2019 WIND Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 20-21, 2019

Laser Radial (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 4:04:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 213880, Max Doane, Seattle YC/Port Madison YC, 2-2-2-1-1-2-[3]-2-[4]-1- ; 13   
2. 210108, Christopher Stoll, Seattle Yacht Club, 4-[6]-[8]-3-3-5-2-1-3-2- ; 23   
3. 204477, Sammy Farkas, SYC/BYC, 9-4-3-9-4-3-[13]-3-1-[14]- ; 36   
4. 182099, Erik Anderson, Sail Sand Point, 6-5-5-5-[7]-4-4-4-[12]-7- ; 40   
5. 175236, Dayne Hall, Narrows Race Team, 3-3-4-7-5-7-[15]-[16]-11-8- ; 48   
6. 214303, Owen Timms, Seattle YC, 1-1-1-2-2-1-[22/DNS]-[22/DNS]-22/DNS-22/DNS- ; 52   
7. 198623, Axel Stordahl, Narrows Race Team, [15]-[14]-6-4-9-9-7-10-5-6- ; 56   
8. 210172, Natalie Serbousek, BYC/SYC, 10-[13]-9-[12]-11-6-9-9-2-10- ; 66   
9. 206165, Emma Powell, BYC, 11-8-[17]-[15]-15-14-6-8-6-3- ; 71   
10. 199207, Miles Williams, Sail Sand Point, 7-12-11-11-[14]-13-[14]-7-10-4- ; 75   
11. 208831, Sam Bonauto, OYC, [21]-15-14-13-16-[17]-1-6-7-5- ; 77   
12. 206170, Cooper Hand, Seattle Yacht Club, 5-7-7-6-6-12-[18]-17-[18]-18- ; 78   
13. 210707, Ria West, Friday Harbor, 12-11-[15]-14-[17]-15-8-5-8-9- ; 82   
14. 194546, Morgan Smith, SYS, [13]-9-10-8-10-11-11-[19]-13-11- ; 83   
15. 199982, Alex Horne, Community Sailing of Colorado, [18]-16-[18]-10-12-10-12-11-9-16- ; 96   
16. 212270, Corbin Torralba, GHYC/Narrows Race Team, 14-10-13-[22/RET]-8-8-17-14-15-[20]- ; 99   
17. 204234, Delaney Hammer, Seattle Yacht Club, 8-18-12-17-13-19-[20]-[20]-16-13- ; 116   
18. 184588, William Mueller, ABYC, 16-17-[19]-16-18-16-10-13-[19]-12- ; 118   
19. 199287, Samuel Kimmel, Sail Sand Point, 17-[19]-16-18-19-[20]-5-12-17-17- ; 121   
20. 153104, Tyler Nolasco, Central kitsap, 19-[21]-[20]-19-20-18-19-18-14-15- ; 142   
21. 112707, Hannah Beaver, Sail Sand Point, 20-20-[21]-20-[21]-21-16-15-20-19- ; 151   
 



Laser 4.7 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 4:06:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 196814, Casey Pickett, Willamette Sailing Club, [1]-1-1-[4]-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 200156, John Feleciano, WSC, 2-[16/DNS]-[6]-6-2-2-2-3-2-2- ; 21   
3. 172473, Barrett Lhamon, PMYC, [5]-3-5-2-[8]-3-4-2-3-3- ; 25   
4. 197510, Jack Carroll, SYC, 4-2-3-1-[6]-6-5-4-[9]-4- ; 29   
5. 8, Teddy Gao, Wilamette Sailing Club, 3-4-2-3-5-[9]-6-5-6-[9]- ; 34   
6. 1, Hayden Flaskerud, Narrows Race Team, 6-5-7-7-4-4-8-[9]-5-[13]- ; 46   
7. 198386, Stuart Blakey, Seattle Yacht Club, 8-7-4-5-3-[11]-7-7-[16/OCS]-10- ; 51   
8. 11, Leif Hauge, Hood River Yacht Club, 9-6-8-8-[10]-5-[10]-6-8-5- ; 55   
9. 103, Ryan Milne, SYC, 7-9-[10]-10-[11]-8-3-10-7-6- ; 60   
10. 12, Cormac Burke, Kitsap Sailing Foundation, [10]-10-9-9-7-10-9-[13]-4-8- ; 66   
11. 111, Thomas Pentimonti, Narrows Race Team, [11]-8-[11]-11-9-7-11-8-11-11- ; 76   
12. 6, Jaden Unruh, Narrows Race Team, 12-11-12-12-12-12-[13]-[14]-10-7- ; 88   
13. 155242, Aaron Beaver, Sail Sand Point, [16/DNS]-12-13-13-13-13-[14]-11-12-12- ; 99   
14. 169618, Diego Paredes, HRYC, [16/DNS]-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-12-12-16/DNF-14- ; 118   
15. TBD, Cailin Tucker, Orcas Island Yacht Club, [16/DNS]-[16/DNS]-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS-16/DNS- ; 128   
 



