Halloween Regatta 2019
Augusta Sailing Club | October 12-14, 2019

E Scow (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 15, 2019 12:01:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
Ga27   Savage   0   Cliff Russell    ASC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
SC-6      0   Walter Prause    Carolina   [3]   3   2   3   2   2   12T  
2  
3  
GA 8      0   David Loring    JIYC   2   2   [3]   2   3   3   12T  
3  
4  
GA-19   Spook E   0   Daniel Fodera    Augusta Sailing Club   4   4   4   6   6   [7]   24T  
4  
5  
GA-21   PumpedUp   0   Robert Hagler    ASC   5   [6]   5   5   4   5   24T  
5  
6  
GA 4   Ruby Lips   0   John Helman    ASC   [8/DNS]   5   6   7   5   4   27  
6  
7  
GA 87   Temptress   0   Jim Holder    Augusta Sailing Club   [8/DNF]   7   7   4   7   6   31  
7  
 



MC Scow (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 15, 2019 12:01:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



C Scow (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 15, 2019 12:07:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
CH5      0   Richard Mayne    Augusta Sailing Club   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
CH11      0   Rob Sherman    ASC   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
 



SunFish (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 16, 2019 12:01:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
81176   Sunfish   0   Patricia Primrose    ASC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
81175   Sunfish   0   Dennis Primrose    ASC   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
6      0   Zeal Saballa [Junior]   Augusta Sailing Club   3   3   3   4   4   17  
3  
4  
2      0   Grant Dietert    ASC   4   4   4   5   5   22  
4  
5  
13      0   Michael Malone [Junior]   Augusta sailing club   5   6   6   3   3   23  
5  
6  
5      0   Nicholas Saballa [Junior]   Augusta Sailing Club   6   5   5   6   6   28  
6  
 



Laser (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 15, 2019 12:47:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
164293      0   william tebrake [Radial]   South Carolina Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   5  
1  
2  
190477      0   Kaitlyn Bagnoni [Radial]   Augusta Sailing Club   2   2   2   2   [5]   2   10  
2  
3  
180070      0   Alex Bagnoni [Radial]   Augusta Sailing Club   3   5   [7]   4   1   4   17  
3  
4  
159815      0   Clay Mobley [Full]   Savannah Yacht Club   5   [6]   6   3   2   3   19  
4  
5  
179193      0   Michael Sickinger [Radial]   Augusta Sailing Club   4   3   3   [7]   7   5   22  
5  
6  
178558      0   Ashton Loring [Radial]   JIYC   [7]   7   4   5   6   6   28  
6  
7  
187866      0   Andrew Ettlemyer [Radial]   Columbia Sailing Club   6   [8]   5   6   4   8   29  
7  
8  
189776   Laser   0   Gaines Johnson [Radial]   Augusta Sailing Club   8   4   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   9   9   42  
8  
9  
8      0   Clifford Russell V [4.7]   Augusta Sailing Club   10   10   9   8   8   [11]   45  
9  
10  
158957   Ark Royale   0   Garner Mobley [4.7]   Savannah Yacht Club   9   9   8   [12/DNS]   10   10   46  
10  
11  
205012   laser   0   Reid Poteet [Radial]   Augusta Sailing   [12/DNF]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   11   7   54  
11  
 



Lightning (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 15, 2019 12:08:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
14127      0   Marcus Moehlman    ASC   1   1   2   1   1   6  
1  
2  
9398   Unknown   0   brett gorrell    Augusta Sailing Club   2   2   1   2   2   9  
2  
 



Opti (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, October 15, 2019 12:08:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Bic (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 16, 2019 11:50:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
9518      0   Lawton Harper    Carolina Yacht Club - SC   1   3   2   1   [6]   1   2   2   12  
1  
2  
10174      0   Felix Hagar [13+]   JIYC Jr Sailing Team   [5]   5   1   2   1   2   1   1   13  
2  
3  
8975      0   Dane Turner [<13]   BYSC   2   4   4   4   2   3   [6]   6   25  
3  
4  
9489      0   Oscar Oberle [13+]   JIYC   4   2   3   3   4   6   [7]   5   27  
4  
5  
8292   Bacon   0   Molly Aiken Loring [13+]   JIYC   [8]   1   6   5   3   5   3   7   30  
5  
6  
10065      0   James Fabian [13+]   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   7   13   8   6   [16]   15   8   3   60T  
6  
7  
3446   Open Bic   0   Jackson Fisher [<13]   JIYC   6   6   11   9   11   4   [14]   13   60T  
7  
8  
1117   Flippin Awesome   0   Ella Durst [13+]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   [12]   8   12   8   9   10   5   12   64  
8  
9  
8379   Jennifer Dailey   0   Noah Dailey    James Island Yacht Club   9   7   9   13   5   12   11   [21]   66  
9  
10  
9089      0   Bradley Fabian [<13]   Beaufort Yacht and Sailing Club   13   9   10   7   15   [16]   10   4   68  
10  
11  
9167      0   Hailey Bagnoni [<13]   Augusta Sailing Club   11   15   17   14   [22]   8   4   8   77  
11  
12  
7324   Bic   0   Cannon Poteet [<13]   Augusta Sailing   3   12   16   10   [23]   14   17   16   88  
12  
13  
7591      0   Henry Sparks [<13]   Augusta Sailing Club   [19]   18   15   15   7   19   12   9   95T  
13  
14  
10122   Pegasus   0   Benjamin Theodoss [13+]   Lake Hauns Junior Sailing   10   10   14   12   [17]   17   15   17   95T  
14  
15  
9249      0   Oliver Putnam [<13]   Augusta Sailing Club   16   19   [24]   17   14   11   13   11   101  
15  
16  
9438      0   Liam Modzelewski [<13]   James Island Yacht Club   [26/DNS]   11   20   11   10   21   23   10   106  
16  
17  
9205      0   Jackson McMullen [<13]   Augusta Sailing Club   20   22   5   [23]   8   9   22   22   108T  
17  
18  
10111   Bic Bang   0   Noah Gross [13+]   Lake Hauns Junior Sailing   17   [21]   18   19   13   13   9   19   108T  
18  
19  
9133   Bic   0   Brody Poteet [<13]   Augusta Sailing   14   [26/DNS]   22   16   20   7   21   23   123T  
19  
20  
9203      0   Katelyn Dietert [<13]   Augusta Sailing Club   18   20   13   [26/DNF]   12   22   20   18   123T  
20  
21  
8224   Flips on Demand   0   Mae Durst [<13]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   21   17   19   18   18   [23]   18   14   125  
21  
22  
7505      0   Brighton Turner [<13]   BYSC   22   16   21   22   [24]   18   16   15   130  
22  
23  
7564      0   Jack Sparks [13+]   Augusta Sailing Club   23   14   7   20   19   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   135  
23  
24  
10231      0   James Smith [13+]   Lake Hauns Junior Sailing   15   [23]   23   21   21   20   19   20   139  
24  
25  
10090   Dauntless   0   Ryker Gignilliat [13+]   Lake Hauns Junior Sailing   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   182  
25  
 



PHRF Spinaker (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 16, 2019 11:50:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



PHRF NonSpinaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, October 16, 2019 11:50:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network