2019 Club Championship Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club |

1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 21, 2019 6:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
25487   Peregrine   45   David Halliwill/ Randy Smith/ Tad Lacey    [4]   1   1   2   1   2   2   [3]   1   10  
1  
2  
50090   Ragtime   54   Trygve (Trig) LILJESTRAND    1   [3]   [2]   1.7/RDG   1.7/RDG   1   1   2   2   10.4  
2  
3  
400   Lulu   78   Donald Wieneke    6   [10/DNF]   [17/DNC]   3   3   3   3   4   3   25  
3  
4  
4216   Elusive   12   Thomas Furlong    2   4   [17/DNC]   1   2   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   1   4   31  
4  
5  
40   Lonestar   84   Madeline Morey    8   7   7   [9]   [10]   4   4   9   5   44  
5  
6  
126   Werewolf   99   Jeff Mulvihill    9   8   8   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   5   5   6   6   47  
6  
7  
120   Blue Ribbon   78   Peter Campfield/ Kurt Jordan    [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   3   4   5   7/RET   7/DNS   17/DNC   17/DNC   60T  
7  
8  
42   Jose Cuervo   78   Laurence Bekins/ Mike Stephens    7   6   4   5   4   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   60T  
8  
9  
469   Streaker   78   Greg Arkus
Greg Arkus  
[17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   6   7   17/DNC   17/DNC   8   8   80  
9  
10  
56624   Tibruon   99   stephen stroub    [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   7   8   17/DNC   17/DNC   7   10/DNS   83  
10  
11  
540   Wilco   84   Douglas Wilhelm
Douglas Wilhelm  
[17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   6   8   9   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   91  
11  
12  
680   Go211   84   JC Raby    5   2   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   92  
12  
13  
SP1   Serenade   96   Hank Easom    3   5   [17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   93  
13  
14  
312   Kestrel   78   Eric Patterson
Steve Prince  
[17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   5   7   97  
14  
15  
374   Strangelove   78   Paw Andersen
Peter Yolles/Justin Oberbauer  
[17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   12/DSQ   6   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   103  
15  
16  
46   Box of Rain   78   William Melbostad
William W Melbostad  
[17/DNC]   [17/DNC]   5   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   107  
16  
 



2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 21, 2019 6:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
85   Orca   150   Will Baylis/ Rich Bergsund    1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   [3]   8  
1  
2  
86   Fjaer   156   Richard / Mark Pearce    2   3   [5]   5   [6/DNF]   2   2.5/TIE   4   5   23.5  
2  
3  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook
Richard vonEhrenkrook  
7   4   4   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   3   2.5/TIE   5   4   29.5  
3  
4  
76   Sketch   159   David Gruver
David J Gruver  
[13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   1   3   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   2   37  
4  
5  
116   Wintersmoon   198   Brian Kemnitzer/ Larry Drew    3   2   3   2   2   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   38  
5  
6  
103   Viva   114   Don Jesberg    [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   1   69  
6  
7  
060   flotek   114   justin foox
shar foox  
[13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   4   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   72  
7  
8  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young
Zach Berkowitz  
4   6   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   75  
8  
9  
116   Flashman   150   Ashley Perrin    6   5   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   76  
9  
10  
33685   Sonata   138   Alice Shinn/ Jonathan Shinn    [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   6   6   77  
10  
11  
71   Leda   150   David James    5   8/DNF   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   78  
11  
12  
67   Shenanigans   129   BILL MOORE    [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   91  
12  
 



3. Non-Spin 1 (PHRF 99 and below) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 21, 2019 6:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson/ Liz Baylis    [1]   [3]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib and Muriel Martens
Muriel Martens  
4   4   2.5/TIE   2   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   2   2   18.5  
2  
3  
1007   Trex   54   Edward Elliott
Taylor Elliott  
2   2   2.5/TIE   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   34.5  
3  
4  
231   Fast Friends   78   Kyle Elliott
Kyle Elliott  
[8/DNS]   6/DNS   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   38  
4  
5  
120   Blue Ribbon   78   Peter Campfield/ Kurt Jordan    3   1   [8/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   39  
5  
6  
P3   Water Witch   90   John and Gena Egelston    [8/DNF]   [7/DNC]   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   46  
6  
 



4. Non-Spin 2 (PHRF 102 and above) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 21, 2019 6:01:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3   Kookaburra   204   martin koffel
martin koffel  
1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   [3]   7  
1  
2  
8049   QE3   129   George Janson/ Hannah Perot    3   3   2   2   2   3   3   [4]   [5]   18  
2  
3  
8112   Abba Zaba   129   Paul Mourani/ Ross Tibbits    5   4   4   [6/RET]   [6/DNS]   2   2   2   4   23  
3  
4  
33685   Sonata   138   Alice Shinn/ Jonathan H Shinn    6   6   6   4   6/DNS   5   5   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   38  
4  
5  
18608   Topgallant   129   Carl Flemming    2   2   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   5   2   50  
5  
6  
39   Further   150   Jim Robinson    4   5   [13/DNC]   3   6/DNS   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   57  
6  
7  
8008   Raccoon   273   Andrea Finn    [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   1   1   67  
7  
8  
28862   Ganesha   111   Tom Bauch
Alan Seelenfreund  
[13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   73  
8  
9  
38   Swan   141   Matthew Sessions/ Brent Crawford/ David    [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   3   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   81  
9  
10  
71   Leda   150   David A. James    [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   5   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   83  
10  
11  
Aquavit   Aquavit   117   William Brown    [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   91T  
11  
11  
86   Comfortably Numb   213   Arne Morkemo
Scott Hamilton  
[13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   91T  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network