Chandlers/Bayside 2019 Spring Wed. Night Series
Chandlers Landing Yacht Club/Bayside Sailing Club |

A Fleet PHRF (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 20, 2019 10:30:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
35   S-CAPE   96   MARSHALL MCKENZIE   Bayside Sailing Club   1   3   4  
1  
2  
USA 53   Hotter Tuna   75   Robert C Williams   CLYC   7/DNC   1   8  
2  
3  
USA 14   Rented Mule   66   Bryan Taylor   BSC   7/DNC   2   9  
3  
4  
83184   Panama Red   48   Kirk Youngblood   Rush Creek Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
4  
4  
16   #selfie   90   Scott Self   Chandlers Landing Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
4  
4  
64986   Surface Tension   51   Shawn Pautz   Rush Creek   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
4  
 



B Fleet PHRF (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 20, 2019 10:31:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
21645   Carlos   189   Greg Newsome   BSC   1   3   4T  
1  
2  
271   Swale   168   Chris Hunke   BSC   2   2   4T  
2  
3  
53   WINGS   210   Mike Jones   Bayside Sailing Club   3   5   8  
3  
4  
95   Audacity   168   George Conklin   BSC   12/DNC   1   13  
4  
5  
912   Humble Pie   168   Bill Mansfield   BSC   12/DNC   4   16  
5  
6  
646   Crazy Horse   210   Chris Lee   BSC   12/DNC   11/DNC   23T  
6  
6  
35.5   three sheets to the wind   179   Roy Kuipers   clyc   12/DNC   11/DNC   23T  
6  
6  
56   Eleanor   126   Tom Jacobs   Tom Jacobs   12/DNC   11/DNC   23T  
6  
6  
817   Rij Jij of Rij Ik   177   kathy Kuipers   clyc   12/DNC   11/DNC   23T  
6  
6  
Fl 10   TropICana   174   Doyle Sherman   CLYC   12/DNC   11/DNC   23T  
6  
 



C Fleet PHRF (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 20, 2019 10:34:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
3565   Rosy   240   Bradley Wright   Bayside Sailing Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
47919   Miss Kitty   222   Travis Cook   Bayside Sailing Club   2   3   5  
2  
3  
4114   Wyvern   252   Max Carr   BSC   8/DNC   2   10  
3  
4  
3786   Zephyr   246   Chris Gulley   Bayside Sailing Club   8/DNC   4   12  
4  
5  
2189   Tomfoolery   246   Tom Rinkevich   BSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
215   Kestrel   240   Richard Clark   Bayside Sailing Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
5  
1390   Stephanos   246   Tony Neal   BSC   8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
5  
 



D Fleet PHRF (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, March 20, 2019 10:39:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
2001   Amphitrite   222   Sean Teele   BSC   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
21525   Orion   165   Daniel Malak   CLYC   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
65   Deja Vu   174   Don O'Grady   Bayside   2   4   6  
3  
4  
B345   Belle Claire   144   Scott Weaver   Rush Creek Yacht Club   10/DNC   2   12  
4  
5  
6019   Respite   207   Peter Powers   BSC   4   10/DNC   14  
5  
6  
154   Windsong   214   Kathleen Stephens   Bayside   10/DNC   5   15  
6  
7  
1489   Parlay   204   Doug Brown   Chandlers   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
7  
77002   Phoenix   129   Jim Oursler   Chandlers landing   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
7  
7174   My Girl   189   Ron Surley   BSC   10/DNC   10/DNC   20T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network