2019 Columbia Gorge One-Design Regatta
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 26-28, 2019

Laser (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 4:56:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
212594      Bill Symes    WSC/NHYC   2   2   [10]   2   5   3   2   1   17  
1  
2  
210108      Christopher Stoll    Seattle Yacht Club   5   [14]   5   1   6   1   1   2   21  
2  
3  
188111   missAdventure   John Sturman    Willamette Sailing Club   3   4   2   4   2   5   [6]   3   23  
3  
4  
212592   Andrew John Holdsworth   Andrew Holdsworth    St Francis YC   4   1   3   6   11   6   [20/OCS]   6   37  
4  
5  
197530      Robert Lowndes    Middle Harbour Amateur SC   6   8   [12]   7   8   2   3   5   39  
5  
6  
199363      Luis E Barrios    La Peña Yacht Club   9   7   15   8   1   7   5   [16]   52  
6  
7  
210660      Walt Spevak    StFYC, Okoboji YC   1   3   16   12   3   9   [20/OCS]   9   53  
7  
8  
208764      Doug Seeman    WSC   7   5   8   11   9   10   [20/DSQ]   4   54  
8  
9  
155210      Ollie Kunz    Wsc   [17]   12   7   15   10   4   4   10   62  
9  
10  
213878      Frank Hart    VLSC/WSC   [16]   15   1   3   4   16   10   15   64  
10  
11  
174236   Sea Band   Jacques Kerrest    SSA   [14]   13   9   9   14   8   7   8   68  
11  
12  
152201   c est la vie   jean duler    st francis yacht club   8   11   4   13   [15]   13   11   11   71  
12  
13  
203633   Michael Williamson   Michael Williamson    Mooredale Sailing Club, Toronto, ON   13   10   11   10   7   [15]   8   13   72  
13  
14  
194598      Dave Jursik    Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA   10   6   6   [14]   13   12   12   14   73  
14  
15  
199327      John Purdy    WSC   11   9   14   [16]   12   11   13   7   77  
15  
16  
195943      David Anthes    SSC   [18]   17   13   5   16   14   9   12   86  
16  
17  
169618      Julio Paredes    HRYC   15   16   17   17   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   125  
17  
18  
212132      Rob Hodson    WSC   12   [20/RET]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   132  
18  
19  
196036      Paul Swan    Park City Sailing Associatio   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   140  
19  
 



505 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 5:22:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9106   Boat   Michael Martin /
Adam Lowry  
StFYC/ StFYC   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   2   1   2   11  
1  
2  
9160   ?   Howard Hamlin /
Jeff Nelson  
ABYC / NHYC/ ABYC / NHYC   [2]   2   2   2   1   2   2   1   2   1   15  
2  
3  
9202   IO Integration   Mike Holt /
Keahi Ho  
Santa Cruz YC/ Santa Cruz YC   3   3   5   6   5   3   6   3   4   [22/DNC]   38  
3  
4  
9142   Panic   Douglas Hagan /
Paul Von Grey  
PBYC/ BYC   [7]   6   6   5   3   5   3   4   5   4   41  
4  
5  
8714      Reeve Dunne /
Jesse Kirkland  
None/ RBYC   [22/DNC]   8   3   4   22/DNC   4   4   5   3   3   56  
5  
6  
8829      Miles Johannessen /
Curran Wilbour  
BYC/ BYC   6   [11]   8   10   7   9   10   6   6   5   67  
6  
7  
8192      Philip Cragg /
Reto Corfu
Corfu Reto  
RVYC/KYC/ Kyc
/ Kyc  
[22/DNC]   7   10   7   9   7   11   8   7   7   73  
7  
8  
USA 9073   Dog n Pony Show   Bruce Edwards /
David Shelton  
SCYC/ StFYC   4   5   4   3   6   6   7   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   79  
8  
9  
8823   Good Times   Mats Elf /
Brent Campbell
Mats Elf  
CYC Seattle/ SYC
/ CYC Seattle  
5   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   9   4   8   8   13   9   6   84  
9  
10  
8680   River Rat   Andrew Hamilton /
Patrick Diola  
SCYC/ SCYC   9   10   9   11   8   10   [13]   10   8   11   86  
10  
11  
8616   Miami Vice   Lee Laney /
Andrew Sutton  
Bellingham Yacht Club/ SFYC   [22/DNC]   4   7   8   22/DNC   22/DNS   5   14   12   8   102  
11  
12  
9083   Rob's Olde Boat   Aaron Ross /
Rob Waterman  
Santa Cruz Yacht Club/ Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   8   9   [22/DNC]   12   11   22/DNC   22/DNC   11   11   10   116  
12  
13  
8753   Rogue One   Ryan Nelson /
Will Lowe  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   14   14   14   14   15   14   13   142  
13  
14  
8439   Yes Dear!   Anne Fitzpatrick /
Christian Pittack  
CYC Seattle/ CYC Seattle   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   13   12   7   13   12   145  
14  
15  
AUS 8781   Drop Bears   Chris Gregg /
Ian Gregg  
Darling Point Sailing Squadron (DPSS), Brisbane, Australia/ Darling Point Sailing Squadron (DPSS), Brisbane, Australia   [22/DNF]   22/DNF   11   16   10   12   9   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   146  
15  
16  
8864   Heisenberg   Paul Pihl /
Jack Thompson  
Paul Pihl/ BYC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   13   13   11   22/DNC   9   22/DNF   22/DNC   156  
16  
17  
7873   Rigel   Jackson McCoy /
Blake Bentzen  
Port Madison YC/ None   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   12   10   9   163  
17  
18  
7610   Bugbear   Jake Sorosky /
Christopher Hubbard  
CYC Seattle/ CYC Seattle   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   15   12   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   181  
18  
19  
8786      Pierre Jeangirard /
Adam Wolnikowski  
PVG yacht club/ YCYC   10   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   186  
19  
20  
CAN 9216      Robert Tennant /
Steve Bourdow  
RVicYC/ SCYC   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   198T  
20  
20  
9091   Ibiycyhi   AJ Crane /
Blaine Pedlow  
Rbyc/ St Francis yacht club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   198T  
20  
 



