2019 100 Miler
M&M Yacht Club | July 19-20, 2019in

PHRF Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2019 8:22:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Spin+1 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
411   SHAZAM   24   Jay Yaeso [Spin 1]   05:57:49   2   2  
1  
2  
51543   TRIUMVIRATE   -0   Scott Hornick
ERIC JONES, ANDY HOPKINS [Spin 1]  
06:07:27   3   3  
2  
3  
7952R   Audacity   36   Michael Laing
Christopher Laing [Spin 1]  
06:09:16   4   4  
3  
4  
50593   Tango in Blue   21   Rick Trisco
Rick Trisco [Spin 1]  
06:09:43   5   5  
4  
5  
51351   Berserkir   -3   Rob Hasselkus
Heather Robertson [Spin 1]  
07:54:45   8   8  
5  
6  
52592   Return to Sender   -51   Andrew Dillon [Spin 1]   NO TIME   20/DNF   20  
6  
 



Division: Spin+2 (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18431   Madcap   72   Marian Hoskins
John Hoskins [Spin 2]  
05:51:43   1   1  
1  
2  
25578   Jester   102   Gregory Horvath
Gregory D Horvath [Spin 2]  
07:19:41   6   6  
2  
3  
10   Sadie Hawkins   111   Jesse Peterson [Spin 2]   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
3  
3  
60321   Smee   78   John Wilson [Spin 2]   NO TIME   20/DNS   20T  
3  
3  
50234   Panacea   108   Steve Whitman [Spin 2]   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
3  
3  
549   Whistler   117   Jim Beyer [Spin 2]   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
3  
3  
52188   Adventure   75   Scott Conger
Melissa Conger [Spin 2]  
NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
3  
3  
43940   Affirmed/Freedom   69   Patrick Markham
Patrick Markham [Spin 2]  
NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
3  
 



Division: Spin+3 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
120   O’di-j   186   Kim Downing [Spin 3]   07:25:58   7   7  
1  
2  
129   Tumbleweed   162   Jim Vernon [Spin 3]   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
2  
2  
60594   Onward   138   Griff Goetsch
Griff Goetsch [Spin 3]  
NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
2  
2  
205   High n Tight   165   Steve Wickert [Spin 3]   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
2  
2  
6699   Underdog   171   Joe Shepro [Spin 3]   NO TIME   20/DNF   20T  
2  
 



PHRF Non-Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2019 8:22:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Non-Spin+1 (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
H38   Babs/Bon Vivant   141   John Bradley
T Mack [Non-Spin 1]  
NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
1  
52717   Aquila II   93   Garth Scott
Karen Scott [Non-Spin 1]  
NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
1  
33979   TiME   114   Mitch Hubert
Marcia Hubert [Non-Spin 1]  
NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
1  
 



Division: Non-Spin+2 (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
279   Eagle XXX   180   Rick Estebo
Elizabeth Bantes [Non-Spin 2]  
06:40:47   1   1  
1  
2  
824   Skoal   201   Jim Boren [Non-Spin 2]   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
126   Charlie Kate   186   Stephen Wolter
Mary Wolter, Jim Janus ( JJ ) [Non-Spin 2]  
NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
26268   In The Red   174   Russell Ross [Non-Spin 2]   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
2  
284   ICUP   207   Mikal Gunderson
Mikal Gunderson [Non-Spin 2]  
NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
2  
 



PHRF Non-Spin Small Boats (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 20, 2019 8:22:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Small+Boats+1 (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
357   Turtle Slayer   180   Thor Seaborg
Thor Thomas Seaborg [Small Boats 1]  
NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
636   Flyte   231   Andrew Hallett [Small Boats 1]   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
214   Aquarius   195   Charles Mars [Small Boats 1]   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
409   Windshadow   186   Dick Boren
Cindy Boren [Small Boats 1]  
NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
16139   Betsy B   198   Ken Kreider [Small Boats 1]   NO TIME   7/DNF   7T  
1  
1  
5675   Aquadisiac   0   Mason St. Laurent [Small Boats 1][Not Checked In]   NO TIME   7/DNS   7T  
1  
 



Division: Not+Checked+In (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
5675   Aquadisiac   0   Mason St. Laurent [Small Boats 1][Not Checked In]   NO TIME   7/DNS   7  
1  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network