Optimist (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 4:22:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 13616, Dieter Creitz, SYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 19492, Nicholas Mueller, ABYC/VYC, 2-3-[6]-2-5-2-2-3-2- ; 21   
3. 21565, sam bush, SYC, 4-2-2-3-2-4-[18/OCS]-4-4- ; 25   
4. 21203, Colin Gilley, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, [7]-5-5-6-3-3-3-6-3- ; 34   
5. 22526, Alexander Baldwin, Seattle Yacht Club, 5-[10]-3-5-4-7-5-2-7- ; 38T   
6. 20694, Alex Zaputil, Seattle Yacht Club, 3-4-4-4-[6]-6-6-5-6- ; 38T   
7. 19603, Eva Gao, WSC, 8-6-7-9-[12]-5-4-7-5- ; 51   
8. USA 20950, Alex Shemwell, Seattle Yacht Club, [18/RET]-8-8-7-8-8-9-8-8- ; 64   
9. 1418, Oliver Hume, RVYC, 6-7-12-10-9-10-7-[14]-9- ; 70T   
10. 1511, Mia Boguslavsky, RVanYC, [18/RET]-9-9-8-7-9-8-10-10- ; 70T   
11. CAN 1701, Natasha Macklin, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, [18/DNS]-11-10-11-11-11-11-9-12- ; 86   
12. 1434, Genevieve Shemwell, Seattle Yacht Club, [18/RET]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-12-10-11-11- ; 116   
13. 19146, Alan Timms, Seattle Yacht Club, [18/DNF]-18/DNF-11-12-10-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 123   
14. 22771, Forbes Noland, Narrows Race Team, [18/RET]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-14-12-13-13- ; 124T   
15. 22773, Jonathan Miles, Narrows racing team, [18/RET]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-13-13-12-14- ; 124T   
16. 15905, Sebastien LeRoy, Seattle Yacht Club, [18/RET]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 144T   
17. CAN 1783, Matthew Young, Royal Vancouver YC, [18/RET]-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS-18/DNS- ; 144T   
 



Club 420 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 21, 2019 4:01:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9, Pelle Bergstrom, Gorge Sailing Team, [1]-[1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 12, Benny Davidson, Gorge Sailing Team, 2-2-2-2-2-2-2-[7]-2-[3]- ; 16   
3. 3, Emily Smith, Narrows Race Team, [8/DNS]-[6]-5-3-6-5-4-2-3-2- ; 30   
4. 2, Dalton Lovett, Narrows Race Team, 4-4-4-[6]-3-3-5-4-[6]-6- ; 33   
5. 8, Stella Waag, Gorge Sailing Team, 3-3-3-4-4-[7]-[7]-5-7-7- ; 36   
6. 11, Lily Simpson, Gorge Sailing Team, [6]-5-[7]-5-5-6-3-6-4-4- ; 38   
7. 5, Kate Pauly, Gorge Sailing Team, 5-[7]-6-[7]-7-4-6-3-5-5- ; 41   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network