LNYC Race City 400
Lake Norman Yacht Club | April 27-28, 2019

Optimist (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 11:44:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19790   none   Will Rucker [Red]   JIJYC   1   1   1   2   2   7  
1  
2  
19767   Intimidator   John Rhodes [Red]   LNYC   2   2   2   1   1   8  
2  
3  
20544      Samuel Sablotsky [Blue]   Hobcaw Yacht Club   3   3   3   3   4   16  
3  
4  
20745      Indiana Olson [White]   LNYC   4   5   12/DNC   12/DNS   3   36  
4  
5  
19593   DREADNOUGHT   Piper Brawley [White]   Michael Brawley   5   4   12/DNC   12/DNS   5   38  
5  
6  
HUN0719      Miksa Balassy [Blue]   LNYC   6   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   54  
6  
7  
11000   Flash   Raleigh Blair [White]   LNYC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
7  
7  
10403      Tre Cataldo [Green]   LNYC   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
7  
7  
28      Cadence Cataldo [Green]   LNYC   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
7  
7  
4095   Narnia   Giselle Espinosa [White]   LNYC   12/DNF   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
7  
7  
2088   Amigo   Reagan Blair [White]   LNYC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNC   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
7  
 



C420 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 11:49:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8      Sully O'Donnell    LNYC   1   1   1   3   [6]   3   9  
1  
2  
9      Ethan Staats    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   3   2   2   [5]   1   4   12  
2  
3  
2   420   Allison Volk    LNYC   [8]   3   7   2   2   1   15  
3  
4  
1      Leighton McGee    LNYC   2   6   3   1   7   [8]   19  
4  
5  
7   -   Rohan Patel    LNYC   5   4   4   4   3   [7]   20  
5  
6  
4      Danielle Ketner    LNYC   4   5   6   6   8   [10]   29  
6  
7  
12      Murphy Olson    LNYC   6   7   5   8   4   [9]   30  
7  
8  
5      sam buchanan    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   7   [10]   9   7   10   6   39  
8  
9  
3      Luca Van Der Schoot    LNYC   9   8   8   10   [12]   11   46  
9  
10  
6      Wyatt Overend    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   10   11   [13/DNF]   13/DNF   11   2   47  
10  
11  
11      Viren Aluri    Lake Lanier Sailing Club   11   9   10   9   9   [12/TLE]   48  
11  
12  
10      Evan Chenard    LNYC   [13/DNS]   13/DNF   13/DNF   13/DNF   5   5   49  
12  
 



Laser Full (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 11:33:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
573      Martin Willard    CYC-1853   1   1   [6]   2   2   4   10  
1  
2  
170345   Gamma   Rob Bowden    JIYC   [15/DSQ]   2   2   3   1   3   11  
2  
3  
196288      Dan Birmingham    Ken Corsig   2   3   [5]   4   3   2   14  
3  
4  
5972      Jason Rucker    CofC Sailing Association   4   4   3   1   4   [7]   16  
4  
5  
194254      Christopher Stang    Charleston, SC   5   6   1   6   [7]   1   19  
5  
6  
159785   No Quarter   Jon Deutsch    Fishing Bay Yacht Club   3   5   [7]   5   6   6   25  
6  
7  
140544      William Gilden    NA   6   [15/OCS]   4   7   8   5   30  
7  
8  
180543   none   Raymond Flynn    csc   [10]   7   8   9   5   10   39  
8  
9  
160968      Devin McKim    CSC-NC   8   9   10   [11]   9   8   44  
9  
10  
208570      john fragakis    Lake Townsend   7   8   9   8   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   47  
10  
11  
166007      TJ O'Brien    LNYC   9   10   [11]   10   10   9   48  
11  
12  
168327      Kenny Corsig    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75T  
12  
12  
TBD1   LASER   Kiril Yakovenko    LNYC   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75T  
12  
12  
149984      scott Olson    LNYC   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75T  
12  
 



Laser Radial (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 11:33:10 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Sunfish (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 11:40:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
3671      Thomas Bruce    LNYC   2   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
75      Rylie Cataldo    LNYC   1   2   3   3   2   11  
2  
3  
77725      Reagan Cataldo    LNYC   4/DNF   4/DNS   2   2   3   15  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network