2019 San Diego Coastal Cup; Butler Invitational & Oceanside to San Diego Race
MBYC & SWYC & OYC | May 24-26, 2019

Multihull (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 5:56:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7633, Hurricane, Lawrence75 AdamsLawrence Adams, SDYC, 1-1- ; 2   
 



J/120 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 7:42:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46604, Mad Men, Ernie Pennell, SDYC, 4/DNC-1- ; 5   
2. 46714, Pole Dancer, Tom & Terri ManokThomas W Manok, OYC, 4/DNC-2- ; 6   
3. 28596, CC Rider, Chuck Nichols, SDYC, 4/DNC-4/DNS- ; 8   
 



SWRF (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 8:10:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4, Zealot, Don Garber, SWYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 60523, Escapade, Terry Smith, SWYC, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 56691, Pandora, Richard Hosker, swyc, 4-2- ; 6   
4. 41077, Comfort Zone, Anthony MichaelAnthony David Michael, Southwestern Yacht Club, 3-4- ; 7   
5. 56895, AYISHA, Robert Palmer, SWYC, 5-6/DNF- ; 11   
 



PHRF 1 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 8:19:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7531, Tenacious, Alec Charters, CRA, 5-1- ; 6T   
2. 47142, Lady Max, David Cloyd, SDYC, 4-2- ; 6T   
3. 46307, El SueƱo, Brad Alberts, SWYC/CRA, 3-3- ; 6T   
4. 56440, AEOLOS, Gregory Price, SDYC, 2-6- ; 8   
5. 28590, Nereid, Standish Fleming, CRA, 1-9/DNC- ; 10   
6. 77946, Jada yachta, Jeff Cohen, Blyc, 7-4- ; 11T   
7. 69148, ANDIAMO2, Robert PaceEILEEN PACE, CRA, 6-5- ; 11T   
8. 43513, B'Quest, Keith Ericson, CRA, 8-7- ; 15   
 



PHRF 2 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, May 28, 2019 12:30:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 97012, Buttercup, Roderick Messinger, CRA, 2-3- ; 5   
2. 32217, Rhumb Runner, Chuck Bowers, CRA, 6-1- ; 7T   
3. 56605, MOSH PIT, Matt Anderson, SWYC, 1-6- ; 7T   
4. 97001, Al Na'ir, Enrique Mereles, SDYC, 5-2- ; 7T   
5. 97467, Paladin, van hughes, ccyc, 7-4- ; 11   
6. 13, Aloha, Cole Tillson, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 3-11/DNF- ; 14T   
7. 87369, Rolling In The Deep, Paul Liszewski, Arizona Yacht Club, 9-5- ; 14T   
8. 18135, Red Stripe, Josh Dean, MBYC, 4-11/DNF- ; 15T   
9. 97300, Blue Lunatic, Don Fulton, SDYC, 8-7- ; 15T   
10. 46409, Syrena, Lawrence AndrewsLawrence, Southwestern, 11/DNC-11/DNS- ; 22   
 



PHRF 3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, May 29, 2019 2:08:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3017, Cimarron, David BashamRobin Basham, CRA, 2-4- ; 6T   
2. 30918, Lucky Charms, Mark Clements, CRA/SGYC, 3-3- ; 6T   
3. 56982, Patriot, Michael RoseUS Patriot Sailing, NYCSD, 1-7- ; 8   
4. 87268, Blind Squirrel, Scott BennettTom Laffler, Mike Schrager, CRA, 5-6- ; 11   
5. 56403, Rio Del Mar, Peter Blake, SWYC, 10-2- ; 12   
6. 32636, Fiasco III, Joe Saad, CRA, 8-5- ; 13   
7. 37600, Masquerade, Mick Moore, PLYC/SGYC/CRA, 4-10- ; 14T   
8. 46485, Blackadder, David CattleMatthew Cooper, CRA, 6-8- ; 14T   
9. 7005, Elusive, Mark Thaidigsman, NYCSD/CRA, 14/DNF-1- ; 15   
10. 46447, Sea Maiden, Carolyn/Sandra Sherman, SWYC, 7-9- ; 16   
11. 1050, Compound X, Kyle HenehanRowan, Kaden, Jonah, & Alex, MBYC, 9-12- ; 21   
12. 61181, Komet, William MasonWilliam Mason, SWYC, 14/DNF-11- ; 25   
13. 56245, Second Wind, David Koos, Point Loma Yacht Club, 14/DNC-14/DNS- ; 28   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network