pajak/Frank Pajak, NBYC, 53-58-53-[70/DNS]-70/DNS-37-37-46- ; 354   
51. 6953, Katie Barlow/Katie Barlow, Nantucket Community Sailing, 58-51-55-39-[70/DNS]-50-49-53- ; 355   
52. 5634, Josh Kulpinski/Zachary Moses, NBYC, 60-59-41-46-[70/RET]-44-48-58- ; 356   
53. 6491, Michael Cunniff/Mabel Sliney, Pleon Yacht Club, 46-61-44-[70/DNS]-70/DNS-53-56-29- ; 359   
54. 1011, Jack Homa/Ava Willis, Hyannis Yacht Club, 54-52-58-33-[70/DNS]-59-53-56- ; 365   
55. 5748, Henry Cooney/Eliza Guard, Beverly Yacht Club, 48-50-47-[70/DNS]-70/DNS-55-58-57- ; 385   
56. 7436, Alexander Georges/David Sadasivam, Wianno Yacht Club, 57-55-57-[70/RET]-70/DNS-45-52-51- ; 387   
57. 5633, Nicolas Hirschmann/Zachary Chouinard, New Bedford Yacht Club, 62-63-62-41-[70/DNS]-57-50-59- ; 394T   
58. 6509, Mia Barker/Connor Shao, sail newport, [70/RET]-48-54-70/RET-70/DNS-49-51-52- ; 394T   
59. 8128, Samantha Jensen/Grant Leachman, Quissett Yacht Club, 44-36-35-[70/RET]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 395   
60. 5632, Lukas Hirschmann/Thomas QuannIV, New Bedford Yacht Club, 63-60-59-45-[70/RET]-51-70/DNF-60- ; 408   
61. 1013, Sophie Menyhart/Molly McKeen, Hyannis Yacht Club, 56-[70/RET]-70/RET-70/RET-70/DNS-48-55-44- ; 413   
62. 8566, Jack Culton/Elena Hamilton, Barrington Yacht Club, 55-46-63-[70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 444   
63. 8671, Maeve Egger/Natasha Sudofsky, BYC, 50-57-[70/RET]-70/RET-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 457   
64. 16, Margaret Youngblood/Tyler Hammond, Great Harbor Ya ht Club, 65-65-[70/RET]-51-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 461   
65. 5755, Lily Schnuck/Indya Mason, Great Harbor Yacht Club, 61-62-60-[70/RET]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 463   
66. 8567, John O'Connell/Grant Culton, Barrington Yacht Club, 64-64-61-[70/DSQ]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 469   
67. 8227, No name No Name, NBYC, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 490T   
68. 3870, Noah Sargent/Julia O'Connor, Wild Harbor Yacht Club, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 490T   
69. 0000, Mike Lane/Lane Kaeyer, Pleon, [70/DNS]-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS-70/DNS- ; 490T   
 



Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 12:57:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199185, Dmitriy Ovren, LYC/ILYC, [2]-1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 190464, Willem Weinberg, Sail Newport, 1-[2]-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-[4]- ; 17   
3. 179455, Felix Zeller, BCRP, 3-3-[4]-[4]-3-4-3-1-3-4-3- ; 27   
4. 207217, Charlie Morris, Hingham Yacht Club, [4]-[4]-3-3-4-3-4-4-4-3-2- ; 30   
5. 191525, Maeve Harrington, Sail Newport, 5-5-5-5-5-[6/RET]-5-[6/RET]-6/DNS-6/DNS-6/DNS- ; 48   
 



Optimist (66 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 1:32:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21662, Jonnie Ciffolillo[Red], JK Sailing / Beverly Yacht Club, 3-[4]-2-2-1-2- ; 10   
2. 21833, Pearse Dowd[Red], JK Sailing / Corinthian Yacht Club, 1-3-3-[7]-4-3- ; 14   
3. 22211, Dylan Balunas[Red], JK Sailing, 2-1-5-[8]-7-1- ; 16   
4. 22600, Alexander Kowaleski[Red], JK Sailing, [8]-5-1-3-2-7- ; 18   
5. 22586, Francie Lewis[Red], Ida Lewis, 15-7-4-6-[17]-4- ; 36T   
6. 2907, Abigail Grandin, Sail Newport, 4-14-[16]-5-8-5- ; 36T   
7. 15700, Angus Macaulay[Red], JK Sailing/ Barrington Yacht Club, 11-11-6-4-[15]-8- ; 40   
8. 22548, Peter Herlihy[Blue], NBYC, 10-8-8-[27]-3-13- ; 42   
9. 22851, Ike Schutz[Blue], NESS/MudRatz, 19-9-9-[20]-11-6- ; 54   
