Ted Osius Memorial Regatta
Sailing Club of the Chesapeake | June 23, 2019

J/105 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 4:04:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
498   Wind River   0   Mark Elert    J105 Fleet 3   1   1  
1  
2  
220   Bat IV   0   Andrew Kennedy    AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
251   BREAKAWAY   0   Richard Hinds
Glenn Byus  
AYC   3   3  
3  
4  
303   Helios   0   Steve & Gregg Sunshine    EYC   4   4  
4  
5  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    PRSA   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 330   At-Tack   0   Dennis McCloud    J105 Fleet 3   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



J/30 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 4:10:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
526   TOTALed MAYHEM   0   Doug & Amy Stryker
Doug  
Eastport YC / Raritan YC   1   1  
1  
2  
83060   Infectious Smile   0   Tristan & Sheila Keen
Tristan J Keen  
Eyc   2   2  
2  
3  
33504   Shamrock   0   Bruce Irvin    EYC   3   3  
3  
4  
63309   avita   144   Thomas Watson
daniel Watson  
disc   4   4  
4  
5  
221   Hello Mary Lou   0   Ryan Gens
Ryan Gens  
EYC   5   5  
5  
6  
122   Blitz   0   James McGinnis    EYC   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



Alberg 30 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 4:12:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
62   Prudence   0   William Jensen
William Jensen  
PSA   1   1  
1  
2  
262   Constance   231   Jonathan Bresler    CBYRA   2   2  
2  
3  
17   Carnival Lady   0   Barbara Vosbury    Severn Sailing Association   3   3  
3  
 



Cal 25 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 4:16:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
460   Fahrvergnugen   230   Steven Milby
Steven Milby  
Shearwater Sailing Club   1   1  
1  
2  
1600   caliente   231   gerard field    SSC   2   2  
2  
3  
1657   Chicken Little   231   Charles Husar
Charles Husar  
AYC/SSC   3   3  
3  
4  
896   ZEPHYR   231   David Hoyt    Shearwater Sailing Club   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF N (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 3:11:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
68120   Orion   132   Jon Opert    SCC   02:13:05   1   02:13:05   1  
1  
02:13:05
2  
60850   Gotcha   120   Paul Bellezza    CYC   02:41:32   2   02:41:32   2  
2  
02:41:32
3  
121   Atlas   90   Peter Holden    RIYC   02:58:45   3   02:58:45   3  
3  
02:58:45
 



ORR-Ez (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 23, 2019 3:11:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
USA93377   MAGIC DRAGON   0.454   David Poff    CBYRA   00:56:36   1   00:56:36   1  
1  
00:56:36
2  
52654   Snow Day   0.428   Richard Snow    CBYRA   00:57:06   2   00:57:06   2  
2  
00:57:06
3  
60340   Anneliese   0.345   Joe Zebleckes    EYC   01:08:03   3   01:08:03   3  
3  
01:08:03
4  
60498   Curlew   0.323   David Densmore    SSA   01:08:32   4   01:08:32   4  
4  
01:08:32
5  
93679   Jahazi   0.363   David Dodson    SSC   01:10:50   5   01:10:50   5  
5  
01:10:50
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network