2019 Laser Masters Pacific Coast Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 03-04, 2019

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 5:55:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
212594   Bill Symes [Great Grand Master]   WSC/NHYC   1   2   1   [5]   1   5   5  
1  
2  
208764   douglas Seeman [Great Grand Master]   WSC   3   3   4   2   [19/DNF]   12   12  
2  
3  
206051   Charles Buckingham [Master]   NHYC   [9]   1   3   1   2   7   15  
3  
4  
204389   Dave Leuck [Master]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   8   4   2   [19/DNC]   4   18   26  
4  
5  
196816   John Purdy [Grand Master]   WSC   2   5   9   [16]   7   23   27  
5  
6  
194288   David Fagen [Master]   US Naval Sailing Association   5   6   [11]   3   5   19   27  
6  
7  
191567   Chris BOOME [Great Grand Master]   St. Francis Yacht Club   [16]   9   6   4   9   28   28  
7  
8  
194598   Dave Jursik [Grand Master]   Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA   4   7   [10]   9   8   28   32  
8  
9  
213878   Frank Hart [Grand Master]   VLSC/WSC   11   [14]   8   6   10   35   39  
9  
10  
209072   Mark Ross [Grand Master]   CYC Seattle   6   8   [16]   8   14   36   40  
10  
11  
209082   Michael Hooper [Grand Master]   Calgary Yacht Club   12   10   5   [13]   11   38   42  
11  
12  
192097   philip paxton [Great Grand Master]   CYC   10   [18]   7   10   16   43   43  
12  
13  
207254   Clay Karmel [Grand Master]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   7   11   [17]   12   15   45   49  
13  
14  
215197   Mike Bishop [Master]   StFYC   13   12   [15]   14   3   42   50  
14  
15  
198379   David LaPier [Grand Master]   --   15   13   13   [17]   6   47   51  
15  
16  
156877   Paul Miachika [Grand Master]   Arizona Yacht Club   14   [16]   14   11   12   51   55  
16  
17  
170802   Charles Fulmer [Apprentice Master]   Seattle Laser Fleet   [18]   17   12   7   13   49   61  
17  
18  
213885   Tom Laube [Great Grand Master]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   17   15   [18]   15   17   64   64  
18  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network