10. 20048, Griffin Beaulieu[Red], HINGHAM Yacht Club, [27]-15-10-9-5-17- ; 56   
11. 22848, Christopher Chwalk[Red], JK Sailing, [33]-27-7-1-6-16- ; 57T   
12. 22493, Jack Schneider[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 5-6-14-18-[19]-14- ; 57T   
13. 19791, Morgan Brown[Red], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, [32]-12-13-11-10-11- ; 57T   
14. 21598, Brady Read[Red], Nantucket Yacht Club, 14-10-15-10-[20]-10- ; 59   
15. 20246, Owen Bischoff[Blue], Larchmont YC / JK Sailing, 6-17-19-15-[24]-12- ; 69   
16. 22710, Brendan Jay[Red], JK sailing, 13-[31]-12-13-9-26- ; 73   
17. USA 22632, Ava Stevens[Blue], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 22-2-11-24-18-[29]- ; 77   
18. 22486, Gavin Hudson[Red], Pleon, 20-16-[31]-14-14-18- ; 82   
19. 22231, Simon Hammarlund[Red], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 16-18-[30]-22-16-23- ; 95   
20. 19140, Cadance Oswald[White], JK Sailing, [37]-28-24-12-13-20- ; 97   
21. 21675, Hadley Smith[Red], Wianno, 7-25-18-26-[49]-30- ; 106   
22. 16508, Will Fairfax[Red], New Bedford Yacht Club, 25-26-20-23-21-[31]- ; 115   
23. 21308, Maximilian Seuss[Blue], PLEON YC, 9-20-35-[67/DNF]-25-28- ; 117   
24. 18890, Claire Lewis[Red], BCRP, 30-32-27-[33]-28-9- ; 126   
25. 22583, Oliver Janson[Blue], CRYC/Wianno, 31-[43]-23-41-12-21- ; 128T   
26. 9281, Gus van Berkel[Blue], Pettipaug / NESS, 24-24-28-19-33-[67/DNF]- ; 128T   
27. 22886, Jack Spillane[Blue], HYC, 17-19-40-[67/RET]-22-32- ; 130T   
28. 21636, Eliza Corral[Blue], New Bedford Yacht Club, 28-23-[34]-31-23-25- ; 130T   
29. 22698, Grayden Mott[Blue], JK Sailing, 18-29-[46]-38-31-15- ; 131T   
30. 13589, Wyatt Wilkinson[Blue], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 23-22-25-32-29-[39]- ; 131T   
31. 22271, Ellie Menezes[Blue], NESS/Mudratz, [44]-34-17-17-27-43- ; 138   
32. 21044, Quinn Stevens[Red], Vineyard Haven, [46]-30-21-30-37-22- ; 140   
33. 21600, Tiernan Burns[Blue], Nantucket all island race team, 35-13-26-[67/RET]-44-34- ; 152   
34. 344, Henry Hagedorn[Blue], NBYC, 38-[67/DNF]-33-29-26-36- ; 162   
35. 21167, Nehuel Armenanzas[Blue], TYC, 45-[67/DNF]-29-36-30-24- ; 164   
36. 2003, Archie Ferguson[Red], Nantucket Community Sailing, 39-41-32-16-[43]-41- ; 169   
37. 18875, Max Dressel[Blue], Pleon YC, 21-54-42-[67/DNF]-34-19- ; 170   
38. 2006, Wyatt Silverman[Blue], All Island Race Team-NCS, 40-33-37-21-42-[49]- ; 173   
39. 14234, Kent Yaoita[Blue], Pleon, [67/DNF]-37-36-44-39-27- ; 183T   
40. 21601, Jaime Griswold[Red], All-Island Race Team - NYC, 34-36-[67/RET]-43-35-35- ; 183T   
41. 19176, Sean McCaffrey[Red], Sandy Bay Yacht Club, 29-21-[67/RET]-67/RET-32-38- ; 187   
42. 22241, Oliver Grant[Blue], Conanicut Yacht Club/JK Sailing, 12-[50]-41-37-48-50- ; 188   
43. 5304, Jared Quann[Red], NBYC, 43-40-43-28-40-[45]- ; 194   
44. 22448, Travis Greenberg[White], JK Sailing, 36-35-[52]-48-36-40- ; 195   
45. 8005, Rory Murray[Blue], Nantucket Community Sailing, 26-38-44-46-[51]-46- ; 200   
46. 14, Martin Zeitz[Red], NBYC, 42-45-22-25-[67/DNC]-67/DNC- ; 201   
47. 14000, Camden Harvey[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, [49]-46-45-40-41-33- ; 205   
48. 19411, Galen Nourjian[Blue], New Bedford YC/Beverly YC, [47]-39-47-45-38-37- ; 206   
49. 22262, Henry Cooke[Blue], NESS Mudratz, [48]-42-38-42-47-44- ; 213   
50. 19875, Aeva Salem[Blue], Pleon, [67/DNF]-47-48-35-46-51- ; 227   
51. 13445, Declan Walsh[Blue], BCRP/Sail Newport, 41-[67/DNF]-39-34-67/DNF-48- ; 229   
52. 5700, Mcduff (Duffy) Macaulay[White], Barrington Yacht Club, [55]-44-54-39-55-42- ; 234   
