HIGH SIERRA REGATTA WEEKEND 1 Huntington Lake, Calif
Fresno Yacht Club | July 13-14, 2019

Moth (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 4210, Black Mamba, Richard Didham, ABYC, 1-1-2-1-2- ; 7   
2. USA 4169, , Brooks Reed, TISC, 2-2-1-2-1- ; 8   
3. NZL 4229, Tortellini, Daniel Flanigan, Tiverton Yacht Club, 3-3-4-3-3- ; 16   
4. USA 526, , Ted Rogers, Richmond YC, 4-5-5-5-4- ; 23   
5. 11, , Helena Scutt, StFYC, SYC, 5-4-6-4-5- ; 24   
6. 4458, Flight Risk, Ole Eichhorn, Westlake YC, 6-7/DNS-3-7/DNC-6- ; 29   
 



Optimist (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 3:58:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20266, Fireball, Alexander Beggs, King Harbor Yacht Club, 7/DNC-1-1-1-1-1- ; 12   
2. 7130, , Reese lieser, King Harbor, 1-2-4-4-3-3- ; 17T   
3. 20739, The Lyndon, Palmer Mays, KHYF, 2-7/DNC-2-2-2-2- ; 17T   
4. KHYF9, Rozsądny, Nicholas Beggs, King Harbor Yacht Club, 3-3-3-3-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 26   
5. KHYF4, , Katie Akens, King Harbor, 4-5-7/DNC-5-4-4- ; 29   
6. KHYF3, , Owen Bartley, King Harbor, 5-4-5-7/DNC-5-5- ; 31   
 



Day Sailer A (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13164, Measure's Up, Neil Stapleton, Morro Bay Yacht Club, 2-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 13158, Hot Flash, Craig Lee, Scuttlebutt Sailing Association, 3-2-2-2-4- ; 13   
3. 2772, BUBBA, Michael Gillum, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 1-5-3-3-3- ; 15   
4. 3057, O'Tay, Greg Miller, Santa Cruz YC, 4-6-6-7-6- ; 29   
5. 13161, SUNDANCE, Dana Mcclish, Morro Bay Yacht Club, 5-10-5-5-5- ; 30   
6. 2970, Passin' Wind, Bill Fiock, Fremont Sailing Club, 12-13-7-4-2- ; 38   
7. 2365, It ain't easy, Ken Nelson, Fresno, 11-7-11-6-10- ; 45   
8. 14024, Flight Risk, Steven Lowry, Ryc, 8-3-4-9-22/OCS- ; 46   
9. 156, Pilikia, Steve Fiock, none, 6-4-22/DNF-8-7- ; 47   
10. 13150, TrueLove, Todd Hansen, Morro Bay Yacht Club, 7-8-15-10-13- ; 53   
11. 2633, KatieBee, Mark Soll, Morro Bay, 9-9-13-16-9- ; 56   
12. 163, Beach Party, Carlton Smith, Morro Bay fleet 128, 10-12-8-15-16- ; 61   
13. 3164, Full Circle, Andrew Monroe, Morro Bay Yacht Club, 15-16-14-11-8- ; 64   
14. 316, Vieja, Dave Keran, Fresno Yacht Club, 13-11-9-18-15- ; 66T   
15. 1594, Zopilote, David Hensinger, Morro Bay, 16-15-10-13-12- ; 66T   
16. 3018, Bad Latitude, Dawn Huntsinger, Morro Bay Yacht Club, 14-14-12-14-14- ; 68   
17. 14087, Gray Sailer, Richard Reader, independent, 17-17-17-17-11- ; 79   
18. 1315, Indrath, Keiran Hansen, Morro Bay Yacht Club, 19-19-16-12-17- ; 83   
19. 1621, Feerocious, Tom Fee, Morro Bay Yacht Club, 18-18-22/DNC-19-18- ; 95   
20. 1053, small frye, michael frye, morro bay yacht club, 20-21-18-20-20- ; 99   
21. 13079, Piraat, Stanley Craig, Morro Bay Yacht Club., 21-20-19-21-19- ; 100   
 



Lido 14 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3883, Short Bus, Kevin thomas, ABYC, 1-1-2-1-2- ; 7   
2. 2506, Lady Bad, Jack Jorgensen, ABYC, 2-2-1-3-1- ; 9   
3. 6165, , Robert Little, ABYC, 3-4-3-2-8- ; 20   
4. 1255, , Daniel Gilboa, ABYC, 5-5-4-6-3- ; 23   
5. 4900, Baycon, Mike Shea, ABYC, 4-8-8-5-4- ; 29   
6. 2720, Nui Pilikia, Terry Johnson, CBYC/Sailing Anarchy, 10-6-6-4-7- ; 33   
7. 4518, Bay Whale, Erik Bakker, ABYC, 6-3-5-13/DSQ-10- ; 37   
8. 4550, Willpower, Jack Johnson, ABYC, 11-9-7-7-5- ; 39   
9. 4249, Lil Red, Tyler Webb, Leeway SC, 8-7-9-13/DNF-6- ; 43   
10. 4827, Euphio, Gabriel Ferramola, Alamitos Bay YC, 7-11-10-8-9- ; 45   
11. 6082, , Will Vrooman, ABYC, 9-13/DNF-11-10-11- ; 54   
12. 4952, 10+ Kts, Glenn Selvin, Alamitos Bay Yacht Club, 12-10-12-9-12- ; 55   
 



