Oshkosh Yacht Club Fleet Racing 2019
Oshkosh Yacht Club |

Laser (5 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 12:46:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
165896      John Scherer    1   2   [6/DNC]   1   1   1   2   2   2   2   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   2   22  
1  
2  
183847      Sean Lennon
Sean Lennon  
2   1   1   2   [3]   2   1   3   [4]   1   3   3   3   3   3   2   3   33  
2  
3  
?????   Deb's boat   Abe Weston    [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   3   1   3   4   4   2   2   2   1   1   1   45  
3  
4  
213961   Flipper   Tom Adams    3   3   2   3   2   4   4   4   1   3   2   4   5   4   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   50  
4  
5  
15      Dan Gale
Carrie Gale  
4   4   3   4   4   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   5   5   5   6/DNC   4   5   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   71  
5  
 



Laser Radial (7 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 15, 2019 12:07:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
156895      Emily Scherer    1   1   1   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   1   1   [3/DNC]   [3/DNC]   21  
1  
2  
N/A      Grace Wollangk    2   2   2   1   2.1/AVG-ALL   2.1/AVG-ALL   2.1/AVG-ALL   2.1/AVG-ALL   2.1/AVG-ALL   1   1   [5/DNC]   [3]   2   2   23.5  
2  
3  
Carrie      Carrie Gale
Carrie Gale  
[8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   3   3   2   2   1   1   33  
3  
4  
00      Deb Laibly    3   3   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   3   3   3   3   3   4   4   4   4   3/DNF   3/DNS   43  
4  
5  
Paige      Paige Whealon    4   4   3   3   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   4/DNF   4/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNC   5   3/DNS   3/DNS   62  
5  
6  
165896      Cathy Scherer    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   4   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5/DNC   8/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   83  
6  
7  
Grace      G Toney    [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   8/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   89  
7  
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 15, 2019 12:07:16 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Total Pos
 



Optimist Dinghy (11 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 12:22:40 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
Maria   Winneconne MS   Maria Castle    2   2   1   [3]   2   3   3   1   1   1   1   2   1   20T  
1  
2  
Harry   Webster Stanley   Harry Hirschberg    1   1   [3]   2   1   2   1   3   2   2   2   1   2   20T  
2  
3  
Ethan      Ethan Bowman    4   4   [5]   5   4   1   2   2   4   4   4   3   3   40  
3  
4  
Elsa      Elsa Hirschberg    5   5   [7]   4   5   5   4   5   3   3   3   5   6   53  
4  
5  
Lizzy   Aaron Lynn   Lizzy Lynn    7   7   4   6   6   6   6   4   5   6   5   [8]   5   67  
5  
6  
Lacey      Lacey Domiter    6   6   6   7   8   8   5   6   6   5   [12/DNC]   4   7   74  
6  
7  
Grace   Opti 1   Gracelynn Toney    3   3   2   1   3   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   4   75  
7  
8  
Clay      Clay Poquette    8   8   8   8   7   7   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   12/DNC   12/DNC   112  
8  
9  
Ben      Benjamin Byczek    [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   8   134  
9  
10  
Quinn   Winneconne   Quinn Krempien    [12/DNC]   9/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   141T  
10  
10  
Collin      Collin Krempien    [12/DNC]   9/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   141T  
10  
 



E Scow (10 boats) (top)
Class E Wednesday Series - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 1:46:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
J-80   White Away   Jon Schloesser    2   2   2   1   2   4   13  
1  
2  
J 19   J 19   Aaron Lynn    5   1   1   3   4   2   16  
2  
3  
J25   Back in Black   Tom Castle    1   3   3   5   1   9/DNC   22  
3  
4  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman
Bill Wyman  
6   4   8   8   5   1   32T  
4  
5  
J8   Desperado   Will Wyman    7   5   4   6   3   7   32T  
5  
6  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman    4   6   5   2   11/DNC   5   33  
6  
7  
J54   Scimitar   John Scherer    3   8   6   4   7   9/DNC   37  
7  
8  
J22   Silver Alert   Bob Cummins    11/DNC   7   7   7   6   6   44  
8  
9  
J-2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    8   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNF   8   57  
9  
10  
J4   Big Easy   Mike Karrels    11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   3   58  
10  
 



X Boat (11 boats) (top)
Class X August Series - Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 1:46:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Total Pos
 



