2019 Ken Hoover Memorial Regatta / Carrie # 6 - April 13 & 14, 2019
KIng Harbor Yacht Club | April 13-14, 2019

Green Fleet (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 5:21:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
14774   Kanoa Lee    Santa Barbara Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [5]   2   2   1   2   [8]   1   12  
1  
2  
9426   Kyle Kennedy    KHYC   2   2   [9]   2   2   [8]   3   4   3   6   6   30  
2  
3  
CBYC11   Kennedy Hildebrand    CBYC   [12]   8   4   [9]   7   1   1   3   4   3   5   36  
3  
4  
cbyc2   Gwendolynn HIldebrand    CBYC   4   5   7   [15]   1   11   7   2   1   [13]   11   49  
4  
5  
KHYF 8   Joaquin DesRochers    KHYF   [16]   9   3   [10]   6   5   4   8   7   4   4   50  
5  
6  
19819   Owen McManus    KHYC   5   3   8   4   4   [13]   [13]   13   5   2   7   51  
6  
7  
22709   Quinn Pierce    King Harbor   [13]   6   10   5   [16]   6   8   5   8   7   10   65  
7  
8  
CBYC 13   Nic Messano    CBYC   [14]   10   5   8   [14]   7   14   9   6   10   2   71  
8  
9  
KHYF4   Katie Akens    King Harbor   11   7   12   6   17   4   5   6   13   [19]   [21]   81  
9  
10  
20302   Caleb Spargur    SBYC   3   14   11   3   [18]   [18]   10   17   11   1   12   82  
10  
11  
21046   Megan Farmer    ABYC   6   11   [16]   11   9   9   16   11   [17]   9   3   85  
11  
12  
10   Audrey Stephenson    ABYC   9   [15]   [17]   13   8   12   6   10   15   15   8   96  
12  
13  
1847   Millie McCartney    KHYC   [18]   12   2   12   13   14   11   14   10   [16]   13   101  
13  
14  
21019   Finn Donahoe    ABYC   7   4   6   7   3   3   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   102  
14  
15  
19652   Fiona Barbeito    ABYC   15   17   [19]   16   10   10   9   12   [18]   5   14   108  
15  
16  
CAL 2   parker tooley    california yacht club   [17]   13   15   14   11   17   12   7   14   14   [20]   117  
16  
17  
CBYC 6   Caleb Hartigan    CBYC   8   16   14   18   12   15   17   [20]   16   [21]   17   133  
17  
18  
KHYF7   Nolan Henry    KHYC   [20]   19   18   17   19   16   [22]   16   9   11   19   144  
18  
19  
17096   Lexie Bugacov    CYC   10   18   13   20   15   19   19   18   22   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   154  
19  
20  
20172   lars williams    ABYC   19   20   20   19   20   20   20   [22]   [21]   12   18   168  
20  
21  
KHYF 3   Owen Bartley    KHYF   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   15   15   12   18   15   171  
21  
22  
17360   Léo Michaud    CYC   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   21   19   19   20   9   184  
22  
23  
17130   Juliet Hemstreet    KHYC   [24/DNC]   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   18   21   20   17   16   188  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network