2019 29er US National Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association |

29er (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:15:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
USA 2449   Peter Joslin /
Jack Joslin  
SDYC/ SDYC   2   1   1   [4]   1   1   2   [4]   1   4   13  
1  
2  
USA 2783   Charlie Leigh /
Shane Riera  
2NINER/Team Zim/ 2niner/CRYC/305 Skiff Team   [4]   [12]   2   3   2   2   4   1   2   1   17  
2  
3  
USA 994   Ian Nyenhuis /
Noah Nyenhuis  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   1   2   5   1   [10]   [8]   5   5   5   2   26T  
3  
4  
USA 1423   Conrad Miller /
Grant Gridley  
WSC/ WSC/ RWU   [7]   3   3   5   3   3   3   3   [9]   3   26T  
4  
5  
CAN 2298   Eric Lyall /
Talia Toland  
RVYC/ RVYC   3   [7]   6   2   5   [7]   1   2   4   7   30  
5  
6  
USA 1438   Ryan Satterberg /
Payne Donaldson  
SBYC/ SBYC   10   5   4   7   4   4   [12]   [11]   6   5   45  
6  
7  
USA 2383   Jordan Janov /
Grant Janov  
California Yacht Club/ California Yacht Club   5   4   [9]   [11]   6   6   8   8   3   6   46  
7  
8  
CAN 2004   Ross Thompson /
William Mendham  
RVYC/ RVYC   8   6   7   6   [11]   [12]   7   7   7   8   56  
8  
9  
CAN 2669   Georgia Phillips /
Hannah Smith  
Royal Vancouver Yacht Club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   6   9   [20/DNS]   10   7   14   11   6   10   [19/OCS]   73  
9  
10  
USA 928   Gavin Ball /
Kanoa Pick  
Hawaii Kai Boat Club/ Hawaii Kai Boat Club   [16]   8   8   8   8   13   9   [16]   8   12   74  
10  
11  
1123   CJ Perez /
Matt Grimsley  
Hawaii Kai Boat Club/ Kaneohe Yacht Club/ Hawaii Kai Boat Club   11   [14]   [16]   12   9   5   13   9   11   9   79  
11  
12  
CAN 2598   Nelson Fretenburg /
Ethen Kinsman  
RVYC/ RVYC   12   11   13   13   [15]   9   6   10   12   [17/RET]   86  
12  
13  
USA 2635   Svenja Leonard /
Adra Ivancich  
SBYC/ California yacht club   [19/RET]   13   14   [19]   13   11   14   12   14   10   101  
13  
14  
USA 1997   Aitor Iriso /
Pearce Mendoza  
Richmond Yacht Club/ Balboa Yacht Club   14   17   10   14   [20/OCS]   10   [20/DNS]   14   15   11   105  
14  
15  
USA 2403   Thomas Kerirgan /
Rodrigo Prado  
Southern Yacht Club/ 2 niner   15   [20/OCS]   [20/DNS]   9   12   17/DNF   10   13   13   19/RET-AF   108  
15  
16  
CAN 1442   Clea Yates /
Andrew Yates
Clea Yates  
RCYC/ RCYC
/ RCYC  
13   10   12   15   17/DNF   [20/DNS]   [20/DNS]   15   16   13   111  
16  
17  
77   Zavary Koehn /
Noah Skarsgard  
Royal Vancouver Yacht club/ Royal Vancouver Yacht club   [20/OCS]   15   11   16   14   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   17   17   14   124  
17  
18  
USA 510   Jason Akram /
Henry Boeger  
Richmond Yacht club/ Richmond Yacht Club   9   [19/RET]   17   17   17/DNF   15   15   18   18   [19/OCS]   126  
18  
19  
USA 717   Andy Mack /
Michael Levy  
HRYC / SCYC/ SCYC   17   16   15   18   16.5/RDG   16.5/RDG   16.5/RDG   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   135.5  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network