2019 Laser Masters Pacific Coast Championship
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | August 03-04, 2019

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 5:55:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 212594, Bill Symes[Great Grand Master], WSC/NHYC, 1-2-1-[5]-1-5 ; 5   
2. 208764, douglas Seeman[Great Grand Master], WSC, 3-3-4-2-[19/DNF]-12 ; 12   
3. 206051, Charles Buckingham[Master], NHYC, [9]-1-3-1-2-7 ; 15   
4. 204389, Dave Leuck[Master], Mission Bay Yacht Club, 8-4-2-[19/DNC]-4-18 ; 26   
5. 196816, John Purdy[Grand Master], WSC, 2-5-9-[16]-7-23 ; 27   
6. 194288, David Fagen[Master], US Naval Sailing Association, 5-6-[11]-3-5-19 ; 27   
7. 191567, Chris BOOME[Great Grand Master], St. Francis Yacht Club, [16]-9-6-4-9-28 ; 28   
8. 194598, Dave Jursik[Grand Master], Willamette Sailing Club/CGRA, 4-7-[10]-9-8-28 ; 32   
9. 213878, Frank Hart[Grand Master], VLSC/WSC, 11-[14]-8-6-10-35 ; 39   
10. 209072, Mark Ross[Grand Master], CYC Seattle, 6-8-[16]-8-14-36 ; 40   
11. 209082, Michael Hooper[Grand Master], Calgary Yacht Club, 12-10-5-[13]-11-38 ; 42   
12. 192097, philip paxton[Great Grand Master], CYC, 10-[18]-7-10-16-43 ; 43   
13. 207254, Clay Karmel[Grand Master], Mission Bay Yacht Club, 7-11-[17]-12-15-45 ; 49   
14. 215197, Mike Bishop[Master], StFYC, 13-12-[15]-14-3-42 ; 50   
15. 198379, David LaPier[Grand Master], --, 15-13-13-[17]-6-47 ; 51   
16. 156877, Paul Miachika[Grand Master], Arizona Yacht Club, 14-[16]-14-11-12-51 ; 55   
17. 170802, Charles Fulmer[Apprentice Master], Seattle Laser Fleet, [18]-17-12-7-13-49 ; 61   
18. 213885, Tom Laube[Great Grand Master], Mission Bay Yacht Club, 17-15-[18]-15-17-64 ; 64   
 



Laser Radial (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 04, 2019 11:59:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points ,W/ Masters Handicap
1. 197058, Tony Martin[Grand Master], JSCA, 1-2-3-2-8 ; 12   
2. 111908, Toshinari Takayanagi[Grand Master], Toshinari Takayanagi, 6-5-2-1-14 ; 18   
3. 212592, Andrew Holdsworth[Master], St Francis YC, 2-4-1-4-11 ; 19   
4. 174236, Jacques Kerrest[Great Grand Master], SSA, 4-7-6-5-22 ; 22   
5. 188111, John Sturman[Master], Willamette Sailing Club, 3-1-7-3-14 ; 22   
6. 210660, Walt Spevak[Great Grand Master], StFYC, Okoboji YC, 7-6-8-7-28 ; 28   
7. 199363, Luis E Barrios[Great Grand Master], La Peña Yacht Club, 10-13-5-6-34 ; 34   
8. 197530, Robert Lowndes[Great Grand Master], Middle Harbour Amateur SC, 20/DNF-3-4-8-35 ; 35   
9. 198643, Walt Mintkeski[Great Grand Master], Willamette Sailing Club, Portland, OR, 5-11-16-9-41 ; 41   
10. 210668, Jay Winberg[Great Grand Master], Corinthian Yacht Club, 13-8-14-10-45 ; 45   
11. 161089, Mike Eichwald[Great Grand Master], Whiskeytown Sailing Club, 14-10-11-13-48 ; 48   
12. 196036, Paul Swan[Grand Master], Park City Sailing Association, 9-14-12-11-46 ; 50   
13. 152201, john-bernard Duler[Grand Master], st francis yacht club, 12-12-9-15-48 ; 52   
14. 167437, Bruce Braly[Great Grand Master], Humboldt YC, 20/DNC-9-13-12-54 ; 54   
15. 202677, David Wyllie[Great Grand Master], LWSC, 11-15-17-17-60 ; 60   
16. 128248, Chris Ganne[Apprentice Master], ILCA, 8-16-10-14-48 ; 60   
17. 194481, Charles THOMAS[Grand Master], Park City Sailing, 15-17-15-16-63 ; 67   
18. 212433, jon andron[Great Grand Master], st. francis, 20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-80 ; 80   
19. 121384, Mike Schmidt[Grand Master], Magothy River Sailing Association, 20/DNF-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-80 ; 84   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network