2019 Maxine Sansom Series Regatta #3
Pensacola Yacht Club | March 16, 2019

Spinnaker (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 16, 2019 3:57:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
GYA 11   White Snake   99   Hunter Riddle
Mike Levert  
Pensacola YC   1   00:39:40   2.5/TIE   00:38:58   3.5  
1  
01:18:38
2  
52899   Atlantic Union II   42   Paul and Rachael Gillette
Rachael Gillette  
PYC   2   00:42:18   4   00:39:05   6  
2  
01:21:23
3  
13303   Reach~Around   156   Jeffory S. Hunt    PYC / PBYC   4   00:45:55   2.5/TIE   00:38:58   6.5  
3  
01:24:53
4  
101   Phoenix   177   stephen nichols    PYC/NYCP   6   00:49:56   1   00:38:29   7  
4  
01:28:25
5  
7145   Livewire   -21   Bill Culberson    Buccaneer Yacht Club   5   00:48:09   5   00:42:38   10  
5  
01:30:47
6  
70   A.J. Rice   126   Kirk Newkirk
Kirk Newkirk  
PBYC/PYC   3   00:44:05   9/DNS   00:44:56   12  
6  
01:29:01
7  
378   HELLDIVER   132   Kim Kaminski    NYCP   7   00:54:36   6   00:42:59   13  
7  
01:37:35
8  
46   Sea Breeze   168   Daniel Owczarczak    PYC/NYCP   8   00:55:26   7   00:43:56   15  
8  
01:39:22
 



Non-Spinnaker (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 16, 2019 3:57:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Corrected Time  2  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
201   Acadia   186   Robert Kriegel    PYC   3   00:52:49   1   00:23:21   4T  
1  
01:16:10
2  
3202   Lockeness   204   Fred Locke    Navy   1   00:28:39   3   00:26:41   4T  
2  
00:55:20
3  
257   Coquina   228   Julie and Kim Connerley
Kim Connerley  
NYCP/PBYC   2   00:32:54   2   00:25:37   4T  
3  
00:58:31
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network