43rd Annual Madcatter
Hobie Fleet 204 | May 18-19, 2019

Hobie 14 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 1:20:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
63324      Mike Garrett    204   1   [4/DNF]   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
63230      Ellis Kent    Fleet 54   [2]   1   2   2   2   7  
2  
3  
63057      Danielle Burns    204   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   3   3   4/DNS   14  
3  
 



Hobie 16A (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 1:20:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
46      Mark Modderman /
Alex Liu  
204/    2   [31]   2   1   2   7  
1  
2  
114958   Spookie Monkey   Pedro Colon /
Ariana Ruiz  
PRHCA/ PRHCA   5   [16]   10   8   1   24  
2  
3  
114380      Greg Raybon /
Nancy Kornblum  
Hobie Fleet 250/    7   4   [17]   2   14   27  
3  
4  
114485   Rocinate   William Jeffers /
Rory Jeffers  
Hobie fleet 204/    1   6   [28]   17   6   30T  
4  
5  
11444      Susan Korzeniewski /
Mike Evans  
Fleet 204/ Sandy Hook   [12]   8   3   11   8   30T  
5  
6  
113854      Wally Myers /
Sandy Jeffers  
Fleet 24/    3   9   8   [12]   10   30T  
6  
7  
1955   Das Boot   Wolfgang Kornwebel    Hobie Fleet 250   [14]   5   7   6   12   30T  
7  
8  
20474   Borios Racing   Tom Korz    204 204 204   10   2   1   [18]   18   31T  
8  
9  
114936      Rich McVeigh /
Carol McVeigh  
Severn Sailing Association/    11   1   [22]   15   4   31T  
9  
10  
114666      Francisco Figueroa    PRHCA   18   [19]   5   4   5   32T  
10  
11  
67      Ken Hilk /
Darcy Jensen  
Tropical Yachts Sailing/ Gulfport YC   [19]   14   4   7   7   32T  
11  
12  
114312      Mike Siau /
Ericka Longo  
204/    4   10   12   13   [19]   39  
12  
13  
114396   Adelante   Nicolas Liebel /
Laurence Liebel  
MSC/ MSC   9   15   15   [37/DSQ]   3   42T  
13  
14  
111998      Alan Davis /
Amiee Modic  
Hobie Fleet 8/ Hobie Fleet 8   15   13   9   5   [22]   42T  
14  
15  
11   Up & Coming #4   Herbert James /
sharon James  
Herb James/ fleet 204   6   [37/RET-AF]   19   10   9   44  
15  
16  
114676      Robbin Mocarski /
Katie Kirk  
204/    13   17   [25]   3   13   46  
16  
17  
110651      Daniel Borg    Rats   [25]   7   20   9   17   53  
17  
18  
4699      Christina Bradshaw /
Ruth Branscombe  
Division 14/    16   22   6   14   [27]   58  
18  
19  
114210   RedSun   Kevin Ramirez /
Armando Ramirez  
Fundacion Mayaguez 2010/ PUR Fundacion Mayaguez 2010   8   3   [27]   25   24   60  
19  
20  
114239      David Heroux /
Barbara Powers  
Hobie Fleet 448/ Hobie Fleet 448   [30]   11   11   24   15   61  
20  
21  
114980      Robert Jerry    Hobe Fleet 204   27   12   [30]   16   16   71T  
21  
22  
110532      RANDY LANDIS /
Anita Landis  
Hobie Fleet 416/    17   [23]   13   21   20   71T  
22  
23  
146      Tom Butler /
Caden Bradshaw  
Fleet 250/    26   [28]   18   20   11   75  
23  
24  
114489   xanax   William Whalen /
Yong Zhang  
204/ 204   [32]   18   14   29   25   86  
24  
25  
114536      Jim West    NA   20   21   [32]   22   29   92  
25  
26  
113827   Team W   David Witmer /
John Witmer  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   22   24   24   23   [34]   93  
26  
27  
113864   Betty 2   Bruce Krupke    Hobie Cat Fleet 204   31   26   16   [33]   23   96  
27  
28  
114665   Dakiti   Jorge Torres /
Kerry Torres  
Gulfport Yacht Club/ Gulfport Yacht Club   24   29   [34]   27   21   101  
28  
29  
115096   Boaty McBoatface   Marcy Lake    Oswego Yacht Club   28   20   29   28   [37/DNF]   105T  
29  
30  
113850   Red Yonder   Robert Longo /
Kirk Leister  
Hobie Fleet 204/    21   27   [33]   26   31   105T  
30  
31  
110661      Derek MacKenzie    NA   [33]   25   21   32   28   106  
31  
32  
110254      Andy Warwick /
Mike McKnight  
Etobicoke Yacht Club/ Etobicoke Yacht Club   34   34   23   19   [35]   110  
32  
33  
114746   Amazing Grace   Christopher Dutton /
Kacey Dutton  
Fleet 448/ Fleet 448   29   [30]   26   30   30   115  
33  
34  
110484   Whoa Nellie   Daniel Flanigan /
Jack Wilkinson  
Fleet 54/    23   32   [37/DNS]   34   32   121T  
34  
35  
114649   TRADEWORKS   Julio Caceres /
Monica Cabrera  
PRHCA/ PRHCA   [37/DSQ]   33   31   31   26   121T  
35  
36  
671   To be confirmed TBC   John Lunn /
Martin Lunn  
Nepean Sailing Club, Ottawa ON Canada/    [35]   35   35   35   33   138  
36  
 



