2019 Spring Fellowship Series
Peninsula Yacht Club | April 07-May 19, 2019

Sport Boat (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 3:20:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
696   Smokin'J   117   don trask
trask  
PYC   2   7/DNC   1   1   2   13  
1  
N/A
2  
64   BLUE   84   Brian O'Malley    PYC   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   7/DNC   24  
2  
N/A
3  
USA 31   Alchemy   84   John Polek
Greg Polek  
Peninsula Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   29  
3  
N/A
4  
93   Spray   84   Chris Slocum    PYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   31  
4  
N/A
5  
1123   Windchaser   117   Bob Nolen
Robert Nolen  
OYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
N/A
5  
75   smoke   141   jim juhl
jim rhoades baldwin  
Outrigger Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   35T  
5  
N/A
 



Traditional Spinnaker (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 3:19:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
724   Alegria   177   Jim Hill    PYC   1   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   2/DNC   9  
1  
432471:25:36
 



Non-Spinnaker (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 19, 2019 3:19:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
1181   Mad Hatter   183   Sam Reeves    PYC   3   14/DNC   3   14/DNC   2   36  
1  
432500:00:26
2  
184   Tenacious   186   John Scharer
MaryBeth Scharer  
PYC   2   14/DNC   1   14/DNC   14/DNC   45  
2  
432499:54:20
3  
465   the Frances Lynne   165   Walter Tatum
Carter Little  
PYC   4   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   1   47  
3  
432500:19:33
4  
32   C’est Bien   225   Dave Thomas    PYC   5   14/DNC   2   14/DNC   14/DNC   49  
4  
432500:16:26
5  
2243   Trade Wins   231   Robert Davis    Outrigger/LNSC   1   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   57  
5  
432500:05:32
6  
3479   Simple Pleasures   189   Richard Blocker    PYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   3   59  
6  
432500:24:14
7  
186   Luvit   192   Shari Marcus    Peninsula Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   4   14/DNC   14/DNC   60  
7  
432500:24:14
8  
347   Westwind   216   John Fulton
Kevin Fulton, Sharon Fulton  
PYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
8  
432500:25:14
8  
691   Old Blue   198   Bob Hoffman
Bob Hoffman  
lnyc   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
8  
432500:25:14
8  
549   SEA YA   204   Ray Palmer
Ray Palmer  
PYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNF   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
8  
432500:25:14
8  
639   Shifty   222   Michael Morgan    OYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
8  
432500:25:14
8  
715   Foray   180   Steve Battel    OYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
8  
432500:25:14
8  
20240   Lone Ranger   186   John Guthrie    PYC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   70T  
8  
432500:25:14
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network