2019 Sundowner Series Monday Nights
ALYC |

H20A (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 9:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 328, stars & sripes, craig mccabe, alyc, 1-[2/DNC]-2/DNF-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC-2/DNC- ; 29   
 



H20B (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 9:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 168, Summer Dream, Tucker CheadleSteve Schupak, UCISA, 1-1-1-[2/DNC]-1-1-1-1-2/DNC-2/DNC-1-1-2/DNC-1-1-1- ; 18   
 



H20C (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 9:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 75, Safe Harbor, Kevin HamptonTyler Macdonald, NHYC, [11/DNC]-1-1-3-1-1-3-1-1-11/DNC-1-1-3-1-1-2- ; 32   
2. 345, La Marina, Herb FischerMike Psomas, South Shore Yacht Club, 1-3-2-1-4-3-2-2-2-3-3-3-4-3-4-[5]- ; 40   
3. 201, SPIRIT, Debra HaynesPeter Haynes, ALYC/BCYC, 2-2-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-2-11/DNC-1-3-3-2-2-11/DNC-1-2-3-4- ; 60   
4. 17, FREEDOM, Ralph simmonds, Scuttlebutt Yacht Club, [11/DNC]-4-11/DNC-2-3-2-11/DNC-5-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-2-7- ; 113   
5. 5, Whim, Hubie Laugharn, NHYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-6/DNF-11/DNC-4-11/DNC-1-11/DNC-11/DNC-2-4-11/DNC-1- ; 117   
6. 19, Hula Girl, Nina ManningCindy Stoeckel, WSA-OC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-5-11/DNC-4-6-11/DNC-4-5-5-5-11/DNC-11/DNC-8- ; 119   
7. 119, Amazing Grace, Judy WeightmanMarcia O'Hern, Carter Ford, Balboa Yacht Club, [11/DNC]-5-11/DNC-11/DNC-8/DNF-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-2-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 140   
8. 130, Whit's End, Kimberly WhitneyJohn Whitney, NHYC, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-6-6-11/DNC-3- ; 147T   
9. 30, Kalani 11, Joyce IbbetsonCasey Walters, Scuttlebutt, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-4-11/DNC-5-11/DNC-6- ; 147T   
10. 227, Little LS, Burt McChesneyBurt McChesney, American Legion Yacht Club, [11/DNC]-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-6-4-6/DNS-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 148   
 



J22 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 9:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. UCI-1, ** JACK **, Chris Hill, UCISA,OSC, 4-1-2-1-1-1-[6/DNC]-1-2-1-3-1-1-1-2-1- ; 23   
2. UCI-5, UCI-5, Bill CohenBill Cohen, ALYC, 1-4-[6/DNC]-4-3-3-2-3-1-2-2-2-2-2-3-2- ; 36   
3. UCI-2, UCI 2, Paul Zubatov, UCI Sailing, 2-2-3-2-2-2-1-2-4-3-4-4-4-4-4-[5]- ; 43   
4. UCI-4, BALBART, Alex BoullonTony Bartolic, Brian MacLean, UCI Sailing, [6/DNC]-5-1-6/DNC-6/DNC-4-3-4-3-6/DNC-1-3-6/DNC-5-5-4- ; 62   
5. UCI-6, , Robert Bents, UCI Sailing, 3-3-5/DNF-3-4-[6/DNC]-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-6/DNC-5-3-3-1-3- ; 63   
 



PHRF A (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 9:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56445, Southern Star, Mark WylandMark Wyland, ALYC, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 15   
2. 56860, Cork'n Off, Dustin Arnold, alyc, [3/DNC]-3/DNC-3/DNF-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC-3/DNC- ; 45   
 



PHRF B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 9:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46827, Hayden's Havoc, michael hayden, alyc, 1-1-[4/DSQ]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-2- ; 16   
2. 7805, Whisper, Bob Dodds, ALYC, 2-3-[4/DSQ]-2-4-3-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-1- ; 33   
3. 56979, Stanley’s Cup, Stanley TuttonBill Tutton, ALYC, 3-5-1-4-5-4-3-5-4-5-4-3-[8/DNC]-3-6-4- ; 59   
4. 57904, Lady Barbara, THEODORE BARRYTHEODORE BARRY, nhyc, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-5-3-2-8/DNC-4-3-4-3-4-3-8/DNC-4-3- ; 70   
5. 7793, Healer, Larry Kliger, BCYC, [8/DNC]-2-8/DNC-3-2-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-8/DNC-3-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-5-8/DNC- ; 90   
6. 56012, Rag Jag, David RainvilleDavid Rainville, ALYC/BYC, [8/DNC]-4-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-8/DNC- ; 111   
7. 56884, Tui, Brian Boyle, Brian Boyle, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 120   
 



PHRF C (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 9:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56905, CELIA, Jim O'ConnorJim O'Connor, ALYC, 1-2-2-2-2-2-2-1-3-[5/DSQ]-2-4-3-1-1-2- ; 30   
2. 49394, Hoboflats, Gary Miltimore, TPYC, [4]-1-3-4-1-3-1-2-2-2-3-2-1-2-3-1- ; 31   
3. 7323, Carioca, Bob Wine, ALYC, 3-[8/DNC]-1-1-3-1-3-3-1-1-1-1-8/DNC-3-8/DNC-3- ; 41   
4. 7857, Holokai, Ross McElfreshBonnie McElfresh, ALYC, 2-3-[8/DNC]-3-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-5-5/DNF-8/DNC-3-2-4-2-4- ; 73   
5. 77317, Daydream, tom fischbecktom fischbeck, NHYC, [8/DNC]-4-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-5-4-8/DNC- ; 109   
6. 56824, Blackirish, John Sabourin, NHYC, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-4-8/DNC-4-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 112   
7. 7911, Zephyrus III, Alan PetersonAlan M Peterson Jr, Wooden Hull Yacht Club, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-4-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 116   
 



PHRF D (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 9:29:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56854, Mystery II, Tony MelumTony Melum, ALYC, 1-2-1-3-1-2-1-1-[4/DNC]-2-1-2-1-3-1-1- ; 23   
2. 56853, Mystery, Mark Siler, ALYC, 2-1-2-2-3/DNF-1-[4/DNC]-2-2-1-2-1-3/DNF-2-2-2- ; 28   
3. 172, Chill, John Fuller, Newport Harbor YC, [4/DNC]-4/DNC-4/DNC-1-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-1-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-1-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 51   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network