I14 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 5:15:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
1192   Shilshole   Kris Henderson /
Jamie Hanseler  
cyc/ CYC   5/DNF   1   1   1   8T  
1  
2  
USA 1199   Pros and Cons   John Clark /
Michael Lazzaro  
Richmond Yacht Club/ Richmond YC   1   2   3   2   8T  
2  
3  
USA 1170   Woody   Michael Leitch /
Elizabeth Campbell  
Royal Victoria Yacht Club/ Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   5/DNF   3   2   3   13  
3  
4  
USA 1204   Slimeball   Ted Conrads /
Brian Haines  
Coronado Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club   5/DNF   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   20  
4  
 



Melges 24 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 28, 2019 5:18:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
838   MiKEY   Kevin Welch /
Ian Sloan
Serena Vilage
Jeff Madrigali
Mark Ivey  
Anacortes Yacht Club/ Anacortes Yacht Club
/ Anacortes Yacht Club
/ The San Francisco Yacht Club
/ AYC  
1   1   1   1   1   2   1   1   1   [12/DNC]   10  
1  
2  
CAN 151   SUNNYVALE   Fraser McMillan /
Aidan Koster
Keegan Moynihan
Alexander Levkovskiy  
Royal Victoria Yacht Club/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club
/ RVYC
/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club  
2   3   3   6   2   1   3   2   2   [12/DNC]   24  
2  
3  
547   Square one   Matt Pistay /
Nick Andrewes
Joseph Wilderman
Dan Kaseler
Cascade Kaseler  
SYC/ LGYC/ Cyc
/ Cyc
/ PMYC
/ Pmyc  
5   4   5   3   3   3   2   4   [9]   7   36  
3  
4  
806   Good Enough   Matt MacGregor /
Keith Hammer
Ren Chandler
Kati Belden
matt macgregor
Elsa Balton  
Port Madison/ SYC
/ Seattle Yacht Club
/ Seattle Yacht Club
/ pmyc
/ Belllingham Yacht Club  
4   6   2   2   5   4   5   [7]   7   2   37T  
4  
5  
USA 855   Looper   Duane Yoslov /
Ellise Smolenyak
Caleb Yoslov
Matt Graham
Spencer Thompson  
SFYC/ SFYC
/ SFYC
/ SFYC
/ SFYC  
3   2   4   4   4   6   6   [11]   5   3   37T  
5  
6  
USA 812   NIKITA   Paul Krak Arntson /
Kimberly Arntson
Brian Maher
Duncan Stamper
Tiffany Semon  
Tahoe Yacht Club/ Tahoe Yacht Club
/ Tahoe Yacht Club
/ Royal Victoria Yacht Club
/ Tahoe Yacht Club  
[10]   9   6   5   6   5   7   5   3   1   47  
6  
7  
USA 497   Distraction   Tom Greetham /
Carol Greetham
Brian Schatz
Alan Barnes
Chris Walter  
STYC/ STYC
/ None
/ Kelowna Yacht Club
/ Royal Vancouver Yacht club  
7   5   7   [12/DNC]   7   7   4   3   11   5   56  
7  
8  
201   Joust 2   Richard Osborne /
ole Pedersen
brian Hutchinson
Fizz Foster  
Kaneohe Yacht Club/ waikiki yacht club
/
/ KYC  
6   7   [9]   8   8   9   9   9   4   4   64  
8  
9  
623   Pickled Beets   John Rahn /
Mark Bunker
bev multerer
Dieter Creitz
Holm Albrecht  
CYC Seattle/
/
/ CYC
/ CYC Seattle  
8   8   8   7   [10]   8   8   6   6   6   65  
9  
10  
140   Posse   Sallie Lang /
Casey Tolan
Olivia MacDonald
Jan Crosbie-Taylor
Caroline Young
Dorothea Crosbie-Taylor
Stella Waag  
Treasure Island Sailing Center/ Encinal Yacht Club
/ Morro Bay Yacht Club
/ Treasure Island Sailing Center
/ NA
/ Tresure Island Sailing Center
/ Hood River Yacht Club  
9   [10]   10   9   9   10   10   8   8   8   81  
10  
11  
077   BONES   Robert Harf /
Robert Harf
Olaf Bleck
patrick perigaud
robert megerle  
Richmond. YC/ richmond YC
/ QYC
/ richmond YC
/ richmond YC  
11   11   11   10   11   11   11   10   10   [12/DNC]   96  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network