53. 21599, Tess Van Ogtrop[Blue], All Island Race Team-NYC, [56]-49-51-49-45-52- ; 246   
54. 22340, Michael Jamas[Blue], SailNewport, 51-51-50-[67/RET]-50-55- ; 257   
55. 22678, Barbara Taylor[Blue], Nantucket Yacht Club, 54-55-49-47-54-[67/RET]- ; 259   
56. 5526, Ava Laham[Blue], Pleon Yacht Club, 50-48-[67/DNS]-67/DNS-52-47- ; 264   
57. 10737, Benjamin Reuter[White], Barrington Yacht Club, 52-53-53-[67/RET]-67/DNF-53- ; 278   
58. 16234, Nobre Correira[Blue], NBYC, [67/RET]-56-55-67/RET-53-54- ; 285   
59. 21860, Chase Van Ogtrop[Blue], All Island Race Team - NYC, 53-52-[67/RET]-67/RET-67/RET-67/RET- ; 306   
60. TBD, Nathaniel Mason[Blue], All Island Race Team - GHYC, [67/DNS]-67/DNC-67/DNC-67/DNC-67/DNC-67/DNC- ; 335T   
61. 14440, Alexandra Nourjian[White], New Bedford YC/Beverly YC, [67/RET]-67/DNS-67/DNS-67/DNC-67/DNC-67/DNC- ; 335T   
62. 16735, Gus Fichtenholtz[Blue], Sachem's Head Yacht Club / Mudratz, [67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS-67/DNC-67/DNC-67/DNC- ; 335T   
63. 21665, Cal Naperotic[White], Barrington Yacht Club, [67/RET]-67/DNF-67/RET-67/DNF-67/DNC-67/DNC- ; 335T   
64. 21483, Cameron Jensen[White], Barrington Race Team, [67/RET]-67/DNF-67/RET-67/DNF-67/DNC-67/DNC- ; 335T   
65. 22823, Madeline Kiely, Barrington Yacht Clud, [67/RET]-67/RET-67/RET-67/RET-67/DNC-67/DNC- ; 335T   
66. 22853, Wylder Smith[Blue], Sachem's Head Yacht Club, [67/DNS]-67/DNS-67/DNS-67/DNC-67/DNC-67/DNC- ; 335T   
 



Optimist Green (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 12:34:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5655, Finn Sperry, Nbyc, 1-1-1-2-[9]-5-1-3-4- ; 18   
2. 369, Jacob Mikutowicz, New Bedford Yacht Club, 4-5-3-[6]-1-1-6-2-5- ; 27   
3. 130541, Mason Fuller, All Island Race Team - GHYC, [20/DNS]-3-5-1-2-2-2-7-7- ; 29   
4. 18598, Livvy Barker, Sail Newport, 2-6-6-3-[20/DNF]-7-3-1-2- ; 30T   
5. 19001, Jos Cline, All-Island Race Team - NCS, 3-4-4-[9]-3-3-5-5-3- ; 30T   
6. 16588, Sam Sperry, Nbyc, 5-2-7-4-[8]-4-7-6-1- ; 36   
7. 19811, Elinor Grant, Conanicut Yacht Club/Gators, 6-7-2-5-5-6-[8]-8-8- ; 47   
8. 19889, Elizabeth Spillane, HYC/Gators, 8-9-8-10-7-9-[12]-10-9- ; 70   
9. NZL 4202, Chloe Turner, BCRP, 12-12-12-8-6-8-4-11-[13]- ; 73   
10. 800, Patrick Oberg, Beverly Yacht Club, 10-10-9-7-4-10-[16]-13-12- ; 75   
11. 21307, Phoebe Murray, NBYC, 7-8-10-11-10-11-[18]-14-18- ; 89   
12. 14245, Lucy Dunning, Gators/ Saunderstown, 11-11-11-13-12-12-15-[18]-16- ; 101   
13. 6, Gus Lewis, BCRP, 9-13-13-12-13-13-14-16-[17]- ; 103   
14. 22823G, Madeline A Kiely, Barrington Yacht Club, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-10-4-6- ; 120   
15. 3313, Burke Watts, New Bedford, [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-11-14-17-12-11- ; 125   
16. 14440G, Alexandra G Nourjian, NBYC/BYC, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-11-9-10- ; 130   
17. 21483G, Cam Jensen, Barrington Yacht Club, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-9-17-15- ; 141   
18. 21665G, Cal G Naperotic, Barrington Yacht Club, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-13-15-14- ; 142   
19. 763, Henry Richards, Ida Lewis Yacht Club, [20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 160   
 



Open Bic (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 07, 2019 1:02:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9015, Brooke Adam, NBYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 9042, Hardy Watts, New Bedford, 2-2-2-2-2-[3/DNS]-3/DNS-3/DNS-3/DNS- ; 19   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network