2019 RS Aero North American Championship
Cascade Locks Marine Park | June 28-30, 2019

RS Aero 5 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 3:27:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1131, Yannick Gloster, , Santa Barbara Sailing Club, [1]-[1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 1247, Catherine Gloster, , Santa Barbara Sailing Club, [2]-[2]-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2- ; 20   
3. xxx, Lucy Jones, , CYC, [4/DNS]-[4/DNS]-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 40   
 



RS Aero 7 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 3:27:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2024, Dalton Bergan, , Seattle YC, 3-1-1-[4]-3-4-[6]-1-1-1-1-1- ; 17   
2. 2, Stephen Cockerill, , Stokes Bay Sailing Club, 1-2-2-[6]-4-2-1-3-[6]-4-2-4- ; 25   
3. 1514, Andy Mack, , SYC/HRYC, 2-5-4-2-[6]-5-4-[11]-3-2-5-2- ; 34   
4. 1976, Jay Renehan, , SYC/CYC, [11]-3-5-5-[9]-1-2-6-5-8-3-6- ; 44   
5. 1969, Michael Karas, , SYC, 6-[24/RET-BF]-3-[12]-1-10-7-2-4-3-8-3- ; 47   
6. 1478, John Renehan, , WW17SS, 4-6-[8]-3-8-6-3-[12]-8-5-6-7- ; 56   
7. 2019, Connor Hughes, , Sail Sand Point, 5-[12]-6-10-5-7-[12]-4-2-9-4-10- ; 62   
8. 1248, Andy Schmidt, , SYC, 7-4-[9]-7-7-9-5-[10]-9-6-9-8- ; 71   
9. 1516, Philip Gordon, , CGRA, 13-9-10-1-[14]-11-[14]-5-7-12-7-5- ; 80   
10. 2228, Jim Barrett, , CYC Seattle, 9-10-7-8-[15]-13-11-[14]-11-13-12-11- ; 105   
11. 1250, David Rogers, , CYC Seattle, 12-15-13-14-[17]-[16]-8-7-10-10-13-9- ; 111   
12. 2483, mark reed, , CYC, 8-7-[24/OCS]-13-12-15-[20]-8-16-17-11-13- ; 120   
13. 2278, Jen Morgan Glass, , Seattle Yacht Club, 15-8-14-15-11-8-[17]-13-13-11-[18]-14- ; 122   
14. 2484, Scott Malone, , CYC Seattle, 10-11-11-11-[18]-17-9-18-12-14-[20]-12- ; 125   
15. 2209, Ashley Kenny, , Seattle Yacht Club, 14-14-12-9-10-12-13-15-[17]-16-14-[21]- ; 129   
16. 2082, Chris Lanzinger, , Seattle Yacht Club, [24/DNS]-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-2-3-10-17-14-7-10-24/RET-BF- ; 135   
17. 1515, Paul Lisagor, , CYC Seattle, [24/DSQ]-16-16-16-16-19-15-9-15-15-[24/DSQ]-17- ; 154   
18. 1481, Daniel Herron, , Corinthian Yacht Club, Seattle, 17-13-15-19-13-[21]-16-16-[21]-18-17-18- ; 162   
19. 1726, jacques garrigues, , CYC, 16-17-18-18-[20]-20-18-19-18-[22]-16-19- ; 179   
20. 1384, Molly Jackson, , Port Townsend SA, [24/DNS]-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-19-14-21-20-20-19-19-15- ; 195   
21. 1249, Michael Sealey, , Butte Sailing Club, 18-[24/DNF]-17-17-[22]-22-22-22-19-21-21-20- ; 199   
22. 1732, Keith Hammer, , SYC, [24/DNS]-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-21-18-19-21-22-20-15-16- ; 200   
23. TBD, Charlie Buckingham, , NHYC, [24/DNS]-[24/DNS]-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS-24/DNS- ; 240   
 



RS Aero 9 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 30, 2019 3:27:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Marc Jacobi, , Cedar Point YC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-[3]-1- ; 10   
2. 2233, Dan Falk, , CYC Seattle, 2-2-[3]-2-3-3-2-3-3-3-2-[4]- ; 25   
3. 1872, Derek Bottles, , Seattle YC, [9]-3-2-3-5-4-3-[7]-2-4-1-3- ; 30   
4. 1249, Madhavan Thirumalai, , Cedar Point Yacht Club, 5-5-6-4-7-2-[9]-2-[9]-6-8-2- ; 47T   
5. 1377, Mike Johnson, , CYC, [7]-7-4-[10/RET-AF]-2-6-4-4-4-5-4-7- ; 47T   
6. 248, Jay Leon, , SYC / CYC, 3-[6]-5-5-[9]-5-6-5-5-2-6-6- ; 48   
7. 1127, Todd Willsie, , CYC Seattle, 6-4-[9]-[8]-4-7-5-6-6-7-5-5- ; 55   
8. 1644, Eric Becker, , CYC Seattle, 8-[9]-7-6-6-[10/OCS]-7-8-7-9-7-9- ; 74   
9. 2232, James Baurley, , ABYC, 4-8-8-7-8-[10/DSQ]-8-[9]-8-8-9-8- ; 76   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network