Banshee (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8063, Ghost, Charles Witcher, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-3-2-1-1- ; 10T   
2. 007, Cruzin, Wayne Cassingham, scuttlebutt, 2-2-1-2-3- ; 10T   
3. 6014, TBD, john andrew, Santa Cruz YC, 4-1-3-4-6- ; 18   
4. 77, Sprito Voloce, Steve Anderes, SSS, 1-4-5-6-5- ; 21T   
5. 8000, Yahoo, Dean Eppley, Scuttlebutt, 5-5-4-5-2- ; 21T   
6. 7011, , Steven Cassingham, scuttlebutt, 8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-3-4- ; 31   
7. 3499, Blue Light Special, Kerry Johnson, FLYC, 6-6-6-7-7- ; 32   
 



Laser (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181847, Things you do for love, Julian Soto, DEL REY YACHT CLUB, 1-6-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 206110, 'murica, Lance Kim, TISC, 5-1-3-2-3- ; 14   
3. 196051, zig zag, Roger Herbst, SLF, 2-2-2-7-4- ; 17   
4. 196080, Laser, Steven Schmidt, ILCA, 3-5-4-3-5- ; 20   
5. 191567, GEEZER, Chris BOOME, St. Francis Yacht Club, 7-7-5-9-2- ; 30   
6. 187200, ZFG, Chris Ganne, BYC, 9-4-8-4-6- ; 31   
7. 152201, c est la vie, JB Duler, st francis yacht club, 6-3-9-8-8- ; 34   
8. 199991, ILCA, Dan Depew, ILCA, 10-8-7-5-7- ; 37   
9. 195566, Spot*On, Rick Raduziner, Tahoe Yacht Club, 8-10-6-6-9- ; 39   
10. 202677, Bonnie Tuesday, David Wyllie, LWSC, 4-9-13/DNC-10-10- ; 46   
11. 145656, , Don Radcliffe, SCYC, 11-11-13/DNC-11-11- ; 57   
12. 170712, , Sergio Rizzo, Cal Sailing Club, 12-13/DNC-10-12-12- ; 59   
 



Laser Radial (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 111908, Voyager I, Toshinari Takayanagi, RYC, 3-1-1-1-2- ; 8   
2. 167437, , Bruce Braly, Humboldt YC, 2-2-2-2-1- ; 9   
3. 161089, Das Boat, Mike Eichwald, Whiskeytown Sailing club, 1-3-3-3-3- ; 13   
4. 200168, , Rick Landell, Cooper River YC, 4-4-4-4-4- ; 20   
 



Vanguard 15 (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1317, , Drew Shea, TISC, 1-1-1-1-3- ; 7   
2. 1371, , Benjamin Pedrick, TISC, 2-2-4-4-7- ; 19T   
3. 1268, , Mike Deady, StFYC/TISC, 5-3-3-3-5- ; 19T   
4. 740, , Kristin Altreuter, San Francisco Fleet 53, 4-5-2-6-6- ; 23   
5. 1651, Firefly, Sam Wheeler, Bay View Boat Club, 3-7-8-5-1- ; 24   
6. 1275, , Kevin Richards, TISC, 12/DSQ-4-5-2-2- ; 25   
7. 1666, , Ian Markowitz, TISC, 6-6-6-7-8- ; 33   
8. 741, , Cameron Barclift, Treasure Island Sailing Center, 12/DNC-8-7-8-4- ; 39   
9. 1015, , Neil Marcus Roberts, TISC, 7-9-9-9-9- ; 43   
10. 1400, Puff Hound, Henry Chesnutt, Treasure Island Sailing Center, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 60T   
11. 1051, , Lee Magnusson, Treasure Island Sailing Center, 12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 60T   
 



San Juan 21 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 503, Jerry's Ferry, Jerry Hansen, Fresno Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 73, Black Pearl, Rod Hansen, Fresno Yacht Club, 2-2-3-3-2- ; 12   
3. 965, Helsinki, Waine Aalto, Fresno Yacht Club, 5-3-5-2-3- ; 18   
4. 114, Fine as frogs hair, Jason Rinker, Fresno Yacht Club, 3-5-2-7-5- ; 22   
5. 500, Gungha’s Den, Kirk Thorburn, Fresno Yacht Club, 6-6-6-4-6- ; 28   
6. 1032, Sierra Star, Bill Parsons, Fresno Yacht Club, 8-8-7-5-4- ; 32   
7. 966, The Great Dane, Jorgen Clausen, Fresno, 4-4-4-11/DNF-11/DNS- ; 34   
8. 324, Silkeborg, Steen Skjellerup, Fresno yacht club, 7-7-9-8-8- ; 39   
9. 320, Red Top, Dillon Hansen, Fresno Yacht Club, 9-9-8-6-9- ; 41   
10. 414, Dulinea, Peter Reynaud, Fresno, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-9-7- ; 49   
 



RS Aero (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1979, , Barb Smith, RYC, 4/DNC-1-1-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 14   
2. 1733, Dirty Harry, Craig Perez, Richmond Yacht Club, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 20T   
3. 1878, , Ryan Marquess, HMBYC, 4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC-4/DNC- ; 20T   
 



International 14 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 14, 2019 4:30:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1199, Pros and Cons, John Clark, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-3-3-1-1- ; 9   
2. USA1186, Atomic Punk, Kirk Twardowski, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-1-1-2-4- ; 10   
3. USA 1168, BULL SNORT, Paul Galvez, CBYC/DPYC, 5-2-2-3-2- ; 14   
4. USA 1198, Black and Blue, James Clarkson, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-4-4-4-5- ; 20   
5. USA1170, Woody, Michael Leitch, Royal Victoria yacht club, 4-6/DNF-6/DNF-5-3- ; 24   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network