X Boat (11 boats) (top)
Class X Championship Series - Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, August 07, 2019 9:57:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
J2   Fearless   Jack Scherer    [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   1   1   1   2   1   2   5   1   1   3   2   1   2   1   24  
1  
2  
J1   Escape   Jacob Bowman    1   2   3   2   2   3   [7]   [7]   1   4   2   1   3   2   1   4   31  
2  
3  
J13   Superstition   Grace Toney    4   3   [6]   3   4   1   [6]   3   4   2   4   2   1   3   3   5   42  
3  
4  
J151   Webster Stanley   Harry A. Hirschberg    2   1   2   4   3   [6]   2   [6]   2   6   3   4   4   3.4/AVG-ALL   3.4/AVG-ALL   3   42.9  
4  
5  
J25   Winneconne MS   Maria Castle    3   4   [8]   8/DNS   [9/DNS]   4   3   1   3   3   5   7   5   4.7/AVG-ALL   4.6/AVG-ALL   2   57.3  
5  
6  
J22   B Bananas   James Smith
Delaney Smith  
5   5   9   5   7   5   5   5   6   7   7   9   7   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   7   89  
6  
7  
J98   Sea Serpent   Quintin Barkell    [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   5   6   5   7   4   8   9   8   10   6   8   5   4   8   93  
7  
8  
J 20   Queen Meri   Meredith Weston    [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   4   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   7   5   6   5   6   4   5   6   100  
8  
9  
J35   Surprise Atack   JUDAH VICTOR    [12/DNC]   6   7   [12/DNC]   8   9   9   9   8   10   8   8   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   10   125  
9  
10  
J32   The Goat   Burke Buser    [12/DNC]   7   11   7   6   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   7   9   137T  
10  
11  
J4   RetroFit   Drake Lauritch
Cheryl Lauritch  
[12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   10   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   9   9   10   10   7/DNS   6   12/DNC   137T  
11  
 



E Scow (10 boats) (top)
Class E Sunday Series - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 6:28:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
J25   Back in Black   Tom Castle    1   [4]   4   2   1   1   1   2   2   1   15  
1  
2  
J-80   White Away   Jon Schloesser    [7]   6/DNS   1   1   3   2   3   1   5   2   24  
2  
3  
J8   Desperado   Will Wyman    2   1   [6]   3   4   3   4   5   4   3   29  
3  
4  
J 19   J 19   Aaron Lynn    5   2   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   2   5   2   3   1   6   37  
4  
5  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman
Bill Wyman  
4   5   5   5   5   [7]   6/RET-BF   6   3   5   44  
5  
6  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman    3   6/OCS   2   6   7   4   [11/DNC]   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   54  
6  
7  
J54   Scimitar   John Scherer    6   3   7   7   6   6   5   [11/DNC]   7   11/DNC   58  
7  
8  
J22   Silver Alert   Bob Cummins    [11/DNC]   11/DNC   3   4   8   8   11/DNC   7   6   4   62  
8  
9  
J-2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   7   92  
9  
10  
J4   Big Easy   Mike Karrels    [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   9/DNF   8/DNF   94  
10  
 



E Scow (10 boats) (top)
Class E Championship Series - Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 31, 2019 6:08:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
J25   Back in Black   Tom Castle    1   1   3   1   3   5   2   2   1   2   [11/DNC]   1   22  
1  
2  
J-80   White Away   Jon Schloesser    3   2   2   3   2   1   3   1   2   [5]   4   2   25  
2  
3  
J 19   J 19   Aaron Lynn    2   5   1   2   1   3   5   3   4   1   2   [6]   29  
3  
4  
J8   Desperado   Will Wyman    4   3   5   4   4   6   4   5   3   4   [7]   3   45  
4  
5  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman
Bill Wyman  
5   7   4   6/RET-BF   [8]   8   6   6   5   3   1   5   56  
5  
6  
J54   Scimitar   John Scherer    6   6   8   5   6   4   1   [11/DNC]   7   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   72  
6  
7  
J22   Silver Alert   Bob Cummins    8   8   7   [11/DNC]   7   7   7   7   6   6   6   4   73  
7  
8  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman    7   4   6   [11/DNC]   5   2   8/DNF   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   5   11/DNC   74  
8  
9  
J4   Big Easy   Mike Karrels    [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   9/DNF   3   8/DNF   108T  
9  
10  
J-2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8/DNF   8   8   7   108T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network