2019 LHYC Friday Night Pursuit Series
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club | May 31-August 23, 2019

Jib-and-Main (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 26, 2019 10:32:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos Avg
1  
1472   LunaTac   174   Theresa Murphy    LHYC/CYC   2   [0/DNC]   2   2   4   5   7   6   6   0/DNC   7   41  
1  
66.13%
2  
332   Strider   72   Daniel Corcoran    LHYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   4   6   5   8   5   4   0/DNC   0/DNC   4   36  
2  
59.02%
3  
72   Margaret E   183   Henry Winter    YRALIS   4   1/DNF   3   5   3   4   4   [0/DNC]   1/DNF   3   5   33  
3  
55%
4  
USA 619   Scapegoat   90   James Reichel    LHYC   5   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   7   3   0/DNC   5   6   6   32  
4  
51.61%
5  
34060   Wild Blue   114   Cesar Vallejos    LHYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   2   6   5   3   4   0/DNC   20  
5  
32.79%
6  
257   Rift   111   Bill Maher    LHYC   3   4   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   9   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   3   19  
6  
30.65%
7  
6   Liberty   99   Ronald Prior    LHYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   3   0/DNC   6   0/DNC   1/DNF   0/DNC   5   2   17  
7  
27.87%
8  
41547   Bon Coeurs   117   Arnold Lesser    LHYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNS   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   7   0/DNC   0/DNC   7  
8  
11.48%
9  
51558   HYDRA   132   Buddy Braile    None   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   2   3   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   5  
9  
8.2%
10  
42871   KUMATAGE   114   Jim Meystrik    LHYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   4   0/DNC   0/DNC   4T  
10  
6.56%
11  
405   Outta Balance   210   Ed Kawecki    LHYC/CYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   2   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   2   0/DNC   4T  
11  
6.56%
12  
25244   Palantir5   33   June Kendrick    LHYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   4   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   4T  
12  
6.56%
13  
42833   Brilliant   117   Arthur Kelley    LHYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   3   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   3  
13  
4.92%
14  
60114   Janann III   66   Charlie & Janet Powers    LHYC   [0/DNC]   1/DNF   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   1  
14  
1.64%
15  
2234   Roi Soleil   144   Stacy Aslan    LHYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
15  
0%
15  
42193   Cara Mia   81   Joe Kerner    LHYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
15  
0%
15  
513   ATARAXIS   93   Frank Latawiec    LHYC   [0/DNC]   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0/DNC   0T  
15  
0%
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS High Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network