Hobie 16B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 1:20:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
608      Brennon Blodgett /
Madison Liu  
204/    2   [7]   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
109892      Benjamin Stevens /
Jackie Parish  
Willow Bank Yacht Club/    5   1   2   3   [6]   11  
2  
3  
110062   Hobie 16   Mauro Spagnolo /
Marty Vandenburg  
Burlington Catamaran Club Inc/    4   2   [6]   4   4   14  
3  
4  
114420      Mike Grisko /
Jake Grisko  
Fleet 119/ Fleet 119   1   5   [7]   6   3   15T  
4  
5  
114922   43 North   Kevin Walma    Fleet 204   3   6   4   [8]   2   15T  
5  
6  
104873      Matthew Siau /
Liz Pittman  
204/    7   3   5   2   [9]   17T  
6  
7  
114608   KnappCat   Kenneth Knapp /
Lynn Knapp  
Fleet 204/ Fleet 204   [6]   4   3   5   5   17T  
7  
8  
61077   Blue pearl   Wesley Peltier /
Zach Latimore  
Hobie Fleet 448/    8   8   [9]   7   7   30  
8  
9  
114929      Steve Palmer /
Amy Palmer  
None/ None   [9]   9   8   9   8   34  
9  
10  
87469   Salt & Light   Michael Carr /
Jonathan Carr  
448/    [11/DNF]   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   44  
10  
 



Hobie 16C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 1:20:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
110516      Sean Quigley /
Pearson Deloe  
204/    1   [2]   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
100341   SWORDFISH   SCOTT WAY /
CONNOR WAY  
Burlington Beach Cat Club/ Burlington Beach Cat Club   2   1   2   [3]   2   7  
2  
3  
114667   Byrne Dairy   Tom Byrne    Fleet 204   [3]   3   3   1   3   10  
3  
 



Hobie 17 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 1:20:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6723   Montador de Olas   John Bauldry    Hobie Fleet 276   [2]   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
6706   Martha   Matt Bounds    Hobie Fleet 276   1   [2]   2   1   2   6  
2  
3  
6407      Christopher Molder    Water Rats Sailing Club   3   3   3   3   [4]   12  
3  
4  
6588      Neil McNeil    204   4   [5/DNS]   5/DNF   4   3   16  
4  
 



Hobie 18 (all models) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 1:20:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14921   Rocketman II   Michael Satanek /
Christopher Satanek  
CRAM/ None   1   [2/DNF]   1   1   1   4  
1  
 



Hobie Wave (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 1:20:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
335   Barn Owl   Jim Glanden    Fleet 54   1   [2]   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
78 (bow)   Tent-Show Queen   Barry Kuehl    Fleet 204   3   1   2   1   [4]   7  
2  
3  
42      Gustavo Pinto    GSO Sailing Club   2   [5]   3   3   2   10  
3  
4  
955      Mike Levesque    Fleet 448   [6/DNS]   4   6/DNS   4   3   17  
4  
5  
47      William M Byrne    Fleet 204   4   3   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   19  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network