2019 RS Aero North American Championship
Cascade Locks Marine Park | June 28-30, 2019

RS Aero 5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 3:27:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
1131   Yannick Gloster       Santa Barbara Sailing Club   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
1247   Catherine Gloster       Santa Barbara Sailing Club   [2]   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   20  
2  
3  
xxx   Lucy Jones       CYC   [4/DNS]   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   4/DNS   40  
3  
 



RS Aero 7 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 3:27:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
2024   Dalton Bergan       Seattle YC   3   1   1   [4]   3   4   [6]   1   1   1   1   1   17  
1  
2  
2   Stephen Cockerill       Stokes Bay Sailing Club   1   2   2   [6]   4   2   1   3   [6]   4   2   4   25  
2  
3  
1514   Andy Mack       SYC/HRYC   2   5   4   2   [6]   5   4   [11]   3   2   5   2   34  
3  
4  
1976   Jay Renehan       SYC/CYC   [11]   3   5   5   [9]   1   2   6   5   8   3   6   44  
4  
5  
1969   Michael Karas       SYC   6   [24/RET-BF]   3   [12]   1   10   7   2   4   3   8   3   47  
5  
6  
1478   John Renehan       WW17SS   4   6   [8]   3   8   6   3   [12]   8   5   6   7   56  
6  
7  
2019   Connor Hughes       Sail Sand Point   5   [12]   6   10   5   7   [12]   4   2   9   4   10   62  
7  
8  
1248   Andy Schmidt       SYC   7   4   [9]   7   7   9   5   [10]   9   6   9   8   71  
8  
9  
1516   Philip Gordon       CGRA   13   9   10   1   [14]   11   [14]   5   7   12   7   5   80  
9  
10  
2228   Jim Barrett       CYC Seattle   9   10   7   8   [15]   13   11   [14]   11   13   12   11   105  
10  
11  
1250   David Rogers       CYC Seattle   12   15   13   14   [17]   [16]   8   7   10   10   13   9   111  
11  
12  
2483   mark reed       CYC   8   7   [24/OCS]   13   12   15   [20]   8   16   17   11   13   120  
12  
13  
2278   Jen Morgan Glass       Seattle Yacht Club   15   8   14   15   11   8   [17]   13   13   11   [18]   14   122  
13  
14  
2484   Scott Malone       CYC Seattle   10   11   11   11   [18]   17   9   18   12   14   [20]   12   125  
14  
15  
2209   Ashley Kenny       Seattle Yacht Club   14   14   12   9   10   12   13   15   [17]   16   14   [21]   129  
15  
16  
2082   Chris Lanzinger       Seattle Yacht Club   [24/DNS]   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   2   3   10   17   14   7   10   24/RET-BF   135  
16  
17  
1515   Paul Lisagor       CYC Seattle   [24/DSQ]   16   16   16   16   19   15   9   15   15   [24/DSQ]   17   154  
17  
18  
1481   Daniel Herron       Corinthian Yacht Club, Seattle   17   13   15   19   13   [21]   16   16   [21]   18   17   18   162  
18  
19  
1726   jacques garrigues       CYC   16   17   18   18   [20]   20   18   19   18   [22]   16   19   179  
19  
20  
1384   Molly Jackson       Port Townsend SA   [24/DNS]   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   19   14   21   20   20   19   19   15   195  
20  
21  
1249   Michael Sealey       Butte Sailing Club   18   [24/DNF]   17   17   [22]   22   22   22   19   21   21   20   199  
21  
22  
1732   Keith Hammer       SYC   [24/DNS]   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   21   18   19   21   22   20   15   16   200  
22  
23  
TBD   Charlie Buckingham       NHYC   [24/DNS]   [24/DNS]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   240  
23  
 



RS Aero 9 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 3:27:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
4   Marc Jacobi       Cedar Point YC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   10  
1  
2  
2233   Dan Falk       CYC Seattle   2   2   [3]   2   3   3   2   3   3   3   2   [4]   25  
2  
3  
1872   Derek Bottles       Seattle YC   [9]   3   2   3   5   4   3   [7]   2   4   1   3   30  
3  
4  
1249   Madhavan Thirumalai       Cedar Point Yacht Club   5   5   6   4   7   2   [9]   2   [9]   6   8   2   47T  
4  
5  
1377   Mike Johnson       CYC   [7]   7   4   [10/RET-AF]   2   6   4   4   4   5   4   7   47T  
5  
6  
248   Jay Leon       SYC / CYC   3   [6]   5   5   [9]   5   6   5   5   2   6   6   48  
6  
7  
1127   Todd Willsie       CYC Seattle   6   4   [9]   [8]   4   7   5   6   6   7   5   5   55  
7  
8  
1644   Eric Becker       CYC Seattle   8   [9]   7   6   6   [10/OCS]   7   8   7   9   7   9   74  
8  
9  
2232   James Baurley       ABYC   4   8   8   7   8   [10/DSQ]   8   [9]   8   8   9   8   76  
9  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network